Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Preschool-8th Grade

Summer Camp: Session 1 Sign Ups

This summer we will have a few different camp opportunities for students in Preschool-8th Grade.  Our first opportunity for this summer will be on the following dates: June 13, June 14, June 15, June 16, June 20, June 21, June 22, June 23.  If you sign your child(ren) up for this session, your child will need to be present all 8 days from 8:00am-11:00am.  The school will provide a bus option for transportation.  When signing your child up for camp, it will be based on the grade they completed in the 21/22 school year.  Our preschool and 5th-8th grade camp options will be from 8:00am-11:00am (they will be with the same teacher for the full 3 hours).  If your child is in JK, K, 1, 2, 3, or 4, they will go to 2 different sessions, 1.5 hours each, but will still attend the entire 3 hours.  The K8 doors will open at 7:45am for students to grab a breakfast and take it to their designated camp locations to eat.  At 11:00am, your child may be picked up by a parent/guardian, TCDC (if they provide childcare for you in the summer), OR they will have the option to eat a free lunch at the school and the bus will pick them up at 11:25am (if their camp is at the K8 building).  If your child is in the preschool camp, they will be picked up from the Logan building at 11:30am.  At that time, the bus will take all students to their designated bus stops.  Below are the camp options for this session.  These camps are set up on a first come, first serve basis.  If you have any questions, please contact Kelsey Potratz at [email protected]

 

  • Preschool (Logan Building) - Social Emotional Camp

  • JK/K (K8 Building) - Camp Balance (Physical Activity) and Express Yourself (Sensory)

  • 1st/2nd Grade (K8 Building) - Water World (Water Games) and Building Engineers (Lego Competitions)

  • 3rd/4th Grade (K8 Building) - Outdoor Fun (Scavenger Hunts, Yard Games, Tag, Water Games, Etc.) and Summer in Color (Arts and Crafts)

  • 5th/6th/7th/8th Grade (K8 Building) - Baking and More with Ms. Bounds OR Robotics 101 (Learn Robotics by building, programming, and operating your own robot car)

 

Our second session will be held on July 11, July 12, July 13, July 14, July 18, July 19, July 20, and July 21.  Please be on the look out for this sign up as it will be on a different form.  Camp opportunities will be:

 

  • Preschool (Logan Building) - Alaskan Animals (Stories, Art and Crafts, and Physical Activity/Game related to the animal of the day)

  • 3rd/4th Grade (K8 Building) - Framework Fitness (Physical Activity) and Summer in Color (Arts and Crafts)

  • 5th/6th/7th/8th Grade (K8 Building)  - Outdoor Fun (Scavenger Hunts, Yard Games, Tag, Water Games, Etc) OR Robotics 101 (Learn Robotics by building, programming, and operating your own robot car)

Created by:   Kelsey Potratz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

JK/K (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie Thompson
Bentley Thompson
Connie Lawson
Zaeden Lawson
Katie Baker
Clara Baker
Natalie Kirsch
Emerson Kirsch
Josh Fuxa (2)
Bryce Fuxa & Carter Fuxa
Meridel Horton
Ardell Horton
Vickie Williams
Bryson williams
Brittany Comstock
Brylee Comstock
Chrissi Kenkel
Henry Kenkel
Brianne Mackenthun
Lorraina Rovella
Kasey Gammell
Chayston Gammell
Jeanette Parsons
Trenton Edwards
Andrew Christensen
Emma Christensen
Tiffany Gaines
David Taylor
Alexis Utterback
Zaidyn Mick

1st/2nd Grade (30)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Kinstler
Ethan Kinstler
Cori Baldwin
Sophie Baldwin
Taylor Goetz
Stella Fitts
LESLEY BROOKS
Berkley Brooks
Jennifer Miller
Anthony Miller
Karen Gutschenritter
Devon Gutschenritter
Danielle Freeman
Christopher Adkins-Mccoy
Candice Staudenmaier
Briley Staudenmaier
Danielle Freeman
Kindle Adkins
Katie Baker
Hayden Baker
Stephanie Langner
Luke Langner
Natalie Kirsch
Elliott Kirsch
Chelsie Greene
Madisyn Greene
Josh Fuxa
Ali Fuxa
Breanna Christensen
Adelaide Christensen
Kelsey Potratz
Bryer Potratz
Tristin Johnson
Bailey Johnson
Dakota Culley
Caytlin Carter
Larissa Jenkins
Delaine Jenkins
Lisa Allumbaugh
Jacob Allumbaugh
Andrew Christensen
Stella Christensen
Kelsey Potratz (3)
Everlee Kalkas, Cain Richardson, Cambria Johnson
Michelle Noland
Zayge noland
Kelsey Potratz
William Edwards
Tiffany Gaines
Serenity Taylor (2nd Grade)
Lissa Dunkeson
Scarlet Dunkeson
Kelsey Potratz
Tadeo Espinoza
Merinda Mitchell
Brantley Mitchell

3rd/4th Grade (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie Thompson
Natalie Thompson
Cori Baldwin
Madison Baldwin
Crystal Wittmer
Gavin Wittmer
Claudia Alexander Alexander
Madison Alexander
Alisha Androy
Lilyana Androy
Katie Baker
Emma Baker
Holly Olson
Landon Olson
Chelsie Greene
Ryleigh Greene
Mary Van Essen
Ethyn Van Essen
Kelsey Potratz
Kinzlee Potratz
Angela Maher
Naela maher
Brianne Mackenthun
Skyla Rovella
Lori Carlson
Miley Carlson
Kelsey Potratz
Jaydin Koso
Nicki Blane
Addison Blane
Jeanette Parsons
Ali Parsons

5th/6th/7th/8th Grade (Baking) (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Amy Zona
Keagan Peters
Alisha Androy
Nataleigh Androy
Natalie Kirsch
Evan Baldwin
Kyle Smith
Kennidy Smitj
Mary Van Essen
Rylyn Van Essen
Mary Van Essen
Ady Van Essen
Tristin Johnson
Brooklyn Johnson
Jill Binau
Jevon Binau
Jennifer Bruckner
Sean Carper
Charlia Rogers
Maired Rogers
Tiffany Gaines
Madison Gaines (7th Grade)
Kelsey Potratz
Jackson Koso

5th/6th/7th/8th Grade (Robotics) (15)

 
All slots filled
Alisha Androy
Tristan Androy
Meridel Horton
Precious Verdonck
Julia Hartmann
Eli Hartmann
Matthew Major
Levi Major
James Johnson
Naveah Johnson
Charlia Rogers
Glen Rogers
Haley Christiansen
Reagan Baker
Kasey Gammell
Rylynne Gammell
Kasey Gammell
Dairrian Gammell
Philip Olson
Maykala Olson
Mary Moutray
Maykayla Moutry (6th Grade)
Tiffany Gaines
Elizabeth Gaines (5th Grade)
Kay McEnaney
Noah Perrin
Angela Tompkins
Casey Tompkins
Karen Ramsey
Tanner Thompson

Preschool (10)

 
All slots filled
Taylor Goetz
Eleanor Fitts
Claudia Alexander Alexander
Max Alexander
LESLEY BROOKS
Brianne Brooks
Jennifer Lundgren (2)
Brooklyn & Landon Lundgren
Connie Lawson
Mellina Lawson
Katie Baker
Jackson Baker
Stephanie Langner
Zane Langner
Kelsey Potratz
Brent Slater
Breanna Christensen
Oliver Christensen
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |