DeKalb County Republican Party

DeKalb GOP November 2, 2021 Election Day Poll Watcher Volunteers

ELECTION DAY 2021!

Thank you so much for volunteering to be a Poll Watcher on Election Day, November 2, 2021 and for your amazing patriotic support!  The DeKalb GOP couldn't do it without your incredible committment to your community and to our great state of Georgia! 

Kindly note the following:

- You will receive your authorization letter via email from the GAGOP.

- You can pick your badge/credentials in-person on Monday, November 1st during the hours of 8 AM to 4:30 PM at the DeKalb Voter Registration and Elections Office, which is located at 4380 Memorial Drive, Suite 300, Decatur, GA  30032-1239.  Please bring a hard copy of your authorization letter along with your driver’s license/ID as well as plan ahead as this task cannot be delegated to a surrogate.

- You will be standing for long periods of time, it is strongly recommended that you wear comfortable clothing and shoes.  You cannot wear any campaign type of clothing.

- Masks are required!!  They must be worn properly at all times - NOSE and MOUTH are to be fully covered at all times.

-  Training is required and will be available via Zoom.  There will be several live sessions of training, on demand training will be available as well.  All volunteers will also have to review the training manual.

Polls will be open from 7 AM to 7 PM. As a poll watcher, you will also be observing the set-up and/or break down of the precinct.  There will be two shifts per day comprised of two people per shift/precinct.  Shift One will be from 6 AM to 1 PM. Shift Two will be from 1 PM to approximately 8 PM. You will also be responsible for providing your own transportation to and from the precinct.

To VOLUNTEER: Each volunteer must register individually for your credentials to be issued. Please review the available precincts and time slots below.  Then click on the button to sign up. 

Thank you for helping to VOTE DEKALB RED!

Marci McCarthy - Chairman, DeKalb GOP  Email: [email protected] | C: 678-948-7328

Date: 11/02/2021 (Tue.)

Created by:   Administrative Officer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Precinct Locations Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

ELECTION NIGHT OPERATIONS OBSERVATION

DeKalb County Elections and Registration Office 4380 Memorial Drive Suite 300 Decatur, GA 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue) DeKalb County Registration and Elections Office 
7:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
MADELINE ANNE LANE
Marci McCarthy

AA-ALLGOOD ELEMENTARY

Allgood Elementary School 659 Allgood Road Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

AG-ASHFORD DUNWOODY ROAD (BHAVN)

St. Martin in the Fields Episcopal Church 3110 Ashford Dunwoody Road Atlanta 30319

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

AB-ASHFORD PARK ELEMENTARY (BHAVN)

Ashford Park Elementary School 2968 Cravenridge Dr NE Atlanta 30319

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

AH-ASHFORD PARKSIDE (BHAVN)

Ashford Parkside Senior Residence 3522 Blair Circle NE Atlanta 30319

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

AD-AUSTIN (DUN)

North Atlanta Church of Christ 5676 Roberts Drive Dunwoody 30338

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

AF-AUSTIN DRIVE

Peace Baptist Church 4000 Covington Highway Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

AE-AVONDALE (AVO)

Avondale City Hall 21 North Avondale Plaza Avondale Estates 30002

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

AI-AVONDALE HIGH SCHOOL

DeKalb School of the Arts 1192 Clarendon Avenue Avondale Estates 30002

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

BM-BETHUNE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Mary MacLeod Bethune Middle School 5200 Covington Highway Decatur 30035

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

BL-BOULDERCREST ROAD

Obama Elementary School 3132 Clifton Church Road, SE Atlanta 30316

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

BB-BOULEVARD (ATL)

Israel Baptist Church 2071 Hosea L. Williams Drive, SE Atlanta 30317

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

BC-BRIAR VISTA ELEM (ATL/DEKALB)

Briar Vista Elementary School 1131 Briar Vista Terrace NE Atlanta 30324

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

BG-BRIARCLIFF

Briarcliff Baptist Church 3039 Briarcliff Road, NE Atlanta 30329

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

BD-BRIARLAKE ELEM

Briarlake Elementary School 3590 LaVista Road Decatur 30033

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Craig Schneider
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Craig Schneider

BE-BRIARWOOD (BHAVN)

Briarwood Recreation Center 2235 Briarwood Way NE Brookhaven 30319

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

BH-BROCKETT (TUC)

Mount Moriah Baptist Church 1983 Brockett Road Tucker 30084

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

BF-BROCKETT ELEM (TUC)

Brockett Elementary School 1855 Brockett Road Tucker 30084

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

BI-BROOKHAVEN (BHAVN)

University Baptist Church 1375 Fernwood Circle, NE Atlanta 30319

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

BJ-BROWN’S MILL ELEM (STCRST/DEKALB)

Brown's Mill Elementary School 4863 Brown's Mill Road Lithonia 30038

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

BR-BURGESS ELEM (ATL)

Hugh Otis Burgess Elementary School 480 Clifton Street, SE Atlanta 30316

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CB-CANBY LANE ELEM

Canby Lane Elementary School 4150 Green Hawk Trail Decatur 30035

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CQ-CANDLER

St. Philip AME Church 240 Candler Road, SE, Gymnasium A Atlanta 30317

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CF-CANDLER-MURPHEY CANDLER ELEM (STCRST)

Murphey Candler Elementary School 6775 South Goddard Road Lithonia 30038

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CX-CANDLER PARK (ATL)

Neighborhood Church 1561 McLendon Avenue, NE Atlanta 30307

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CD-CEDAR GROVE ELEM

Cedar Grove Elementary School 2330 River Road Ellenwood 30294

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CR-CEDAR GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Cedar Grove Middle School 2300 Wildcat Road Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CS-CEDAR GROVE SOUTH

Cedar Grove United Methodist Church 3430 Bouldercrest Road Conley 30288

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CE-CHAMBLEE (CHA)

Chamblee Public Safety/ Municipal Court 4445 Buford Hwy NE Chamblee 30341

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CZ-CHAMBLEE 2 (CHA)

Chamblee Public Safety/ Municipal Court 4445 Buford Hwy NE Chamblee 30341

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CG-CHAPEL HILL ELEM

Chapel Hill Elementary School 3536 Radcliff Blvd. Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CH-CHESNUT ELEM (DUN)

Chesnut Elementary School 4576 North Peachtree Road Dunwoody 30338

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CV-CLAIREMONT EAST (DEC)

Decatur Recreation Department 231 Sycamore Street Decatur 30030

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CI-CLAIREMONT WEST (DEC)

The Church at Decatur Heights 735 Sycamore Drive Decatur 30030

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CJ-CLAIRMONT ROAD

Clairmont Presbyterian Church 1994 Clairmont Road Decatur 30033

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CK-CLARKSTON (CLA)

Clarkston First Baptist Church Family Life Center 4007 Church Street Clarkston 30021

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CY-CLARKSTON COMMUN CENTER (CLA)

Clarkston Community Center 3701 College Avenue Clarkston 30021

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CLIFTON ELEM

Beulah Missionary Baptist Church 2340 Clifton Springs Road Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CN-COAN RECREATION CENTER (ATL)

Coan Park Recreation Center 1530 Woodbine Avenue Atlanta 30317

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CA-COLUMBIA DRIVE

Hillside Presbyterian Church 1879 Columbia Drive Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CC-COLUMBIA ELEM

Columbia Elementary School 3230 Columbia Woods Drive Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CM-COLUMBIA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Columbia Middle School 3001 Columbia Drive Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CW-CORALWOOD

Briarlake Elementary School 3590 LaVista Road Decatur 30033

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CU-COVINGTON

Avondale Pattillo United Methodist Church 3260 Covington Highway Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CT-COVINGTON HWY

Avondale Pattillo United Methodist Church 3260 Covington Highway Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CO-CROSS KEYS HIGH (BHAVN)

Cross Keys High School 1626 North Druid Hills Road, NE Atlanta 30319

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

CP-CROSSROADS

Crossroads Presbyterian Church 5587 Redan Road Stone Mountain 30088

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

DD-DECATUR (DEC)

Evergreen Baptist Church 303 4th Avenue Decatur 30030

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

DA-DORAVILLE NORTH (DOR)

Doraville Civic Center 3770 Central Avenue Doraville 30340

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

DB-DORAVILLE SOUTH (DOR)

Doraville Civic Center 3770 Central Avenue Doraville 30340

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

DC-DRESDEN ELEM (CHA)

Dresden Elementary School 2449 Dresden Drive Chamblee 30341

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

DH-DRUID HILLS

Druid Hills High School 1798 Haygood Drive, NE Atlanta 30307

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

DE-DUNAIRE ELEM

Dunaire Elementary School 651 S. Indian Creek Drive Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

DF-DUNWOODY (DUN)

The Church at Chapel Hill – Dunwoody Campus 5067 Chamblee Dunwoody Road Dunwoody 30338

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

DG-DUNWOODY 2 (DUN)

Kingswood United Methodist Church 4896 N. Peachtree Road Dunwoody 30338

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

DI-DUNWOODY LIBRARY (DUN)

Dunwoody Library 5339 Chamblee-Dunwoody Road Dunwoody 30338

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

EA-EAST LAKE (ATL)

St. Philip AME Church 240 Candler Road, SE, Gymnasium B Atlanta 30317

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

EC-EMBRY HILLS

Evansdale Elementary School 2914 Evans Woods Drive Doraville 30340

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

ER-EMORY ROAD

Emory Presbyterian Church 1886 North Decatur Road, NE Atlanta 30307

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

EG-EMORY SOUTH (ATL/DEKALB)

Atlanta Metropolitan Church 999 Briarcliff Road Atlanta 30306

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

EF-EVANSDALE ELEM

Evansdale Elementary School 2914 Evans Woods Drive Doraville 30340

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

FA-FAIRINGTON ELEM (STCRST)

Fairington Elementary School 5505 Phillip Bradley Drive Lithonia 30038

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

FB-FERNBANK ELEM

Fernbank Elementary School 157 Heaton Park Drive Atlanta 30307

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Sheppard

FK-FLAKES MILL FIRE STATION

County Line – Ellenwood Library 4331 River Road Ellenwood 30294

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

FG-FLAT ROCK ELEM (STCRST)

Flat Rock Elementary School 4603 Evans Mill Road Lithonia 30038

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

FJ-FLAT SHOALS

New Life Community Center 3592 Flat Shoals Road Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

FC-FLAT SHOALS ELEM

Flat Shoals Elementary School 3226 Flat Shoals Road Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

FL-FLAT SHOALS LIBRARY

Flat Shoals Library 4022 Flat Shoals Parkway Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

FE-FLAT SHOALS PARKWAY

The Greater Travelers Rest Baptist Church H.F. Shepherd Multiplex Building 4650 Flat Shoals Parkway Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

FM-FREEDOM MIDDLE SCHOOL

Freedom Middle School 505 South Hairston Road Stone Mountain 30088

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

GD-GEORGETOWN SQ (DUN)

Peachtree Middle School 4664 North Peachtree Road Dunwoody 30338

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

GB-GLENHAVEN

Straight Life Church of God 4228 Glenhaven Drive Decatur 30035

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

GA-GLENNWOOD (DEC)

Decatur Recreation Department 231 Sycamore Street Decatur 30030

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

GF-GLENWOOD ROAD

First Rephidim Missionary Baptist Church 4649 Glenwood Road Decatur 30035

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

GC-GRESHAM ROAD

Obama Elementary School 3132 Clifton Church Road, SE Atlanta 30316

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

HA-HAMBRICK ELEM

Hambrick Elementary School 1101 Hambrick Road Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

HI-HARRIS - MARGARET HARRIS ED

Margaret Harris Educational Center 1634 Knob Hill Drive NE Atlanta 30329

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

HH-HARRIS - NARVIE J. HARRIS ELEM

Narvie J. Harris Elementary School 3981 McGill Drive Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

HB-HAWTHORNE ELEM

Hawthorne Elementary School 2535 Caladium Drive, NE Atlanta 30345

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

HC-HENDERSON MILL

Henderson Mill Elementary 2408 Henderson Mill Road, NE Atlanta 30345

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

HG-HUGH HOWELL (TUC)

Smoke Rise Baptist Church 5901 Hugh Howell Road Stone Mountain 30087

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

HF-HUNTLEY HILLS ELEM (CHA)

Huntley Hills Elementary School 2112 Seaman Circle Chamblee 3034l

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Braun
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

IA- IDLEWOOD ELEM (TUC)

Idlewood Elementary School 1484 Idlewood Road Tucker 30084

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
MADELINE ANNE LANE
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

IB-INDIAN CREEK

Indian Creek Baptist Church 3901 Rockbridge Road Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

JA-JOHNSON ESTATES (ATL)

Briar Vista Elementary School 1131 Briar Vista Terrace, NE Atlanta 30324

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

JB-JOLLY ELEM

Jolly Elementary School 1070 Otello Avenue Clarkston 30021

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

KC-KELLEY CHAPEL ROAD

Kelley Chapel United Methodist Church 3411 Kelley Chapel Road Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

KA-KELLEY LAKE ELEM

Kelley Lake Elementary School 2590 Kelly Lake Road Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

KB-KINGSLEY ELEM (DUN)

Kingsley Elementary School 2051 Brendon Drive Dunwoody 30338

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

KG-KITTREDGE ELEM (BHAVN)

Kittredge Magnet School 1663 East Nancy Creek Drive, NE Atlanta 30319

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

KE-KNOLLWOOD

Wadsworth Elementary School 3039 Santa Monica Drive Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

LA-LAKESIDE HIGH

Lakeside High School 3801 Briarcliff Road, NE Atlanta 30345

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

LC-LAVISTA

St. Bartholomew’s Episcopal Church 1790 LaVista Road, NE Atlanta 30329

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

LB-LAVISTA ROAD

Intown Community Church 2059 LaVista Road, NE Atlanta 30329

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

LE-LIN - MARY LIN ELEM (ATL)

Neighborhood Church 1561 McLendon Avenue, NE Atlanta 30307

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

LD-LITHONIA (LIT)

Lithonia City Hall 6920 Main Street Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

LH-LITHONIA HIGH SCHOOL (STCRST/DEKALB)

Lithonia High School 2440 Phillips Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

LV-LIVSEY ELEM

Livsey Elementary School 4137 Livsey Road Tucker 30084

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MC-MARBUT ELEM

Marbut Elementary School 5776 Marbut Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MR-MATHIS - BOB MATHIS ELEM

Bob Mathis Elementary School 3505 Boring Road Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

ME-MCLENDON

New Beginning Full Gospel Baptist Church 923 Valley Brook Road Decatur 30033

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MP-MCNAIR ACADEMY

Ronald McNair Discovery Learning Academy 2162 Second Avenue Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MB-MCNAIR HIGH SCHOOL

Ronald McNair, Sr. High School 1804 Bouldercrest Road, SE Atlanta 30316

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MD-MCNAIR

Ronald McNair Discovery Learning Center 2162 Second Avenue Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MF-MCWILLIAMS (STCRST)

Ousley United Methodist Church 3261 Panola Road Lithonia 30038

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

ML-MEADOWVIEW

Beulah Missionary Baptist Church 2340 Clifton Springs Road Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MG-MEDLOCK

International Community School 2418 Wood Trail Lane Decatur 30033

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MN-MEMORIAL SOUTH

Georgia Piedmont Technical College 495 North Indian Creek Drive Clarkston 30021

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MT-METROPOLITAN (ATL)

First Iconium Baptist Church 542 Moreland Avenue SE Atlanta 30316

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MH-MIDVALE ELEM (TUC)

Midvale Elementary School 3836 Midvale Road, NE Tucker 30084

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MW-MIDVALE ROAD

Henderson Mill Elementary 2408 Henderson Mill Road, NE Atlanta 30345

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MO-MIDWAY

Peachcrest Elementary School 1530 Joy Lane Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MA-MILLER - ELDRIDGE L. MILLER ELEM

Eldridge L. Miller Elementary School 919 Martin Road Stone Mountain 30088

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MZ-MILLER GROVE HIGH SCHOOL (STCRST)

Miller Grove High School 2645 DeKalb Medical Parkway Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MI-MILLER GROVE (STCRST/DEKALB)

Ousley United Methodist Church 3261 Panola Road Lithonia 30038

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MV-MILLER GROVE ROAD (STCRST)

Big Miller Grove Baptist Church 3800 Miles E. Fowler Way Lithonia 30038

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MJ-MONTCLAIR ELEM (BHAVN)

Montclair Elementary School 1680 Clairmont Place, NE Atlanta 30329

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MU-MONTGOMERY ELEM (BHAVN)

Montgomery Elementary School 3995 Ashford Dunwoody Rd Atlanta 30319

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MK-MONTREAL (TUC)

Lawrenceville Road United Methodist Church 3142 Lawrenceville Hwy Tucker 30084

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MQ-MT. VERNON EAST (DUN)

All Saints Catholic Church 2443 Mt. Vernon Road Dunwoody 30338

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

MS-MT. VERNON WEST (DUN)

Dunwoody High School 5035 Vermack Road Dunwoody 30338

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

NB-NORTH DECATUR

International Community School 2418 Wood Trail Lane Decatur 30033

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

NC-NORTH HAIRSTON

Stone Mill Elementary School 4900 Sheila Lane Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

NF-NORTH PEACHTREE (DUN)

Crossroads Church of Dunwoody 4805 Tilly Mill Road Doraville 30360

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

ND-NORTHLAKE

Briarlake Baptist Church 3715 LaVista Road Decatur 30033

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

OA-OAK GROVE ELEM

Oak Grove Elementary School 1857 Oak Grove Road, NE Atlanta 30345

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Siegel
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

OV-OAK VIEW ELEM

Oak View Elementary School 3574 Oakvale Road Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

OB-OAKCLIFF ELEM

Oakcliff Elementary School 3151 Willow Oak Way Doraville 30340

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

OK-OAKHURST (DEC)

Oakhurst Baptist Church 222 East Lake Drive Decatur 30030

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

PH-PANOLA

St. Paul A.M.E. Church 1704 S. Stone Mountain-Lithonia Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

PR-PANOLA ROAD (STCRST)

Miller Grove High School 2645 DeKalb Medical Parkway Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

PI-PANOLA WAY ELEM

Panola Way Elementary School 2170 Panola Way Court Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

P-PEACHCREST

Peachcrest Elementary School 1530 Joy Lane Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

PB-PEACHTREE MIDDLE SCHOOL (DUN)

Peachtree Middle School 4664 North Peachtree Road Dunwoody 30338

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

PE-PINE LAKE (PIN)

The Club House 300 Club House Drive Pine Lake 30072

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

PN-PINEY GROVE

Greater Piney Grove Baptist Church 1879 Glenwood Avenue Atlanta 30316

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

PF-PLEASANTDALE ROAD

Grace Church International 3434 Pleasantdale Road Atlanta 30340

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

PG-PONCE DE LEON (DEC)

First Christian Church of Decatur 601 West Ponce de LeonAvenue Decatur 30030

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

PC-PRINCETON ELEM (STCRST/DEKALB)

Princeton Elementary School 1321 South Deshon Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RA-RAINBOW ELEM

Rainbow Elementary School 2801 Kelley Chapel Road Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RC-REDAN ELEM

Redan Elementary School 1914 S Stone Mountain-Lithonia Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RM-REDAN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Redan Middle School 1775 Young Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RK-REDAN ROAD

Fairfield Baptist Church 6133 Redan Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RH-REDAN-TROTTI LIBRARY (STCRST/DEKALB)

Redan-Trotti Library 1569 Wellborn Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RD-REHOBOTH

Lawrenceville Road United Methodist Church 3142 Lawrenceville Highway Tucker 30084

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RF-ROCK CHAPEL ELEM

Rock Chapel Elementary School 1130 Rock Chapel Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RL-ROCK CHAPEL ROAD

Princeton Elementary School 1321 S Deshon Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RE-ROCKBRIDGE ELEM

Rockbridge Elementary School 445 Halwick Way Stone Mountain 30088

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RI-ROCKBRIDGE ROAD

New Bethel A.M.E. Church 8350 Rockbridge Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RG-ROWLAND ELEM

Rowland Elementary School 1317 South Indian Creek Drive Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

RJ-ROWLAND ROAD

First St. Peter AME Church 1074 South Indian Creek Dr Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SA-SAGAMORE HILLS ELEM

Sagamore Hills Elementary School 1865 Alderbrook Road Atlanta 30345

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SM-SALEM MIDDLE SCHOOL (STCRST)

Salem Middle School 5333 Salem Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SB-SCOTT

International Community School 2418 Wood Trail Lane Decatur 30033

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SK-SHADOW ROCK ELEM

Shadow Rock Elementary School 1040 Kingway Drive Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SN-SHAMROCK

Valley Brook Baptist Church 1198 N. Valley Brook Road Decatur 30033

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SC-SHAW - ROBERT SHAW ELEM

Robert Shaw Elementary School 385 Glendale Road Scottdale 30079

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SE-SILVER LAKE (BHAVN/ATL)

Ashford Park Elementary 2968 Cravenridge Drive, NE Brookhaven 30319

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SF-SKYLAND (BHAVN)

John Lewis Elementary 2630 Skyland Drive Atlanta 30319

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SH-SMOKE RISE (TUC)

Carmel Mar Thoma Center, Atlanta 6015 Old Stone Mountain Road Stone Mountain, GA 30087

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SG-SNAPFINGER ELEM

Snapfinger Elementary School 1365 Snapfinger Road Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SY-SNAPFINGER ROAD

Solid Rock AME Zion Church 4065 Snapfinger Rd Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SR-SNAPFINGER ROAD NORTH

Bethesda Cathedral 1989 Austin Drive Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SS-SNAPFINGER ROAD SOUTH (STCRST/DEKALB)

Ray of Hope Christian Church 2778 Snapfinger Road Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SO-SOUTH DESHON

Stronghold Christian Church 724 Rock Chapel Road Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SU-SOUTH HAIRSTON

Antioch A.M.E. Church 765 South Hairston Road Stone Mountain 30088

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SV-STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL

Stephenson High School 701 Stephenson Road Stone Mountain 30087

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

ST-STEPHENSON MIDDLE

Stephenson Middle School 922 Stephenson Road Stone Mountain 30087

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SJ-STONE MILL ELEM

Stone Mill Elementary School 4900 Sheila Lane Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SP-STONE MOUNT. CHAMPION (STMT)

Champion Theme Middle School 5265 Mimosa Drive Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SD-STONE MOUNTAIN ELEM

Stone Mountain Elementary School 6720 James B. Rivers Drive Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SQ-STONE MOUNTAIN (STMT)

Champion Theme Middle School 5265 Mimosa Drive Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SI-STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (TUC)

Stone Mountain Middle School 4301 Sarr Parkway Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SW-STONECREST LIBRARY (STCRST)

Stonecrest Library 3123 Klondike Rd Stonecrest 30038

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

SL-STONEVIEW ELEM (STCRST/DEKALB)

Stoneview Elementary School 2629 Huber Street Lithonia 30058

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

TA-TERRY MILL

Greater Piney Grove Baptist Church 1879 Glenwood Avenue, RM 2 Atlanta 30316

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

TG-TILLY MILL ROAD (DUN)

Kingswood United Methodist Church 4896 N. Peachtree Road Dunwoody 30338

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

TC-TONEY ELEM

Toney Elementary School 2701 Oakland Terrace Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

TH-TUCKER (TUC)

Tucker First United Methodist Church Wesley Center 2397 Fourth Street Tucker 30084

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

TF-TUCKER LIBRARY (TUC)

Reid H. Cofer Library 5234 LaVista Road Tucker 30084

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

VB-VALLEY BROOK

Valley Brook Baptist Church 1198 N. Valley Brook Road Decatur 30033

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

WA-WADSWORTH

Columbia Drive United Methodist Church 2067 Columbia Drive Decatur 30032

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

WI-WARREN TECH

Warren Technical School 3075 Alton Road Chamblee 30341

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

WB-WESLEY CHAPEL LIBRARY

William C. Brown Library 2861 Wesley Chapel Road Decatur 30034

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

WK-WHITE OAK

White Oak Hills Baptist Church 5171 Redan Road Stone Mountain 30088

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

WF-WINNONA PARK (DEC)

Decatur Legacy Park Cochran Building 500 S Columbia Drive Decatur 30030

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

WL- WINTERS CHAPEL (DUN)

Congregation Beth Shalom 5303 Winters Chapel Road Doraville 30360

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

WG-WOODRIDGE ELEM

Woodridge Elementary School 4120 Cedar Ridge Trail Stone Mountain 30083

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

WD-WOODROW ROAD (STCRST)

New Birth Missionary Baptist Church 6400 Woodrow Road Lithonia 30038

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

WJ-WOODWARD (BHAVN)

Cross Keys High School 1626 North Druid Hills Road, NE Atlanta 30319

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

WN-WYNBROOKE ELEM

Wynbrooke Elementary School 440 Wicksbury Way Stone Mountain 30087

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

YA-YOUNG ROAD

Berean Christian Church 2201 Young Road Stone Mountain 30088

11/02/2021 (Tue)  
6:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |