OMHS Concession Hut Volunteers

Fall 2018

OMHS Concession Hut Volunteers

Fall 2018

This year the OMHS Booster Club will contribute $13,000 to the OMHS Athletic Department and non-athletic clubs, classes, and activities. Selling concessions is the Booster Club's greatest source of income.  In an effort to help all OMHS clubs and activities earn money the Booster Club is making working in the Hut a direct fundraiser for all the teams, clubs, classes, and activities. No longer will it be necessary for a coach or a club advisor to ask the Booster Club for money.  If you want money for a specific team, club, class, or activity all you need to do is sign up and get others (parents, staff, and students) to sign up to work in the Hut. There are no restrictions as to how many volunteer slots a specific team, club, class, or activity can work and the more you work the more you earn for your team, club, class, or activity of choice. The only restriction is that an adult (parent or OMHS staff) is ALWAYS present when students are also working. For the Fall 2018 season each volunteer slot listed on the schedule is worth $15 for your team, club, class, or activity of choice. In addition, the Booster Club is offering a $150 bonus to the group that volunteers for the most slots during the school year. So parents, students, teachers, and staff if you are ready to earn your team, club, class, or activity of choice some money Volunteer Your Time TODAY!!!

Thanks and go OM!

Note: if concession hut is closed please see,

     For outdoor - Troy Stevenson, Susan Rosner or go to announcer booth.

     For indoor - Troy Stevenson, Susan Rosner or custodial staff.

Created by:   OMHS Booster Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/18/2018 (Sat.) Boys Soccer Play Day (This is a soccer fundraiser. Soccer parents please volunteer.)  9:00am - 3:00pm  

Volunteers 1&2 (2)

9am - 11am

 
All slots filled
Sandra Sellman
Boys soccer
Nicole Bickhart
Varsity soccer

Volunteers 1&2 (2)

11am - 1pm

 
All slots filled
Laura/Andy Attridge
JV Soccer
Laura/Andy Attridge
JV Soccer

Volunteers 1&2 (2)

1pm - 3pm

 
All slots filled
Eileen Levitt
Varsity soccer
Dawn Czahor
Boys JV Soccer
09/06/2018 (Thu.) JV Girls Soccer vs FS Key  4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Brown (2)
Girls Soccer
JV Volleyball vs Howard  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Shakari Prue
JV Soccer (Boys)
Meredith Nash
Varsity Football
Varsity Girls Soccer vs FS Key  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Amberlee Rust
Girls soccer
Shakari Prue
JV Football
Varsity Volleyball vs Howard  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Shakari Prue
JV Football
Meredith Nash
Varsity Football
09/07/2018 (Fri.) JV Football vs Mt Hebron  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson
Boys basketball
Kelly Thompson
Boys lacrosse

Volunteer 3 & 4 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rob Baldwin
robotics
Varsity Football vs Mt Hebron  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Terri Canter
Baseball/Football
Clare Mastramico
Baseball/Football

Volunteer 3 & 4 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Murray
JV Volleyball
Shakari Prue
JV Football

Volunteer 5 & 6 (2)

 
All slots filled
Summer Romack
JV Football
Andrea Mostafa
boys varsity soccer
09/11/2018 (Tue.) Varsity Girls Soccer vs Pallotti  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
liz smull
girls soccer
Kim Adedoyin
JV Cheerleaders
09/12/2018 (Wed.) OM Cross County Event (This is a Cross Country fundraiser. Cross Country parents please volunteer.)  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteers 1&2 (2)

3pm - 5pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CHIMERE BROOKS
Cheerleading

Volunteers 1&2 (2)

5pm - 7pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammy Spengler
Cross country
09/13/2018 (Thu.) JV Boys Soccer vs Wilde Lake  4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Czahor
JV Boys Soccer
Eileen Franklin
Golf
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Wilde Lake  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Rob Baldwin
robotics
Laura/Andy Attridge
JV Boys' Soccer
09/14/2018 (Fri.) JV Football vs Glenelg  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Rob Baldwin
robotics
Sakinah McDuffie
Varsity Volleyball

Volunteer 3 & 4 (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson
Boys basketball
Kelly Thompson
Boys Lacrosse
Varsity Football vs Glenelg  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Fairbanks (2)
Golf

Volunteer 3 & 4 (2)

 
All slots filled
RHONDA WATSON
OAKLAND MILLS JV FOOTBALL
Kristin Murray
JV Volleyball

Volunteer 5 & 6 (2)

 
All slots filled
Glenda Herrera
Varsity Girls Soccer
Andrea Mostafa
girls varsity soccer
09/17/2018 (Mon.) JV Boys Soccer vs Hammond  4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachell Williams
JV Soccer
Shakari Prue
JV Soccer
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Hammond  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Kirby
Jv boys soccer
Monica Lee
Boys varsity soccer
09/20/2018 (Thu.) JV Girls Soccer vs Owings Mills  4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Russell
JV Cheerleading (Alicia Russell)
Shakari Prue
JV Soccer (Boys)
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Owings Mills  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
liz smull
girls soccer
Michelle Russell
JV Cheerleading (Alicia Russell)
09/25/2018 (Tue.) JV Volleyball vs Chesapeake  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Nash
Varsity Football
Jessica Bird
Varsity Cheerleading
Varsity Volleyball vs Chesapeake  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Adedoyin
JV Cheerleaders
CHIMERE BROOKS
Cheerleading
09/27/2018 (Thu.) JV Boys Soccer vs River Hill  4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Czahor
JV Soccer
Kesha Plummer
Boys Varsity Soccer
JV Volleyball vs Long Reach  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Nash
Varsity Football
Katie Baus
Cheerleading
Varsity Boys Soccer vs River Hill  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Sellman (2)
JV Boys soccer
Varsity Volleyball vs Long Reach  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Nash
Varsity Football
Shakari Prue
Varsity Girls Soccer
09/28/2018 (Fri.) JV Football vs Marriotts Ridge  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Rob Baldwin
robotics
Eileen Franklin
Golf

Volunteer 3 & 4 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Thompson (2)
Boys Basketball
Varsity Football vs Marriotts Ridge  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
RHONDA WATSON
OAKLAND MILLS JV FOOTBALL
andrea mostafa
girls varsity soccer

Volunteer 3 & 4 (2)

 
All slots filled
Maribelle Dizon
Cheer
Deborah Marshall
JV Volleyball

Volunteer 5 & 6 (2)

 
10/01/2018 (Mon.) Varsity Girls Soccer vs Chesapeake  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Adedoyin
Cheerleading
Shakari Prue
Varsity Volleyball
10/04/2018 (Thu.) JV Boys Soccer vs Mt Hebron  4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Franklin
Golf
Neil Sellman
Boys JV Soccer
JV Volleyball vs Centennial  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Nash
Varsity Football
Jessica Bird
Varsity Cheerleading
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Mt Hebron  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer 1& 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Glenda Herrera