Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Windermere Fall Family Night

2019 Volunteer Sign-Up

Windermere Fall Family Night will only be as successful as those who are willing to help!!  So PLEASE consider volunteering a small part of your time for the event on October 4th from 5:30-7:30pm.

If you have any questions or concerns prior to the event, please reach out to Jessica Bean ([email protected]) or Lauren Robison ([email protected])

***Please remember to check-in at the volunteer table upon arrival***

MIDDLE SCHOOL SERVICE HOURS:

PARENTS, when signing up your child to volunteer, please list STUDENT'S NAME in the Comments.  We appreciate their willingness to help!

Date: 10/04/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Jessica Bean
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Event Set-Up (3pm-5pm) (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Katie Testerman
Brian Bradford
Liz Stump
Jessica Bean
Lydia Bean
Kelly McGraw
Christian Geistfeld

Volunteer Check-In Table (5-6pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Stori Rex
Katie Yahn

Volunteer Check-In Table (6-7pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Sutton (2)
Rebecca & Hannah

Wristband Sales (5-6pm) - Adults Only (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Petzinger
Jenny Longstreth

Wristband Sales (6-7pm) - Adults Only

 
Shannon Tolliver

Food Servers (5-6:15pm) (6)

 
All slots filled
Alvaro Gonzalez-Adams
Middle school student!
Wesley James
Middle School Student
Abby Dwyer
Middle Schooler
Ethan Chung
Middle schooler
Chase Linn
Ryan Sambas

Food Servers (6:15-7:30pm) (5)

 
All slots filled
Alvaro Gonzalez-Adams
Wesley James
Middle School Student
Christopher Brown
Christopher Brown
Ethan Chung
Middle school student
Chase Linn

Chili Servers (5-6:15pm) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kathy Swart
Colleen Caruao

Chili Servers (6:15-7:30pm) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amanda James Wildman (2)
Aidan & Andrew Montero

Temporary Tattoos and Nail Painting (5:15-6:30pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Poliquin
Lauren
Shannon Hemmelgarn
Emerson
Heidi Miller
Evie Miller
Angela Miller
Elena

Temporary Tattoos and Nail Painting (6:15-7:30pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Linda Carmichael
Sophia
Carrie Derr
Jennifer Hart
Dayle Radlinski
Mallory

Mechanical Bull Assistant (5:15-6:30pm) - Adult only (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gretchen Youkers

Mechanical Bull Assistant (6:15-7:30pm) - Adult only (2)

 

Inflatable Slide (5:15-6:30pm) - Adult only (2)

 
All slots filled
David Bond
David Bond
Miranda Stone

Inflatable Slide (6:15-7:30pm) - Adult only (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Bond

Inflatable Obstacle (5:15-6:30pm) - Adult only (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brittany Burkey (2)
Mike and Brittany Burkey

Inflatable Obstacle (6:15-7:30pm) - Adult only (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matt Brittain
Heather Petzinger
John Petzinger

Fall Treat Bag Craft (5:15-6:30pm) - at least 2 Adults (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anagha Pathak
Anya Pathak
Christy McGeorge
Christy McGeorge
Maddy McGeorge

Fall Treat Bag Craft (6:15-7:30pm) - at least 2 Adults (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anagha Pathak
Anya Pathak
Jennifer Balmert
Jennifer Balmert
Blake Balmert

S'mores Station (5:15-6:30pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Bean
Lydia Bean
Stori Rex
Ivy Rex
Evie Ruma
Katie Yahn
Jane Yahn

S'mores Station (6:15-7:30pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Li Lu
Emily Lin
Molly Bateman
Nathan
Kate Youkers
Abby Dwyer
Middle Schooler

Fire Pit Starter & Monitor (5-6:30pm) - Adult only

 
Stacie Dutton

Fire Pit Monitor (6:15-7:30pm) - Adult only

 
Stacie Dutton

Cornhole & Can Jam (5:15-6:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Bateman
Nathan
Christian Geistfeld
Christian Geistfeld

Cornhole & Can Jam (6:15-7:30pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ben Fox

Lend a Can Jam set (4)

 

Lend a Cornhole set (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Bean

Football Toss (5:15-6:30m)

 
Stori Rex
Lakin Rex

Football Toss (6:15-7:30pm)

 
Carol Allaire
Jorie Allaire

$5 Craft Donation (give to Maria in office) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Jurga Weston
Katie Testerman
Kristina Hartzell

Event Clean-Up (7-8pm) (8)

 

Spiritwear table (5-6:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristina Hartzell
Michelle Fleming

Spiritwear table (6:30-8pm) (2)

 

Bead Making Craft (5:15-6:30pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Heather Reeve
Lily Reeve
Stephanie King (2)
Renee and Miya Taketa
Linda Carmichael
Sophia

Bead Making Craft (6:15-7:30pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Heather Reeve
Lily Reeve
Katie Messner
Stephanie King (2)
Renee and Miya Taketa

FacePainting (Jessica Bean to assign) 5:15-7:30pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Mia Gillum
(entire event time)
Cayleigh Guthrie
(entire event)
Haylie Felhofer
(5:15-6:30pm)
Jillian Studley
(5:15-6:30pm)
Audrey Dwyer
(entire event time)
Katy Trombold
(6:30-7:30pm)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service