Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Brown County 4-H

2022 Fair Clean-ups

Thank you for volunteering to clean and set up the fairgrounds! Read each shift carefully below and choose those that work best for your family. NOTE: You MUST sign up as individuals (Sally Johnson and Peter Johnson), and not “Johnson Family”.

Reminders regarding fair cleanups;

  • 4-H exhibitors are asked to volunteer for BOTH one pre-fair clean up (varying dates) AND one post-fair clean-up (Sunday, August 14 from 4 - 6p.m.).
  • At least one adult is expected to accompany their 4-H youth to each scheduled event.
  • Sheep, Swine & Poultry & Rabbit Barn clean-ups take place on a separate date, as seen in the schedule below.
  • If available, please bring your own cleaning supplies, power tools, step-ladders, etc. to aid in the set-up!

Sign-up by Wednesday, August 3.

Created by:   Janessa Palmer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/06/2022 (Sat.) Beef/Dairy Barn  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult (5)

 
All slots filled
Dana Drake
Dana Drake
Sarah Schmidt
Kelly Schmidt
Lisa Portner
Mark/Lisa Portner
Cole Trebesch
Sarah Feucht

Youth (10)

Grades K-13

 
All slots filled
Dana Drake (3)
Mady Drake
Sarah Schmidt
Aubree Schmidt
Lisa Portner (3)
Rachel, Jared, Dustin
Cole Trebesch (2)
Sarah Feucht
Exhibit Hall  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Lindsay Dalluge
Lindsay Dalluge
Michele Schroeder
Delilah Brandes Brandes
Alisa Mangen Mangen
Molly A Tranel Nelson Nelson
Molly Nelson
Jody Anderson
Jody Anderson

Youth (15)

Grades K-13

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Lindsay Dalluge
Jade Dalluge
Michele Schroeder
Alex Schroeder
Michele Schroeder
Aiden Schroeder
Michele Schroeder
April Schroeder
Alisa Mangen Mangen
Madelynn Mangen
Delilah Brandes
Lillian Brandes
Sophie Portner
Molly A Tranel Nelson Nelson
Oliver Nelson
Jody Anderson
Rhett Anderson
Food Stand  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Cathy Fischer
Cathy Fischer
Allysa Kelton
Allysa
Cindy Marti (2)
Dell & Cindy
Christa Steffl
Christa Steffl
Savannah Sietsema
Samantha Neudecker
Samantha Neudecker

Youth (15)

Grades K-13

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Cathy Fischer (2)
Sophie Gustafson/ Kylie Fischer
Allysa Kelton (3)
Chloe, Mara, Lila
Cindy Marti (2)
Natalie & McCoy
Christa Steffl (2)
Alex & Anden Steffl
Savannah Sietsema
Samantha Neudecker
Shelby Neudecker
Horse/Goat Barn  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult (5)

 
All slots filled
Cheyenne Runck
Cheyenne/David Runck
Stacy Zarn
Stacy Zarn
Jason Mangen
Jason Mangen
Julie Hellendrung
Julie Hellendrung
Rachel Kucera
Rachel

Youth (10)

Grades K-13

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Cheyenne Runck
Millie Lax
Stacy Zarn
Sydney Zarn
Jason Mangen
Sabrina mangen
Julie Hellendrung
Andrew Hellendrung
Rachel Kucera (2)
C & Leah
Cortnie Mathiowetz
Coraline
08/08/2022 (Mon.) Sheep/Swine Barn  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Adult (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Jen Englin
Jen Englin
Stacy Green
Jared Green
Dan Lendt
Kasey Carstensen
Durel Carstensen
Karen Hoffman-distad
Karen Hoffmann Distad
Annette Olson
Annette
Sarah Schmidt
Sarah Schmidt
Becky Bailey
Becky Bailey
Gina Nienhaus
Gina Nienhaus

Youth (15)

Grades K-13

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Jen Englin
Kyla Wuertz
Stacy Green (3)
Haily, Paige and Sutter
Brayden Mathews
Kasey Carstensen (2)
Conley and Devon Carstensen
Karen Hoffman-distad
Andrew Distad
Annette Olson (2)
Kallie & Kaden
Sarah Schmidt (2)
Kate and Britta Schmidt
Becky Bailey (2)
Greta/ Levi Bailey

Skid Loader

*if you are willing/able to bring and operate this machine, please let us know

 
Abby/Brian Schwab
Abby and Brian Schwab
Poultry/Rabbit Barn  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Adult (5)

 
All slots filled
Tina Langseth
Tina
Elaine Jensen
Elaine Jensen
Camille Wyffels
Camille Wyffels
Courtney Wyczawski
Allysa Kelton
Allysa

Youth (10)

Grades K-13

 
All slots filled
Tina Langseth (2)
Gabby & Dalton
Elaine Jensen
Abigail Jensen
Camille Wyffels
Annika Wyffels
Courtney Wyczawski (3)
Taylor, Lucy and Lorelei
Allysa Kelton (3)
Chloe, Mara, and Lila
08/14/2022 (Sun.) Dairy/Beef Barn  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult (5)

 

Youth (10)

Grades K-13

 
Exhibit Hall  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Jessica Nachreiner
Jessica Nachreiner
Lindsay Dalluge
Lindsay Dalluge
Kelli Jensen
Kelli Jensen
Jen Dauer
Jen Dauer
Mary Woltjer
Mary Woltjer
Jennifer Or Mark Evers
Jennifer Evers
Jamie Krzmarzick
Jamie

Youth (15)

Grades K-13

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Jessica Nachreiner
Julia Nachreiner
Jessica Nachreiner
Joe Nachreiner
Lindsay Dalluge
Jade Dalluge
Kelli Jensen (3)
Megan, Allison and Cindy Jensen
Jen Dauer (2)
Hunter and Carter Dauer
Mary Woltjer
Evelyn Woltjer
Jennifer Or Mark Evers (2)
Zoe & Cooper Evers
Jamie Krzmarzick (3)
Aiden, Ari, Abigail
Food Stand  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Heather Hammer
Heather Hammer
Becca Pierson
Becca
Molly Anna Nelson Nelson
Derek Nelson- will be there at 5

Youth (10)

Grades K-13

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Heather Hammer (2)
Olivia & Violet Hammer
Becca Pierson
Presley
Molly Anna Nelson Nelson
Oliver Nelson- will be there at 5
Horse/Goat Barn  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult (5)

 
All slots filled
Julie Hellendrung
Julie Hellendrung
Becky Bailey
Becky Bailey
Rachel Kucera
Rachel
Jennifer Hinderman
Jennifer Hinderman
Kristina Enevoldsen
Kristina Enevoldsen

Youth (10)

Grades K-13

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Julie Hellendrung
Andrew Hellendrung
Becky Bailey (3)
Greta, Levi, Nora Bailey
Jennifer Hinderman (2)
Kenedi Wersal Logan Hinderman
Kristina Enevoldsen
Madisen Enevoldsen
Poultry/Rabbit/Sheep/Swine Barn  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult (10)

 
All slots filled
Heather Hammer
Spencer Hammer
Camille Wyffels
Camille Wyffels
Courtney Wyczawski
Allysa Kelton (2)
Allysa and Andy
Jason Mangen (2)
Jason Mangen Karen Hoffmann
Annette Olson (2)
Dan & Annette
Gina Nienhaus
Gina Nienhaus

Youth (15)

Grades K-13

 
All slots filled
Camille Wyffels
Annika Wyffels
Courtney Wyczawski (3)
Taylor, Lucy and Lorelei
Allysa Kelton (3)
Chloe, Mara, and Lila
Jason Mangen (2)
Sabrina Mangen Andrew Distad
Annette Olson (3)
Kallie, Kaden & Korbin
Gina Nienhaus (2)
Winsten & Carsten Nienhaus
Shawna Jacobs
Grace Molly

Skid Loader

*if you are willing/able to bring and operate this machine, please let us know

 
Abby/Brian Schwab
Abby and Brian Schwab
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |