2018-19 5th & 6th Graders

2018-19 Acolyte Sign-up

5th & 6th graders are asked to sign up to acolyte 6 times between now and May 21, 2019. For another look at the Acolyte Training video, please click here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NCUy54uzHRg&feature=youtu.be

Only those that have already gone through the training should sign up prior to the Acolyte and Worship Training Pass the Faith event which will be held September 23rd at 9:30 a.m. or September 26th at 5:30 p.m.

If you are not able to serve at the time you have signed up for, please find someone to trade with you or take your place. Please call the church office at (605) 886-2696 to inform us of your changes for the church bulletin and so we know who to expect. Please call Robbyn in the church office if you have any questions.

Created by:   Robbyn Givens
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
12/09/2018 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryanne Anderson
Kyle Kneeland
Kyle Kneeland
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kooper Heiser
Kooper Heiser
Emma Ofstehage
12/16/2018 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Keslar Swenson
Logan Koll
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Rieffenberger
Luke Rieffenberger
David Lechner
12/23/2018 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Haydn McGillivary
Evelyn Schulz
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Rieffenberger
Luke Rieffenberger
Kooper Heiser
12/24/2018 (Mon.) Christmas Eve Worship  1:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Emma Ofstehage
Maggie Rieffenberger
Luke Rieffenberger
3:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Adam Karst
Sam Karst
Griffyn Muller

Crossbearer

 
Haydn McGillivary
5:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Di Wientjes (2)
Ethan and Emma Wientjes

Crossbearer

 
Alissa Iverson
Kaylee Iverson
10:00pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
12/30/2018 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Logan Koll
Tracy Hlavacek
Brooke Hlavacek
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
01/06/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Logan Koll
Tracy Hlavacek
Brooke Hlavacek
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Di Wientjes
Emma Wientjes
01/13/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Bohls
Kaydence Bohls
Mason Sackmann
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Emma Ofstehage
Madisyn Grimsrud
01/20/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryanne Anderson
Griffin Keever
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Madisyn Grimsrud
David Lechner
01/27/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Logan Koll
Kyle Kneeland
Kyle Kneeland
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
02/03/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kjersten Fisk
Jonathan Fisk
Griffin Keever
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Shanholts
Madisyn Grimsrud
02/10/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Keslar Swenson
Logan Koll
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Emma Ofstehage
Brooke Bohls
Kaydence Bohls
02/17/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryanne Anderson
Brooke Hlavacek
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Lechner
02/24/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Alissa Iverson
Kaylee Iverson
Brooke Bohls
Kaydence Bohls
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Horning
Isabella Horning
03/03/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Hlavacek
GRiffyn Muller
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Shanholts
Madisyn Grimsrud
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Ash Wednesday Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Jayden Fischer
Samantha Hopper
Ellie Quinn
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kjersten Fisk
Jonathan Fisk
Karter Kohlenberg
03/10/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Kneeland
Evelyn Schulz
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Madisyn Grimsrud
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Lenten Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Karter Kohlenberg
Mason Sackamann
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kjersten Fisk
Jonathan Fisk
Alexis Olson
03/17/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brooke Hlavacek
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Bohls
Kaydence Bohls
David Lechner
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Lenten Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Mason Sackmann
Karter Kohlenberg
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kjersten Fisk
Jonathan Fisk
Michelle Redfield
Austin Redfield
03/24/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Griffin Keever
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lily Shanholts
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Lenten Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Mason Sackmann
Michelle Redfield
Austin Redfield
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kjersten Fisk
Jonathan Fisk
Alexis Olson
03/31/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Hlavacek
GRiffyn Muller
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Alissa Iverson
Kaylee Iverson
Brooke Bohls
Kaydence Bohls
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Lenten Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Karter Kohlenberg
Jayden Fischer
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kjersten Fisk
Jonathan Fisk
Michelle Redfield
Austin Redfield
04/07/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Kneeland
Kyle Kneeland
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Madisyn Grimsrud
Jayden Fischer
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Lenten Worship  4:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Karter Kohlenberg
Jayden Fischer
6:30pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Redfield
Austin Redfield
Alexis Olson
04/14/2019 (Sun.) Palm Sunday  8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Keslar Swenson
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Lechner
04/19/2019 (Fri.) Good Friday Tenebrae Worship  6:00pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Skylir Peterson
04/21/2019 (Sun.) Easter Worship  7:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emma Ofstehage
04/28/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jayden Fischer
05/05/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Kneeland
Kyle Kneeland
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Emma Ofstehage
Jayden Fischer
05/12/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Bohls
Kaydence Bohls
David Lechner
05/19/2019 (Sun.)   8:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolytes (2)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home