Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Brown County 4-H

2022 Food Stand

Thank you for volunteering at the 4-H foodstand at the 2022 Brown County Free Fair! Read each shift carefully and choose the one that works best for you. NOTE: You MUST sign up as individuals (Sally Johnson and Peter Johnson), and not “Johnson Family”.

Reminders regarding the Food Stand;

  • 4-H youth are asked to volunteer for at least one full shift in the 4-H Food Stand, as these funds support their programming for the coming year.
  • One parent/adult is asked to assist in the Food Stand with their child/children who have not completed 7th grade, any adults are invited to help. We always appreciate extended family members who are willing and able to volunteer!
  • The shifts below include minimum ages that must be met to safely participate in specific tasks.
  • By signing up, you are agreeing to abide by the Brown County 4-H Food Stand Handbook
  • PLEASE NOTE: Supervisor and Cashier roles require Screened Volunteers ('SV'). If you are interested in becoming an 'SV', please reach out to the Extension Office at your earliest convenience. These rolse will meet for a brief training on Saturday, August 6. Lunch will be provided.
  • PLEASE NOTE: Once a shift is full, we will not be able to accommodate any more people on that shift. This is not because we don’t need the help, but because we need people to sign up elsewhere! If you would like to switch shifts, please reach out directly to the folks who have signed up, or contact the Extension Office at (507) 794 - 7993.

Sign up closes on Wednesday, August 3rd.

Created by:   Janessa Palmer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Shifts
08/10/2022 (Wed.) 10:00am - 2:00pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Heather Hammer
Heather Hammer

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Jen Englin

Griller

Adult 21+

 
Jon Christensen
Adelyn and Jase

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Cindy Marti
Cindy Marti

Assembly Table

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Jessica Nachreiner
Brad Nachreiner

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Nachreiner
Jessica Nachreiner
Darcy Mathews
Brayden Mathews

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Jamie Krzmarzick
Ari Krzmarzick

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Aiden Krzmarzick

Assembly Table

Grades 3+

 
Jessica Nachreiner
Joe Nachreiner

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Jessica Nachreiner
Julia Nachreiner
Abigail Krzmarzick

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
1:30pm - 5:30pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Heather Hammer
Heather Hammer

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Jen Englin
Jen Englin

Griller

Adult 21+

 
Elizabeth Griebel
Mike Griebel

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Michele Schroeder
Michele Schroeder

Assembly Table

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Jen Englin
Kyla Wuertz

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Jensen (2)
Abigail Jensen

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Heather Hammer
Olivia & Violet Hammer
Michele Schroeder
Alex Schroeder

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Elizabeth Griebel
Elizabeth Griebel

Assembly Table

Grades 3+

 
Michele Schroeder
Aiden Schroeder

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Griebel
Molly Griebel
Michele Schroeder
April Schroeder

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
Christa Steffl
Christa Steffl
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Martin Sellner

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Samantha Neudecker

Griller

Adult 21+

 
Kasey Carstensen
Durel Carstensen

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Shelby Neudecker

Assembly Table (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Nate Resch
Sarah Feucht

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Schmidt
Sarah Schmidt
Nate Resch
Heidi Resch

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Crystal Frederickson
Natalia frederickson
Sarah Schmidt
Aubree Schmidt

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Sarah Feucht

Assembly Table (2)

Grades 3+

 
All slots filled
Sarah Schmidt (2)
Kate and Britta Schmidt

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Crystal Frederickson
Landon frederickson
Kasey Carstensen
Conley & Devon Carstensen

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
Heather Hammer
Spencer Hammer
08/11/2022 (Thu.) 10:00am - 2:00pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Nola Seidl

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Nancy Lilleodden
Nancy

Griller

Adult 21+

 
Erika Todd

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Chloe Groe

Assembly Table

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Erika Todd
D’Lyla Todd

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Denise Hauger
Sophie Portner

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Kayla Lang
Addison
Sara Rathmann
Braxton Rathmann

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Leah Kucera

Assembly Table

Grades 3+

 
Stacy Zarn
Sydney Zarn

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Kayla Lang
Izabella
Erin Sellner
Samantha

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
1:30pm - 5:30pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Alisa Mangen Mangen
Alisa Mangen

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Nancy Lilleodden
Andy

Griller

Adult 21+

 
Jason Mangen
Jason Mangen

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Jason Mangen
Karen Hoffmann Distad

Assembly Table

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Cheyenne Runck
David/Cheyenne Runck

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Jason Mangen (2)
Sabrina mangen Andrew distad

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Cheyenne Runck
Millie Lax
Jen Dauer
Hunter Dauer

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Ellen Windschitl

Assembly Table

Grades 3+

 
Jen Dauer
Carter Dauer

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Alisa Mangen Mangen
Madelynn Mangen
Tork Schweiss
Eva Schweiss

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
Jen Dauer
Jen Dauer
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Allysa Kelton
Allysa

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Samantha Neudecker

Griller

Adult 21+

 
Oliver Nelson
Derek Nelson

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Shelby Neudecker

Assembly Table (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Allysa Kelton (2)
Andy and Chloe

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Julie Hellendrung
Andrew Hellendrung

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Rachel Kucera
Caidence Kucera
Heidi Sellner
Heidi Sellner

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Heidi Sellner
Gracie Sellner

Assembly Table (2)

Grades 3+

 
All slots filled
Marie Steffl
Jax and Avery
Amy Piehl
Amy & Kaylie Piehl

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Allysa Kelton (2)
Mara and Lila

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
Marie Steffl
Marie
08/12/2022 (Fri.) 10:00am - 2:00pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Camille Wyffels
Camille Wyffels

Griller

Adult 21+

 
Brian Schwab
Brian Schwab

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Phillip Gill
Phlayne

Assembly Table

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Camille Wyffels
Brandon Wyffels

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Wyczawski
Phillip Gill
Mikayla

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Camille Wyffels
Annika Wyffels
Courtney Wyczawski
Taylor Wyczawski

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Phillip Gill
Phil

Assembly Table

Grades 3+

 
Courtney Wyczawski
Lucy Wyczawski

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Brian Schwab
Raymond Schwab
Courtney Wyczawski
Lorelei Wyczawski

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
Phillip Gill
1:30pm - 5:30pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Paula Wenninger

Griller

Adult 21+

 
David Forster
David Forster

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Jennifer Hinderman
Jennifer Hinderman

Assembly Table

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Mages Family
Grace Mages

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Mages Family
Adam Mages
Sarah Lendt

Order Taker

Grades 6+

 
David Forster
Savannah Forster

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Mages Family
Anna Mages

Assembly Table

Grades 3+

 
Delilah Brandes
Lillian Brandes

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hinderman
Kenedi Wersal
Mages Family
Martin Mages

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
Delilah Brandes
Delilah Brandes
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Rachel Kucera
Rachel Kucera

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Stacy Zarn
Stacy Zarn

Griller

Adult 21+

 
Craig Fischer
Bryce Fischer

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Tina Meine
Barry Schenk

Assembly Table (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Matt & Aiden Grausam (2)

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Becca Pierson
Becca
Stacy Green
Haily

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Katie Gag (2)
Nolan and Ashley Gag

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Macy Wagner

Assembly Table (2)

Grades 3+

 
All slots filled
Stacy Green
Sutter
Tina Meine
Gabby Schenk

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Becca Pierson
Presley
Rachel Kucera
Nolan Kucera

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
Mandy Wagner
08/13/2022 (Sat.) 10:00am - 2:00pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 

Griller

Adult 21+

 
Dana Drake
Dana Drake

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Tina Meine
Dalton Langseth

Assembly Table

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Dana Drake
Mallory Drake

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Mary Portner
jay moldan
logan moldan

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Dana Drake
Mady Drake
Jennifer Evers
Evers

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Jennifer Evers
Evers

Assembly Table

Grades 3+

 
Jennifer Evers
Evers

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Dana Drake
Makenly Drake
Jessie Micka
Jacob Micka

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
jay moldan
jay moldan
1:30pm - 5:30pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Cathy Fischer
Cathy Fischer

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Annette Olson
Annette

Griller

Adult 21+

 
Annette Olson
Dan

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Shawna Jacobs
Shawna Jacobs

Assembly Table

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Cathy Fischer
Sophie Gustafson

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Green
Paige
Kristina Enevoldsen
Madisen Enevoldsen

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Annette Olson (2)
Kallie, Kaden

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Annette Olson
Korbin

Assembly Table

Grades 3+

 
Cathy Fischer
Kylie Fischer

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Shawna Jacobs (2)
Grace and Molly Jacobs

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
Kristina Enevoldsen
Kristina Enevoldsen
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Allysa Kelton
Allysa

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Lisa Portner
Lisa Portner

Griller

Adult 21+

 

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Stacy Green
Stacy

Assembly Table (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Allysa Kelton (2)
Andy and Chloe

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Portner
Rachel Portner
Katie Gag
Katie Gag

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Lisa Portner
Jared Portner
Crystal Frederickson
Calleigh Frederickson

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Cole Trebesch

Assembly Table (2)

Grades 3+

 
All slots filled
Lisa Portner
Dustin Portner
Katie Gag
Audrey Gag

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Allysa Kelton (2)
Mara and Lila

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
Cole Trebesch
08/14/2022 (Sun.) 10:00am - 1:30pm  

Supervisor *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 

Cashier *SV*

Adult 21+, Screened Volunteer

 
Camille Wyffels Wyffels

Griller

Adult 21+

 
Kelli Jensen
David Jensen

Dishwasher

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Kelli Jensen
Cindy Jensen

Assembly Table

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
Kelli Jensen
Kelli Jensen

Food Preparation (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Kelli Jensen
Allison Jensen
Becky Bailey
Becky Bailey

Order Taker (2)

Grades 6+

 
All slots filled
Denise Karstens
Landon
Becky Bailey
Greta Bailey

Grill Runner

Grades 6+

 
Kelli Jensen
Megan Jensen

Assembly Table

Grades 3+

 
Denise Karstens
Bryant

Pop Filler & Table Cleaner (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Becky Bailey (2)
Levi/Nora Bailey

Fryer

Adult 21+

 
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Griller & Fryer Cleanup

Adult 21+

 
Cindy Marti
Dell Marti

Dishwashers (2)

Grades 9+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Jody Anderson
Jody Anderson
Cindy Marti
Natalie Marti

Disassembly (2)

Grades 3+ (youth or adult)

 
All slots filled
Gabby Anderson (2)
Brenda Anderson

Surface Cleaning & Sweeping (2)

Grades K+

 
All slots filled
Mary Woltjer
Mary and Evelyn Woltjer
Jody Anderson
Rhett Anderson
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |