Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Walled Lake Western

2021 Fall College Visitations

Listed below you will find the colleges presenting at Walled Lake Western High School this fall.  

Students in grades 11-12 are welcome to attend any college presentations you are interested in.  You must register with SignUpGenius and use a personal email to select the presentation you wish to attend, please do not use your school email address.

Sign up's will be closed by the end of the school day prior to a presentation.  If you signed up, but cannot attend, please update your account prior to the presentation so that we may allow room for other sign ups.  Students are responsible for notifying their teacher that they will be attending a presentation.  Attendance will be taken at the presentation. 

Be sure to check here and your google classroom as more colleges will be added.  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Janeen Bryant
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Hope College

Media Center 

09/30/2021
(Thu, 9:30am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Walther
Josie Dykstra

Ferris State University

Media Center 

10/04/2021
(Mon, 8:30am - 9:30am)

 
Daniel Pop

Eastern Michigan University

Media Center 

10/05/2021
(Tue, 12:15pm - 1:15pm)
(7)

 
All slots filled
Zach Anderson
Applying
Gabriel Preka
Madisyn cain
Sofia Contreras
Progga Mazumder
Daniel Pop
Cameron Dixon

Madonna University

media center 

10/07/2021
(Thu, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
Janeen Bryant
filled

Wayne State University

Media Center 

10/07/2021
(Thu, 12:15pm - 1:15pm)
(9)

 
All slots filled
Zach Anderson
Applying
Madisyn cain
Sofia Contreras
Progga Mazumder
Favour Ogunkola
Ashley Turenne
Emilio Polo
Juan Vallejos
Alesia Batha

Kendall College of Art and Design

media center 

10/08/2021
(Fri, 8:30am - 9:30am)
(20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Filled Already
MAryana Matti
Melane Castillo

Schoolcraft College

Media Center 

10/11/2021
(Mon, 9:30am - 10:30am)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Tyler Beck
Martina Vucinic
Vania Mejia

Alma

Media Center 

10/12/2021
(Tue, 12:15pm - 1:15pm)

 
already filled

U of Mich, Ann Arbor

B107 

10/14/2021
(Thu, 9:30am - 10:30am)
(27)

 
All slots filled
Zach Anderson
Applying
Grace Lahti
Anvita Chitrapu
Sneha Rakhit
Dimitri Sitaras
Gabriel Preka
Sophia Marcell
Tarun Tangirala
Daniel Pop
Favour Ogunkola
Ashley Turenne
Genavieve Kushner
Emilio Polo
Mena Azzawi
Katie Haynes
Alexa Sekulovski
Rakhshona Makhmudjanova
Bella Yaldoo
Ahmed Hadi
Edward Raskin
Amy Rhee
Andrew Song
Josie Dykstra
Pravesh Kunwar
Suman Adhikari
Caleb Shin
Estelle Korankye

Central Michigan University

Media Center 

10/18/2021
(Mon, 8:30am - 9:30am)
(9)

 
All slots filled
Adam STAWICKI
Cameron Dixon
Daniel Pop
Taylor Campbell
Alex Dulcea
Alesia Batha
Mitchell Gardanier
Joshua Bankston
Samantha Anderson

Northern Michigan University

Media Center 

10/18/2021
(Mon, 12:15pm - 1:15pm)
(100)

 
1 of 100 slots filled
Samantha Anderson

Michigan Technological University

Media Center 

10/19/2021
(Tue, 9:30am - 10:30am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Dimitri Sitaras
Sneha Rakhit
Mena Azzawi
Tyler Beck

University of Toledo

Media Center 

10/20/2021
(Wed, 9:30am - 10:30am)
(100)

 

Lawrence Technological University

Media Center 

10/20/2021
(Wed, 12:15pm - 1:15pm)
(100)

 
5 of 100 slots filled
Cameron Ballinger
Avery Oldford
Sofia Contreras
Gabrielle Beals
Alberto Vallejos

Kettering University

Media Center 

10/21/2021
(Thu, 9:30am - 10:30am)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Sneha Rakhit
Edward Raskin
Arsh Wasnik

Western Michingan University

B 104 

10/22/2021
(Fri, 12:15pm - 1:15pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Cameron Dixon
Mitchell Gardanier
Joshua Bankston
Samantha Anderson
Adam Stawicki
Cameron Ballinger
Avery Oldford
Gabrielle Beals

U of Mich - Flint

Media Center 

10/26/2021
(Tue, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
already filled Bryant

University of Detroit, Mercy

Media Center 

10/26/2021
(Tue, 12:15pm - 1:15pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Progga Mazumder
Cameron Ballinger
Estelle Korankye
Leona Lefevre

Michigan State University

B 107 

10/27/2021
(Wed, 9:30am - 10:30am)
(27)

 
All slots filled
Madisyn cain
Progga Mazumder
Daniel Pop
Adam STAWICKI
Favour Ogunkola
Genavieve Kushner
Alexa Sekulovski
Rakhshona Makhmudjanova
Taylor Campbell
Alex Dulcea
Cameron Dixon
Edward Raskin
Amy Rhee
Tyler Beck
Josie Dykstra
Caleb Shin
Matthew Gardanier
Mitchell Gardanier
Sneha Rakhit
Suman Adhikari
Anvita Chitrapu
Marla Karana
Arsh Wasnik
Carla Hociota
Avery Oldford
Ava Farber
Gemmy Nguyen

Grand Valley State University

B 107 

10/27/2021
(Wed, 1:15pm - 2:10pm)
(18)

 
All slots filled
Adam STAWICKI
Dimitri Sitaras
Sofia Contreras
Daniel Pop
Bella Yaldoo
Taylor Campbell
Alex Dulcea
Emiley Visioni
Emma Noble
Tyler Beck
Alesia Batha
Mitchell Gardanier
Cameron Dixon
Alexa Hieber
Arsh Wasnik
Carla Hociota
Avery Oldford
Gabrielle Beals

Oakland University

B103 

10/28/2021
(Thu, 9:30am - 10:30am)
(13)

 
All slots filled
Progga Mazumder
Tyler Beck
Alesia Batha
Martina Vucinic
Vania Mejia
Mitchell Gardanier
Alexa Hieber
Savia Allos
Avery Oldford
Leona Lefevre
Maryana Matti
Ton-Reece Westley
Nicholas Slater

Albion College

Media Center 

11/03/2021
(Wed, 8:30am - 9:30am)

 
Unavailable Bryant

Saginaw Valley State University

Media Center 

11/04/2021
(Thu, 12:15pm - 1:15pm)
(20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Progga Mazumder

Adrian College

Media Center 

11/04/2021
(Thu, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
already filled

Aquanis College

Media Center 

11/05/2021
(Fri, 8:30am - 9:30am)

 
already filled

University of Mich: Dearborn

B103 

11/08/2021
(Mon, 8:30am - 9:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Carla Hociota
Progga Mazumder

Lake Superior State University

Media Center 

11/16/2021
(Tue, 9:30am - 10:30am)

 
already filled

Lawrence Tech (part 2)

Media Center 

11/05/2021
(Fri, 9:30am - 10:30am)
(10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cameron Ballinger
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |