Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Solheim Cup

Solheim Hospitality Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.  Feel free to provide information to friends or family they do not have to be employed by ProMedica. Volunteers do need to be over 21 and there is no charge. Thank you!

You must arrive 45 minutes before your scheduled time.

If you complete the emergency contact info and volunteer agreement you can return to me by email or fax. F: 567-585-9474 and Email: [email protected]

Volunteer orientation meeting sessions.

As we approach Fan Fest weekend, please remember our volunteer orientation sessions are taking place on Monday, August 30th and Thursday, September 2nd. To register for available time slots, please visit https://www.signupgenius.com/go/10C0F4DABA72CA1F8C25-solheim1 . We recognize that some of you signed up multiple participants on the volunteer sign-up. If you have signed up others, we ask that you, please distribute the orientation reservation link appropriately to ensure all volunteers are signed up for an orientation time

During the training orientation, we will be going over a variety of topics.  We will be passing out a volunteer packet for everyone that will include a volunteer manual, and your complimentary volunteer polo amongst, parking pass, ticket to enter, and wristband. We will be also walking some areas of the event footprint so you are comfortable with assisting our guests that evening.

All orientations will be held at the Summit (formerly known as the HCR headquarters) 333 N. Summit Street, Toledo OH 43604 in the main atrium.  Be advised that all volunteers will be required to wear a mask for orientation.

Thank you so much as we could not do this without you!

If you are unable to volunteer for this event please let us know ASAP so we can find coverage

Date: 09/03/2021 (Fri.)

Related files:

Created by:   Calvin Sweeney / April Shook
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Entrance Leader

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donald Finnegan
Molly Pocock
3:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Eaken
Ann Lampkowski
6:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eric Knaggs
Eric Knaggs
I'm bring someone with me

Gate 1 Greeter

St. Clair (North)

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Julie Hartten (3)
Portia Garza
3:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Laura Bueter (4)
Michael Morgan (XXL), Ashley Carr (S), Makena McGrath (M)
Tearra Obafolahan (2)
Quadri Obafolahan (M)
6:30pm - 10:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Douglas
Tom Douglas

Gate 2 Greeter

Summit (North)

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
diane leveque (3)
have 2 others (Christine and Karrie
3:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Karla Stewart
Jerry McDougall
Jodi Tucholski (3)
with Bridgit Dodrill and Melissa Tucholski
6:30pm - 10:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Stacey Tilton
Emily Kaczmarek (2)
Phil Kujawa (L)
Ken Kang

Gate 3 Greeter

Summit (South)

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Frank Heckel
Michele Costic (2)
husband Dave Costic also
Faydrian Warren (2)
With husband Andre Warren Sr
3:30pm - 7:30pm (9)  
8 of 9 slots filled
samantha prenger
brooke barnaby (2)
with samantha prenger
Heather Kurdziel (2)
Jody Garibaldo (2)
Scott Brazill
6:30pm - 10:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Melinda Limes (4)
Will include Wendy Limes, William Limes & Michele Mackey
susan henne
Kelley Huffman

Gate 4 Greeter

VIP

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Molly Pocock
Gary Garberson
Adjust home phone to 567-225-6616
Sue Yeager (2)
also Dave Ford
3:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Leslie Back (2)
Roger Weber
Jessica Coakley (3)
chelsea vaughan
6:30pm - 10:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jo Carder (4)
Justin Carder, Ryan Flanagan, Brandon Morris

Gate 5 Greeter

St. Clair (South)

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim Jaconete (2)
To include: Kim Jaconette and Fred Jaconette
3:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Isabella Escobar (5)
Katelyn Drewes (s), Ashley Scherzer (s), Chelsea Benton (s), Sarah Moomey (xxl)
Grace Robaskiewicz
6:30pm - 10:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
melanie Schackow (2)
Gary/Melanie (couple)
Dawn Polk
Jeanette Barnes
friend of Susan Henne, also Volneteering

Edison Building Lobby

09/03/2021 (Fri)
4:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
carol osborne
Eric Biler (2)

Chop House Patio

09/03/2021 (Fri)
4:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
christine guy (2)
christine guy + matt guy
Kelly Vetter
crystal Morgan

Preferred Check Point 1

VIP

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shirley Cremean
Amy Rockwell
3:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa MIller
Kathleen Naylor
Kathy Naylor
6:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
michael cancelli
Melissa Vergiels

Preferred Check Point 2

VIP

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jason Barlow
Jason Barlow
3:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mel Simon
James Banks
6:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
JULIE BIALECKI (2)

General Volunteer

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacey Karnes
3:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
ashley bussdieker
Amy Cline
6:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Bettinger
Jennifer King

VIP Usher

Promenade Park Entrance

09/03/2021 (Fri)
1:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Susan Platz
Melissa Karr
jean Peyton
Hannah Cunningham (2)
Hannah Cunningham and Beverly VanDeilen
Laurie Holmes
3:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Nina Corder
Stephanie Fessenden (4)
Kathleen Naylor
Jill Daudilin
6:30pm - 10:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
andrea aricchi
Stephanie Hamilton (2)
Jamie Cummins
Cindy Smith
Caprice Hamilton

VIP Usher

Festival Park Entrance

09/03/2021 (Fri)
1:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Julie Wenig (4)
Julie and 3 others
Tammy Krumrei
Sharon Frankel
3:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jeff Chubner (2)
2 people
Tammy Rober (4)
Tammy (L) Kayla (L) Cassi (XL) Cori (XL)
6:30pm - 10:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
L.Renee' Weathers
Cheryl Phillips
Kimberley Fisher
Alexii Collins
Crystal Taylor

VIP Seater

Promenade Park Entrance

09/03/2021 (Fri)
1:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Linda Lindsey
Liz Thees
3:30pm - 7:30pm (17)  
All slots filled
Robin Maxwell
Leslie Hahn
Becky Albright
Sandy Maugel
Diana Hoover
jennifer mercurio
jennifer mercurio
stephanie sonnenberg
Gayle Lampkowski (2)
with Mike Lampkowski
Ashleigh Sonnenberg-Okkerse
Michael Eitniear
Kim Schulisch
Paula Joshua-Williams (3)
GLAD Federated Club Sisters
Tonya Yates
Part of the GLAD Federated Club Sisters
Scott Brazill
6:30pm - 10:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Monica Kuhr
Lori Gillen
Jason Bartschy
Travis Harmon

VIP Seater

Festival Park Entrance

09/03/2021 (Fri)
1:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
jenny Miller
Nancy Jomantas
Brad Rieger
Laura Rieger
Sue Mcmullen
Marcia Trach
3:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Karen Wykowski (2)
Rob Wykowski
Kim Johnson
Nicole Burton (3)
+2. Ahmad Jacobs and Wahab AlShatti
6:30pm - 10:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Monica Kroetz (2)
Celeste Mayes
Sabrina Phillips
Devona Young
Amy Barker

VIP Seater

Section 1

09/03/2021 (Fri)
1:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ProMedica Foundation
eric biler
Foundation
3:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
ProMedica Foundation (3)
6:30pm - 10:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
ProMedica Foundation (3)

VIP Seater

Section 2

09/03/2021 (Fri)
1:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ProMedica Foundation
eric biler
Foundation
3:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
ProMedica Foundation
eric biler
Foundation
eric biler
foundation
6:30pm - 10:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
ProMedica Foundation (3)

VIP Seater

Middle Aisle

09/03/2021 (Fri)
1:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ProMedica Foundation
eric biler
Foundation
3:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
ProMedica Foundation
eric biler
Foundation
eric biler
foundation
6:30pm - 10:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
ProMedica Foundation (3)

VIP Seater

Railing Seats

09/03/2021 (Fri)
1:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Mary Beth Roe
Hannah Paul
3:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Dave Sergent (4)
Cheri Sergent, Tim Piercefield, Debbie Piercefield
Lisa Cook
Leslie Poellnitz
6:30pm - 10:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
tracy whaley
mary bukowski
Kevin Harrington (2)
Tim Yard (2)
My wife and I

VIP Seater

Tiered Seating

09/03/2021 (Fri)
1:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Holly Cerveny
Marsha Bochi
Tanya Koester
3:30pm - 7:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Faith McCoy (4)
Sheri Meyer
Vatsal Paghadal (2)
Matthew Cook
6:30pm - 10:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Venetia Meyer (2)
Millie Dummitt - size L
Mary Nicholas
Lee Nicholas
Beth Wilson (2)
1 M shirt, 1 XL - thanks!

VIP Seater

Preferred Seating

09/03/2021 (Fri)
1:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Natalie Czajka
Tyler Miller
Laurie Holmes
3:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Jo French
Brian French
Leslie Poellnitz
6:30pm - 10:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Robert Cripe
Kelly Cripe
Delaney Jones

Volunteer Tent Check-In

Gate 2 (Summit & Monroe)

09/03/2021 (Fri)
11:00am - 3:15pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Debbie Brucker
Lindsey Carmack
Brian Horman
Justin Carmack
Steve Mossing (3)
Steve Mossing + 2
11:00am - 3:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Emily Kuhn (2)
jeanine morgan
Lisa Halsey
2:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Julie Ruetz (2)
Deanna Dress
Teri Dress
Heather Poddany (2)
Sarah Winkler and I
Kim Stoffel (2)
6:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Morgan Erickson
Vicki Elliott (2)
Vicki Elliott, Rebecca Bixby
Patricia Rapp
Lisa Brazzel (2)
daughter will be with me

Credential Lead

09/03/2021 (Fri)
10:00am - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Waidelich-Roberts
Greg Morsches

Credential Staff

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Richards
Todd Richards
Kelly Titsworth
3:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Emily Miller
Sarah Moody
Christina Fons
Carisa Pellek
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nastassia Fifer
Mary Steinmetz
working with Julie

Putting Green

(GA area)

09/03/2021 (Fri)
1:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
BRANDON HORMAN (2)
3:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chandra Shadel (2)
Ceola Wright
6:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diana Smith (2)

Wristbands

Promenade Park Entrance

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Hannah Reichler
Kelly Elfring (2)
Kelly Elfring and Mike Elfring
Lesley Watson
Had to change slot to earlier as I have an airport pickup
3:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Fall
Kevin Fall
Jacki Stedman
Linda Jones
Alec Jones
Austin Reynolds
6:30pm - 10:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Chrissy Huffman
Christina Celestino
sheryl lopez
mike lopez

Wristbands

Preferred Entrance (Madison, Summit St.)

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marilyn Czerniejewski (2)
Signing up for Joan Erdmann and myself
3:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
shirley caldwell
Javier Gomez
Lindsay Koontz
Lisa Dobson
6:30pm - 10:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Colleen Alexander
Linda Balduf
Kathleen Ernst
Regina Mapstone

Floater

General Admission

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nina Atanasova (2)
plus Raina Dawson
3:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
brooke costilla (2)
brooke & guest

Floater

VIP

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 4:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
brooke costilla
3:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alia Wolaver
Evan Wolaver

Floater

General Admission

09/03/2021 (Fri)
6:30pm - 10:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Laurie Myers (2)
Add my daughter also
Vicki Elliott (2)
Lindsey Schneider, Millie Baumgardner

Floater

VIP

09/03/2021 (Fri)
6:30pm - 10:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Megan Thomas
Andrea Areddy
Carol Klocheska
Elizabeth Eaken

Volunteer Leads / Zone Captions

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 10:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Tina Joseph
Zone 1- VIP & PREFERRED AREA (Ushers, seaters Vip greeters, check points, wristbands)
Jeff Schaaf
Zone 2- Summit street & Gates
Julie Sanders
Wendi Huntley
MCKenna Reitz
Zone 3- Levis Park & Arts Ally

Volunteer WIll Call

Gate 2 / Check in Volunteers that do not have tickets

09/03/2021 (Fri)
11:00am - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Desiree Brewer (2)
and Dave Brewer
Madeleine Corbo
3:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jackie Magargle (3)
Gerry Fleury & Justine Malone
6:30pm - 10:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Heather Broshious

Floater

Festival Park

09/03/2021 (Fri)
6:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Krystle Soviar (2)
Mark Soviar

Zone Assistants

Zone 1, Zone 2, and Zone 3

09/03/2021 (Fri)
12:00pm - 10:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Paul Hannon
Zone 1- VIP & PREFERRED AREA (Ushers, seaters Vip greeters, check points, wristbands)
Rhonda Kersjes
Zone 1- VIP & PREFERRED AREA (Ushers, seaters Vip greeters, check points, wristbands)
Brittany Kersjes
Zone 1- VIP & PREFERRED AREA (Ushers, seaters Vip greeters, check points, wristbands)
Tonya Glick
Zone 1- VIP & PREFERRED AREA (Ushers, seaters Vip greeters, check points, wristbands)
Annie Harman
Zone 2- Summit street & Gates
Riley Steinbock
Zone 2- Summit street & Gates
Katie Kern
Zone 3- Levis Park & Arts Ally
Wendi Huntly
Zone 3- Levis Park & Arts Ally
Ashley Layman
Zone 3- Levis Park & Arts Ally
Caleigh Heuring
Zone 3- Levis Park & Arts Ally
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |