Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
MVSA

2022 MVSA Volunteer Sign Up

MVSA is an organization that is built on volunteerism. 

MVSA is able to keep the players cost affordable because of it. 

TOURNAMENT VOLUNTEERING - FOR CREDIT: All families are asked to volunteer through out the season working in concessions or field maintenance during tournaments. This time GOES towards your required SIX (6) hours PER PLAYER.

WEEKNIGHT GAMES - NOT for CREDIT:  Teams assigned to field 1 at Rice Creek will have responsibility for working the concessions stand.  This time DOES NOT got towards the required SIX hours/player.  

Team Names & Events have been listed in the "location" area on the sign up

NOTE: Teams are responible for Opening/Closing and working the Concession Stand on their assigned night(s). The stand will be closed if the team does not have volunteers - for that night. 

ALL Volunteers MUST:

-Sign In/Out for credit in the RED Book

(Signing up online does not confirm your hours worked - it only holds your commitment to work)

-Be healthy

-Wear a hat

-Be 12 years or older

Contact Amy Morphew with questions or for more information at 763-291-9174

Created by:   Amy Morphew
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/05/2022 (Thu.) Pritchard - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Frank
Annie Carr
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Russek (2)
Kristen/Andrew
05/18/2022 (Wed.) Sinkula - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelli Horst
Stephanie Kalkes
Steph Kalkes
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Hack
Kristen Parker
05/19/2022 (Thu.) Schraut - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Gustafson (2)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah Aitkin
Melanie Sillanpa
Brynns mom
05/23/2022 (Mon.) Helmer - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Joelle Cognetta
Adri Cognetta 12A
Kara Leopold
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Joelle Cognetta
Adri Cognetta, 12A
Kara Leopold
05/25/2022 (Wed.) Lee - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Knipp
Melanie & Sydney Fountaine, Matt Knipp
Lee- Not for Hour Credit  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Knipp
Melanie & Sydney Fountaine, Matt Knipp
05/26/2022 (Thu.) Pritchard - Not for Hour Credit  5:30pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie Hansen
Annie Carr
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
05/31/2022 (Tue.) Herlofsky - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Showers
Jessi Glancey
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
06/01/2022 (Wed.) Sinkula - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Kearin
Jeremy Hoffman
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Grevenow
Erin Secord
06/02/2022 (Thu.) Hansen - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Ramsden
Amber Sullivan
Amber Sullivan
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Nichols Matkaiti
06/06/2022 (Mon.) Helmer - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Clark
Ella Clark 12A
Barbara Walsh
Smalls
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Clark
Ella Clark12A
Barbara Walsh
Smalls
06/07/2022 (Tue.) Hanson - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Nelson (2)
Katie Nelson
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Berg (2)
Sarah Berg
06/08/2022 (Wed.) Lee - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
06/09/2022 (Thu.) Clow - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rikke Erickson
06/13/2022 (Mon.) Sinkula - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
06/14/2022 (Tue.) Herlofsky - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
06/16/2022 (Thu.) Spencer - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
06/20/2022 (Mon.) Helmer - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Simones
John or Nicole Simones
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Simones
John or Nicole Simones
06/21/2022 (Tue.) Hansen - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
06/23/2022 (Thu.) Ewald - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Heineman
Christine Winters
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Danielle Brown
Sara Catherine
06/24/2022 (Fri.) 10U State Qualifier  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Kearin (2)
Michelle and Kayla
Jane Myers (2)
Jane & Maria Myers
Emily Isik
Jesse Pearson
Eva Pearson - 10U
06/25/2022 (Sat.) 10U State Qualifier  8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Heineman
Christine Winters
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Isik (2)
Amber Munsterman
Munsterman

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 
Melissa Showers

Field worker (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Colleen Norman (2)
Norman girls
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Amber Munsterman
Munsterman

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Colleen Norman (2)
Norman girls
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jody Collins (3)
Annika Collins HS
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
06/26/2022 (Sun.) 10U State Qualifier  8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Heineman
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Katie Nelson (2)
Josie Nelson
Rikke Erickson
Siri

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Katie Nelson
Josie Nelson
10U State Qualifiers  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sara Ramsden (2)
Charlotte Ramsden

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sara Ramsden
Charlotte Ramsden

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Center
Kelly Center
Kelly Center
Will Center
Jim Center
Jim center
06/27/2022 (Mon.) Barrett - Not for hour credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
06/28/2022 (Tue.) Olson - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leah Cloutier
Penny Noer
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
06/29/2022 (Wed.) Barrett -Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
Barrett - Not for Hour Credit  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
07/07/2022 (Thu.) Ewald - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine Winters
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
07/08/2022 (Fri.) 12U State Qualifiers  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Erin Nichols Matkaiti
Evelyn Matkaiti
Melissa Gehrig (2)
Melissa Gehrig
Rikke Erickson
Siri
07/09/2022 (Sat.) 12U State Qualifiers  8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Kalkes
Leah Cloutier
Penny Noer
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Leah Cloutier
Penny Noer

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Erin Nichols Matkaiti
Evelyn Matkaiti
Sam Olson
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Melissa Gehrig
Melissa Gehrig

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Erin Nichols Matkaiti
Evelyn Matkaiti
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (4)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (4)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (4)

 
07/10/2022 (Sun.) 12U State Qualifiers  8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Thou Xayavong (2)
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jane Myers
Maria Myers 14U
Leah Cloutier
Penny Noer
Jessi Glancey
Jayne Glancey 10U

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jay Glancey
Jayne Glancey 10U
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 

Field worker (4)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
07/12/2022 (Tue.) Olson - Not for Hour Credit  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Myers
Michelle Kearin
5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
07/16/2022 (Sat.) 14U State Tournament  8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Heineman
Christine Winters
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rikke Erickson
Siri
Colleen Grevenow

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brian Grevenow
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Madden
Brooke Wood
Cash Wood

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brian Grevenow
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
07/17/2022 (Sun.) 14U State Tournament  8:00am - 10:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine Winters
Danielle Brown
Sara Catherine
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Madden
Brooke Wood
Emma Madden

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jessi Glancey
Jayne Glancey 10U

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
07/22/2022 (Fri.) HS State Tournament  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Concessions Prep (6)

 
07/23/2022 (Sat.) HS State Tournament  8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
07/24/2022 (Sun.) HS State Tournament  8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
08/04/2022 (Thu.) 12u Monsta Nationals  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Concessions Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Jesse Pearson
Eva Pearson - 10U
Kadie Leopold (3)
Kadie & Parents
Danielle Brown (2)
Emily
08/05/2022 (Fri.) 12u Monsta Nationals  8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jesse Pearson
Eva Pearson - 10U
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
08/06/2022 (Sat.) 12u Monsta Nationals  8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
08/07/2022 (Sun.) 12u Monsta Nationals  8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 

Griller

Must be 21 or older

 

Field worker (4)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |