CCHASM

Thanksgiving Meal Program 2021

We need a few caring hearts and helping hands to volunteers to pack, sort, and distribute meals. Review the time slots below and then click on the button to sign up. 

Created by:   CCHASM Team
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/11/2021 (Thu.) Chesterfield County Fairgrounds Exhibition Center 2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sorting (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Charlene Delbridge
chantelle hayes
2-5pm packing or shorting
Alverta Patterson

unloading meal bags (4)

 
All slots filled
Angie McCandless
Christine Diez
R Preston Hare III
Robert Preston Hare III
Betty Corey

Collating Paper Inserts (3)

 
All slots filled
Monica Pioquinto
Divina Paquiz
Jackie Johnson
11/12/2021 (Fri.) Chesterfield County Fairgrounds Exhibition Center 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Sorting/Packing (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Johnson (2)
Amanda Wilson
Paula Bowen

Unloading (4)

 
All slots filled
Chantelle Hayes
10:30am-5pm
Barb Smith
Helen Weaver
Lana Krumwiede
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Sorting/Packing (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lana Krumwiede
Emily Boze

unloading meal bags (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
R Preston Hare
Robert Preston Hare
Barb Smith
Helen Weaver
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sorting/Packing (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Johnson (2)
Danielle Robinson
Brent Beverley

unloading meal bags (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Barb Smith
3:00 - 5:00
11/15/2021 (Mon.) Chesterfield County Fairgrounds 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Unloading (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Nancy King
Elizabeth Fleming
Bonnie Griffith
Renae Oreilly
Network of enterprising women

Sorting/Packing (25)

 
15 of 25 slots filled
Laura Russell
Diane Lewis
Cathie Mason
Patricia Barden
Susan Wilson
Shannon Shaw
Network of Enterprising women
Stella Capocelli Carter
Carolyn Clements
Network of Enterprising Women
Mary Ashby
Network of Enterprising Women
Cecilia Rich
Chris Rich
NEW
Alverta Patterson
Betty Corey
Yvette Simard
Thomas Kennedy
Chesterfield County Fairgrounds Exhibition Center 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Unloading (20)

 

Sorting/Packing (30)

 
7 of 30 slots filled
Laura Russell
Diane Lewis
Batoul Abdelhay
Yvette Simard
SUSAN RUTKOSKI
Vicki Browne
Rebecca Stewart
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Unloading (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Alex Alcorn

Sorting/Packing (33)

 
23 of 33 slots filled
Amanda Bobb (3)
Signing up for myself and my daughter, Audrey Bobb (18) + friend
Nancy Bush
Shannon Stanley (15)
Timmons Group
Reina Xu
Ajnadeen Dahman
Rebecca Lint
Claire Dunstan
11/16/2021 (Tue.) Chesterfield County Fairgrounds 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Setup/Staging (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Cindy Taylor
Isabelle Sullivan
Mark Cerny
Eileen Cerny
Laura Adkins
Scott Recher
Lynn Madden
Tracy Cooper (2)
Emily Boze
Larry Kramer
William Stanley
Jennifer Underwood
Kim Michniak
Renate Brennet
Shirley Collins
Gail Dumblauskas

Unloading (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Emily Boze
Chesterfield County Fairgrounds Exhibition Center 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Sorting/Packing (30)

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Hien Dang
Isabelle Sullivan
Laura Adkins
Scott Recher
Emily Boze
Larry Kramer
Vicki Browne
Stephanie Zoller
Glenn and Renee Farkas (2)
Husband and Wife Team!
SUSAN RUTKOSKI
Abha Sharma
Abha Sharma

Unloading (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Emily Boze
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sorting/Packing (30)

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Joeleathia Wilson
I plan to work from 1-3
Mike Maxwell
Maria Maxwell
Rhonda Cafazza
John Cafazza
Daniel Becky
Tony Daniel
Patti Davis
Billie Wallace
Bill Wallace
Gwen Hart
Becky Maxwell
Tom Maxwell

Unloading (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Tripp Wray
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Sorting/Packing (30)

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Lilly Ball
Isabelle Sullivan
I won't be there till 5pm
Jason Mabe (3)
5-7
Kelly Crow
Alison McCarraher
I will be there around 430-445.
Aura Deane
Ajnadeen Dahman
Sadie Dean
Lindy Bettis
Jamie Chapman

Unloading (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Tripp Wray
11/17/2021 (Wed.) Chesterfield County Fairgrounds Exhibition Center 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Sorting and Packing (30)

 
18 of 30 slots filled
Brittani Steward
Caroline Anderson
Dellene Anderson
Anika Ebron
April Ayala
Laura Martin
Crystal Marlow
Ryan May
Jenny Garbo
Ritchie Shumate
Stephanie Bruening
Shannon O'Connor
Diane Clark
David Finnegan-Hosey
Frank Clark
Dustin Mclehaney
jean marretti
michael marretti

Unloading (20)

 
All slots filled
Chamber Young Professionals (20)
11:00-1:00
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Sorting and Packing (30)

 
25 of 30 slots filled
Dana Gates (2)
Dana and Marcus Gates
Sherell Christian
Stephanie Bruening
Brandy Picardat
Yvette Simard
Chamber Young Professionals (14)
11:00-1:00
Jeffrey Fulgham
Gail Fulgham
Batoul Abdelhay
Nykaiya Holmes (2)

Unloading (20)

 
All slots filled
Chamber Young Professionals (20)
11:00-1:00
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Sorting and Packing (30)

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Dana Gates (2)
Dana and Marcus Gates
Charles Sumpter
Stephanie Bruening
Nicole Point
w/ Call Federal Credit Union
Brandy Picardat
Yvette Simard
Alex Alcorn
Nykaiya Holmes (2)

Unloading (20)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Sorting and Packing (30)

 
9 of 30 slots filled
Ranata Evans (2)
Volunteer Signs & Wonders Ministries, Chester Va - me & son
Stephanie Bruening
Nicole Point
w/ Call Federal Credit Union
Helen Weaver (2)
with Bryce Weaver (age 17)
Michael Wise
Jordan Wise
Sammy McCallie

Unloading (20)

 
11/18/2021 (Thu.) Chesterfield County Fairgrounds Exhibition Center 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Sorting/Packing (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Kelly Booth
Patsy Chamberlain
Patsy Chamberlain
Charles Sumpter
Nate Mathis
Chesterfield County
Traci Pinczes (2)
SUSAN RUTKOSKI
Nykaiya Holmes (2)

Unloading (10)

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Sorting and Packing (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Kelly Booth
Patsy Chamberlain
Patsy Chamberlain
Nykaiya Holmes (2)

Unloading (10)

 
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sorting/Packing (24)

 
13 of 24 slots filled
Christian Wingfield (10)
Chesterfield County Internal Audit - we reached out to Dawn regarding our 10 people available to volunteer from 2:30-4:30. I will have everyone complete one of the forms individually.
Nykaiya Holmes (2)
Kathleen McGrath

Unloading (10)

 
11/19/2021 (Fri.) Chesterfield County Fairgrounds Exhibition Center 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Meal Distribution (10)

 
All slots filled
Rita Belcher
Anthony Reagan
Maria Crostic
Bilingual
Ashley Rogers
Martha Santacoloma
I speak Spanish
Amber Chandler
Juan Santacoloma
Bilingual
Danielle Sayre
Shanisha Banks
Sigourney Jeans
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Sorting/Packing (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Johnson
Jackie Johnson
Sharon Royal
Shannon Morris
Will have a team of 5
11/20/2021 (Sat.) Chesterfield County Fairgrounds Exhibition Center 7:00am - 9:00am  

Setup/Staging (4)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Combs (2)
Malcolm Manning
With Signs & Wonders Ministries
Gloria Harris
W Signs & Wonders Ministries; admin. Outreach

Loading Meal Bags (6)

loading meal bags from palettes into cars (outside)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ajnadeen Dahman
Maxzine Smith
Karen Johnson
Niki Patel
Alex Alcorn

Volunteer Table Assistance (2)

Register Volunteers + Collect Forms, Answer FAQs (list provided)

 
All slots filled
Lovely Menelas
Lorna Kelley
9:00am - 11:00am  

Gate Check (4)

Gate Check/Traffic Distribution

 
All slots filled
Billy Johnston
Tammy Hilliard
Will volunteer 8-12n I’m w S&W Ministries
Jean Mckay
I will volunteer 8-12 I’m w S&W Ministries
Effie Scott
Volunteering 8 -4 pm (With Signs & Wonders Ministries)

Meal Distribution (10)

Move meals from staging to meal distribution areas (lifting bags)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Combs (2)
Megan And Kevin O’Neill (2)
Charles Sumpter
ERIC J GRIFFIN
Reina Xu
Ajnadeen Dahman
Sadie Dean
Alex Alcorn

Spanish ID verification (2)

Spanish Language Fluency

 
All slots filled
MILLIE [email protected]
Samantha Enriquez

Loading Meal Bags (6)

loading meal bags from palettes into cars (outside)

 
All slots filled
Mikako Lewis
Alexis Walsh-antzak
John Howe
Kathleen Hall
Natalie Kim
Angel Fennell

Volunteer Table Assistance (2)

Register Volunteers + Collect Forms, Answer FAQs (list provided)

 
All slots filled
Avery Anderson
Hayley Crowder
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Meal Distribution (16)

Move meals from staging to meal distribution areas (lifting bags)

 
12 of 16 slots filled
Tracy O'Keefe
Casey O'Keefe
Isamaelys Taveras (2)
meal distribution
Sharon Royal
Megan And Kevin O’Neill (2)
ERIC J GRIFFIN
Sadie Dean
Maryann Putnam
Luke Johnson
Markus Gullerstedt

Spanish ID Verification (2)

Spanish Language Fluency

 
All slots filled
MILLIE [email protected]
Samantha Enriquez

Loading Meal Bags (6)

loading meal bags from palettes into cars (outside)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Aidan Denzler
Leo Villamor
Blake Andrews
Alvin Zheng
Marisol Ballout

Volunteer Table Assistance

Register Volunteers + Collect Forms, Answer FAQs (list provided)

 
Ajnadeen Dahman
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Meal Distribution (10)

Move meals from staging to meal distribution areas (lifting bags)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Vess
Meredith Carpenter
Brian Fuglestad
Joe Taylor
I will volunteer 12-4 pm I’m w S&W Ministries
Angela DeJarnette (4)
Jenni White
Sadie Dean

Spanish ID Verification (2)

Spanish Language Fluency

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Chua
Bilingual

Loading Meal Bags (6)

loading meal bags from palettes into cars (outside)

 
All slots filled
Julie Amodeo (3)
I will be bringing a my 2 teenage sons with me. One is 13. Other is 15.
Leo Villamor
Aidan Denzler
Blake Andrews

Volunteer Table Assistance

Register Volunteers + Collect Forms, Answer FAQs (list provided)

 
Marisol Ballout
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Meal Distribution (10)

Move meals from staging to meal distribution areas (lifting bags)

 
All slots filled
Summer Manning
Kids aged 5 & 8 to help as well
Edna Bostic
Amanda Haines
Kaila Friend
Meghan Claure
w/ Call Federal Credit Union
Vicki Browne
Teresa Ryan (2)
Luke Johnson
Markus Gullerstedt

Spanish ID Verifications (2)

Spanish Language Fluency

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erik Manning
Fluent in Spanish

Sorting/Packing (5)

 

Loading Meal Bags (6)

loading meal bags from palettes into cars (outside)

 
All slots filled
Blake Andrews
Kasey Tross (4)
My husband and I and our two teens will be helping
Alvin Zheng

Volunteer Table Assistance

Register Volunteers + Collect Forms, Answer FAQs (list provided)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Clean up (4)

clean up/table breakdown

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Blake Andrews
Luke Johnson
Markus Gullerstedt

Sorting/Packing (4)

sorting + packing food pantry distribution

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |