Panorama Orthopedics & Spine Center and Centura Health Sports Medicine

Jeffco Sports Physicals Thursday, July 26, 2018

Panorama Orthopedics & Spine Center and Centura Health Sports Medicine in Lakewood are pleased to host pre-participation physicals for Jeffco athletes.  

100% of the $35.00 fee will be donated to the athletic training programs at the athlete's high school!

SPORTS PHYSICALS FOR JEFFCO ATHLETES: THURSDAY, JULY 26, 2018

TIME: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

LOCATION: Panomora Orthopedics and Spine Center

                   660 Golden Ridge Rd. Suite 250

                   Golden, CO 80401

COST: $35.00 CASH OR CHECK ONLY

 (Make checks payable to the High School which the athlete participates in athletes.)

NECESSARY FORM:  Please print and bring the below form to the physical 

   1. Pre-participation Form: http://www.amssm.org/Content/pdf%20files/PPE2010RevisedForm.pdf

   *Minors must have a parent/legal guardian present or provide completed forms with parent/legal guardian signature to receive a physical. 

 

ATTIRE: Comfortable athletic attire (shorts and t-shirt)

MEDICAL PROVIDERS:  Dr. Tom Maino, MD/ Dr. Jenelle Kopp, DO

                                      Centura Health Sports Medicine 

Date: June 20, 2018 (Wed.)

 

LocationPanomora Orthopedics and Spine Center

                660 Golden Ridge Rd. Suite 250

                Golden, CO 80401

Contact Person: Catherine West, ATC

                           720-312-1891

 

 
Date: 07/26/2018 (Thu.)

Location:  Panomora Orthopedics and Spine Center                    660 Golden Ridge Rd. Suite 250                    Golden, CO 80401

Created by:   Catherine/Ryan West
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (MDT) Available Slot
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Rochelle Dreiling
Zachary Weslin-Green Mtn High School
Jackson Philleo
Golden High School
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Isabelle Melton
Alicia and Isabelle Melton Columbine High School
Alicia Melton
Alicia and Isabelle Melton Columbine. High School
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Tonya Semmler
Paige Semmler, Chatfield Senior High
Sheila Rosen
Daniel Erger
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Lyndee Banister
Jaden Banister
Tracey Qualteri
Jack Qualteri, Golden High School
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Canice Rupp
Oliver Rupp GHS
Jaylin Morgan
Jaylin Morgan Evergreen High
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Caroline Mccall
Katy Freeman. Golden High
Alyssa Doughty
Alyssa Doughty
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Kelly Hagan
Laney Steppler -Chatfield
Zach Manley
Zach Manley
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Wendy Coffman
Wyatt Coffman - Bear Creek
Jackson Malone
Green Mtn.
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Chad White
Carson White - GHS
Haden Freis
RVHS
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Joe Block
Ralston Valley HS
Jack Howard
Ralston Valley
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Peyton Howard
Ralston Valley
Emily Howard
Ralston Valley High School
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Corie OBrien
Landon OBrien Columbine
Erika Townsend
Emmaus Townsend
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Ian Wormer
Ian Wormer
Wiley Simon
Ralston Valley
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Jackson Allen
Evergreen High School
Courtney Culligan
Connor Culligan- EHS Football
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Zach Manley
no one
Karen Morelock
Lily Morelock
7:30pm - 7:40pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Corin Zapico
D'Evelyn High School
Ethan Lewis
Golden High School
7:40pm - 7:50pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Tucker Tingley
Tucker Tingley-GHS
Tysen Lashinsky
Tysen Lashinsky Ralston Valley
7:50pm - 8:00pm  

Name of Athlete (2)

Name of High School Athlete Attends

 
All slots filled
Emily Calvert
Golden H.S.
Lisa Darling
Jackson Darling -Lakewood HS


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.