St. Joseph Parish Picnic

2019 St. Joseph Parish Picnic Sign-Up

This annual event is a wonderful time to come together as a community and volunteering is a great opportunity to join in on all the fun while earning hours!

Picnic is from 1pm - 4pm

Date: 09/22/2019 (Sun.)

Time: 10:30am - 5:00pm PDT

Location: Parking Lot

Created by:   PAB
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Garbage Changer - 1st Shift

1:00pm - 2:30pm

 

Garbage Changer - 2nd Shift

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 

Closing Ceremonies (Tear Down/Clean up) (9)

3:30pm

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Sherry Bushman
Cristiany Yates
Rani Lian
Patricia McCoy

Supersonic - 1st Shift (2)

1:00pm - 2:30pm

 

Supersonic - 2nd shift (2)

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 

Ballistic Swing Ride - 2nd Shift (2)

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 

Mini Turbo Rush Obstacle Course - 2nd Shift (2)

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Greatorex
(and Finn)

Pirates Revenge - 1st shift (2)

1:00pm - 2:30pm

 
All slots filled
Peter Mezey
1:00 - 2:30
Barney Blough

Pirates Revenge - 2nd shift (2)

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Peter Mezey
2:30 - 4:00

Cliff Jump - 1st shift (2)

1:00pm - 2:30pm

 
All slots filled
Charlie Sy
Diane Whitfield Whitfield

Cliff Jump - 2nd shift (2)

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 
All slots filled
Sue Yoo
2:30pm-4pm
Heather Karch

Ninja Warped Wall - 1st shift (2)

1:00pm - 2:30pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenn Seibly

Ninja Warped Wall - 2nd shift (2)

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eric Savage

Super 24 ft Slide - 2nd Shift (2)

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 
All slots filled
Cristiany Yates
Rani Lian

Ferris Wheel Combo - 1st shift (2)

1:00pm - 2:30pm

 
All slots filled
Jenny Reichl (2)
Jenny and René Reichl

Ferris Wheel Combo - 2nd shift (2)

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 
All slots filled
Alison Payauys (2)
Tony and Alison Payauys

Super 24 ft Slide - 1st shift (2)

1:00pm - 2:30pm

 
All slots filled
Jose Miranda
Nonna Florendo

Ballistic Swing Ride - 1st shift (2)

1:00pm - 2:30pm

 
All slots filled
Alison Payauys (2)
Tony and Alison Payauys

Mini Turbo Rush Obstacle Course - 1st shift (2)

1:00pm - 2:30pm

 
All slots filled
Cristiany Yates (2)

Beer Garden - 1st Shift (2)

1:00pm - 2:30pm

 
All slots filled
Jeff Eckmann
Lando Alvarado

Beer Garden - 2nd Shift (2)

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 
All slots filled
Kim Gualdoni (2)
and David Nelson

Set up (9)

10:30am - 12:30pm

 
All slots filled
Jose Miranda
Mark Rivers
10:30-12:30pm
Hope Cooper
Chuck Cooper
Graham Cooper
Anna Cooper
Sheila Nugent (2)
Sheila and john Nugent
Victoria Garcia
Cory & Basil too

Refreshment Stand - 1st Shift (6)

1:00pm - 2:30pm

 
All slots filled
Donna Mezey
1:00 - 2:30
Sherry Bushman
Sheila Nugent
John Nugent
Melissa Roque
Cristiany Yates

Refreshment Stand - 2nd Shift (6)

2:30pm - 4:00pm

 
All slots filled
Donna Mezey
2:30 - 4:00
Amy Masterson
Paula Gill- Eland
Amber Ferrese (2)
W Annette Raubvogel
Annette Kraus-Raubvogel
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service