2019-20 5th Grade Acolytes

2019-20 Acolyte Sign-up

5th & 6th graders are asked to sign up to acolyte 6 times between now and May 17, 2020. For another look at the Acolyte Training video, please click here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NCUy54uzHRg&feature=youtu.be

Only those that have already gone through the training should sign up prior to the Acolyte and Worship Training Pass the Faith event which will be held September 22nd at 9:30 a.m. or September 25th at 5:30 p.m.

If you are not able to serve at the time you have signed up for, please find someone to trade with you or take your place. Please call the church office at (605) 886-2696 to inform us of your changes for the church bulletin and so we know who to expect. Please call Robbyn in the church office if you have any questions.

Created by:   Robbyn Givens
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/09/2019 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Kale Jurgens
10/13/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dawson Hlavacek
Dawson Hlavacek
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Axel Lickei
Aiden Fox
Aiden Fox
10/16/2019 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Darla Brandlee
Lukas Brandlee
10/20/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Kneeland
Tyler Crook
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Axel Lickei
Rachelle Johnson
Aubrey Johnson
10/23/2019 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Darla Brandlee
Lukas Brandlee
10/27/2019 (Sun.) Rite of Confirmation  8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Hensley Hogue
Hensley
Kreu Johnson
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10/30/2019 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Darla Brandlee
Lukas Brandlee
11/03/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Logan Koll
Dawson Hlavacek
Dawson Hlavacek
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Axel Lickei
11/06/2019 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Darla Brandlee
Lukas Brandlee
11/10/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Zubke
Keaton Zubke
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Axel Lickei
Lily Shanholts
Li
11/13/2019 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Darla Brandlee
Lukas Brandlee
11/17/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Zubke
Keaton Zubke
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Axel Lickei
11/20/2019 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Kale Jurgens
11/24/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Logan Koll
Dawson Hlavacek
Dawson Hlavacek
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachelle Johnson
Aubrey Johnson
11/27/2019 (Wed.) Thanksgiving Eve  12:15pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Di Wientjes
Emma Wientjes
12/01/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawson Hlavacek
Dawson Hlavacek
Hensley Hogue
Hensley
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lily Shanholts
12/04/2019 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Kale Jurgens
12/08/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Kneeland
Logan Koll
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
12/11/2019 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Kale Jurgens
12/15/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Zubke
Keaton Zubke
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
12/18/2019 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Kale Jurgens
12/22/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Zubke
Keaton Zubke
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachelle Johnson
Aubrey Johnson
12/24/2019 (Tue.) Christmas Eve Worship  1:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Di Wientjes
Emma Wientjes
3:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
5:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:00pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
12/29/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
01/05/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Logan Koll
Dawson Hlavacek
Dawson Hlavacek
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
01/08/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
Kale Jurgens
01/12/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Kneeland
Logan Koll
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lily Shanholts
01/15/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
01/19/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Hensley Hogue
Hensley
Kreu Johnson
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
01/22/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
01/26/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dane Stark
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachelle Johnson
Aubrey Johnson
01/29/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
02/02/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dane Stark
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
02/05/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
02/09/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Fisk
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lily Shanholts
02/12/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
02/16/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Kneeland
Tyler Crook
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
02/19/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
02/23/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
02/26/2020 (Wed.) Ash Wednesday Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyrin Boyd
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Fisk
03/01/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dane Stark
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
03/04/2020 (Wed.) Lenten Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyrin Boyd
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Fisk
03/08/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
03/11/2020 (Wed.) Lenten Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyrin Boyd
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Fisk
03/15/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
03/18/2020 (Wed.) Lenten Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyrin Boyd
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Fisk
03/22/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
03/25/2020 (Wed.) Lenten Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyrin Boyd
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Fisk
03/29/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachelle Johnson
Aubrey Johnson
04/01/2020 (Wed.) Lenten Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyrin Boyd
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
04/05/2020 (Sun.) Palm Sunday  8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
04/08/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
04/09/2020 (Thu.) Maundy Thursday Worship w/Holy Communion  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
04/10/2020 (Fri.) Good Friday Tenebrae Worship  6:00pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
04/12/2020 (Sun.) Easter Worship  7:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
04/15/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
04/19/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Zubke
Keaton Zubke
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachelle Johnson
Aubrey Johnson
04/22/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
04/26/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Kneeland
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
04/29/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
05/03/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Zubke
Keaton Zubke
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
05/06/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
05/10/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
05/13/2020 (Wed.) WOW Worship  6:30pm  

Acolyte

 
05/17/2020 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service