Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2021 SFA WAT Team

2021 SFA Wheel-A-Thon Volunteer Sign-Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Paz Gutierrez
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT)

Leaf Blowers the night before

(Please bring your own leaf blower)

10/07/2021
(Thu, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Errol Dumlao
Herman Hall
Cole Hooper

Cone Pickup

(Coordinate with BABS for pickup time)

10/07/2021 (Thu.)

 
Julie Pulas

Water TableTK & Kinder

(AM Shift Only)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Irwin
Aigul Abulkhassanova

Lap Counter TK & Kinder

(AM Shift Only)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Jackie Perez
Aigul Abulkhassanova
Arianne Reyes
David Perez

Lap Spotter TK & Kinder

(AM Shift Only)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 11:30am)
(8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Kate Masinsin
Raquel & Doug Calderon (2)
Febe & Carmelito Deguia

Water Table

(Full Day)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 3:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Fontaine
I can be there 8:30-3:00
Grace Arellano
Joann Mazza

Bike Repair Station (Full Day or AM/PM)

(Must bring own air pump and repair tools)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 3:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Ramon De Vera
Full day
Claudia Rojas
Alvaro Florez
Francis Del Rosario
Mike Mansell
can do PM

Medical Tent

(Full day or AM/PM shift)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 3:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Hall
Herman Hall
Full day
Melanie Dumlao
Full Day
Errol Dumlao
Errol Dumlao /full day

Lap Counter

(ALL DAY SHIFT)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 3:00pm)
(15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Asit Modha
Dolor De Vera
Rhonda Lopez
Milagros Navarro Won
Donna Haber
Donna Haber
Lauren Hooper
Marilen Tom (2)
Marilen and Ryan Tom
Monique Castro
Jeff Castro
Jennifer Valdivia (2)
Student Adam Ayala
Ritz Alden

Lap Spotter

(ALL DAY SHIFT)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 3:00pm)
(15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Alejandro Granera
Milagros Navarro Won
Douglas Won
Donna Haber
Bob Haber
Monique Castro
Monique Castro
Marie Arenas
Febe & Carmelito Deguia (2)
Mr & Mrs Carmelito & Febe Deguia
Vadim Shiryayev
Annamaria Cochrane
Giuseppe Cochrane

Course Monitor

(ALL DAY SHIFT)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 3:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Wanda Ugarte
Claudia Rojas
Janelle Del Rosario
Chelsey Villaro
Student: Christian Fonua
Kin Daniel (2)
Katie Kearns
Tony Kearns
Marites Montifat (2)
Allan and Marites Montifar

Sign In/Sign Out Volunteers

(Also includes being a runner to bring tally sheets to the lap counters and accounters)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 3:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Loushin
Sonia De Cano

Accountants

(Tally laps and final numbers)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 3:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Leary
I will need to start later at 815. Is that OK?
Glenn Leary

Provide Balloon Arch or Balloon Tower

(Must include weights to weigh down balloons)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Arianne Reyes

Bike Number Preparation

(Tie string to all bike numbers and deliver to front office) MUST deliver numbers by Thursday, 10/7

10/07/2021 (Thu.)

 
Julie Pulas

Manager of Lap Counters/Lap Spotters

(Make sure all riders are being counted. Deliver forms back to Accountants)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 3:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Romina Cortez

Cone Return

(Return to BABS after event)

10/08/2021 (Fri.)

 
Julie Pulas

Hand Sanitizer Donations

(Please deliver by Thursday, 10/7)

10/07/2021 (Thu.) (10)

 
All slots filled
Alejandro Granera (2)
Lauren Hooper (2)
Sonia De Cano (2)
Cynthia Zamora
Julie Pulas (3)

First Aid Supplies Donations

(Please deliver by Thursday, 10/7)

10/07/2021 (Thu.) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Tony Kearns
Jennifer Chlebicki

Band-Aids Donations

(Please deliver by Thursday, 10/7)

10/07/2021 (Thu.) (10)

 
All slots filled
Donna Haber (5)
Sonia De Cano (4)
Chelsey Villaro

Gauze Donations

(Please deliver by Thursday, 10/7)

10/07/2021 (Thu.) (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Marilen Tom (2)
Marilen and Ryan Tom
Daniella Estrada Magana (2)
2 packs of 50 pads
Phyllis Mansell (3)
Included in "wound care Kit"
Tony Kearns
Katy Montana

Medical Tape Donations

(Please deliver by Thursday, 10/7)

10/07/2021 (Thu.) (10)

 
All slots filled
Daniella Estrada Magana (2)
2 packs of two 1-inch rolls
Julie Pulas (4)
Phyllis Mansell (3)
Tony Kearns

Neosporine Donations

(Please deliver by Thursday, 10/7)

10/07/2021 (Thu.) (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Daniella Estrada Magana (2)
2 0.5oz tubes
Julie Pulas (3)
Phyllis Mansell (2)
2 x 24 individual packets
Katy Montana

Bactine and/or Hydrogen Peroxide Donations

(Please deliver by Thursday, 10/7)

10/07/2021 (Thu.) (10)

 
All slots filled
Marcy Borghi (10)

Disposable Ice Packs Donations

(Wet napkins in Ziplock bags)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am)
(30)

 
2 of 30 slots filled
Daniella Estrada Magana
Set of 6 ice packs
Tony Kearns

Water Bottle Donations

(For breakfast table)

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Anna Kononova (10)

Provide Bubble Machine

10/08/2021
(Fri, 7:30am - 3:00pm)

 
Kahn Jekarl
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |