Head Ushers

Head Ushers for Lent and Holy Week 2019

Lent and Holy Week is coming! Please sign-up to serve as a Head Usher throughout the Lenten season, for Maundy Thursday, Good Friday and Easter.

Created by:   Robbyn Givens
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Ash Wednesday Worship w/Holy Communion  4:30pm  

Head Usher

 
Chuck Langner
6:30pm  

Head Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Burt Andersh
Darwin Brinkman
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Traditional Worship  4:30pm  

Head Usher

 
Buck Crouse
Contemporary/Blended Worship  6:30pm  

Head Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Munger
Todd VanMeter
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Traditional Worship  4:30pm  

Head Usher

 
Chuck Langner
Contemporary/Blended Worship  6:30pm  

Head Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Curt Friedricksen
Darwin Brinkman
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Traditional Worship  4:30pm  

Head Usher

 
Chuck Langner
Contemporary/Blended Worship  6:30pm  

Head Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Butts
Darwin Brinkman
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Traditional Worship  4:30pm  

Head Usher

 
Chuck Langner
Contemporary/Blended Worship  6:30pm  

Head Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Burt Andersh
Darwin Brinkman
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Traditional Worship  4:30pm  

Head Usher

 
Contemporary/Blended Worship  6:30pm  

Head Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Munger
Todd VanMeter
04/17/2019 (Wed.) WOW Worship w/Holy Communion  6:30pm  

Head Usher

 
Curt Friedricksen
04/18/2019 (Thu.) Maundy Thursday - Living Last Supper w/Holy Communion  5:30pm  

Head Ushers (2)

 
Thursday - Living Last Supper w/Holy Communion  7:00pm  

Head Ushers (2)

 
04/19/2019 (Fri.) Good Friday  6:00pm  

Head Usher

 
Chuck Langner
04/21/2019 (Sun.) Easter Sunday Worship w/Holy Communion  7:00am  

Head Ushers (2)

 
8:30am  

Head Ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
Hugh Bartels
Darwin Brinkman
Steve Kjellsen
10:30am  

Head Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Gary Grewing
Darren Likness
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home