Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Football Games 2021

Monday/Thursday Concessions

t's Football Season and that means it's time to reopen the Concession Stand!

Please check out the dates below and help us out in the Concession Stand on Monday & Thursday Nights!

-All volunteers must wear closed toe shoes, pull hair back and/or wear a hat.  Please wear BHS, band or guard spirit wear or a plain black t-shirt.

-Volunteers may be BHS incoming or current students as long as they are 14 years old.

Please check out the sign up below and grab a shift for Monday/Thursday Nights!

Please contact Renee Wellcome at [email protected] with any questions! 

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

 

Created by:   Band Boosters Concessions
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
11/04/2021 (Thu.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis / 12 / CG
Kevin Miller
Brett Miller, Junior, Percussion

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Heidi Simmons
Alyssa Simmons, 10, flute
Christi Clark
Carson Clark-10th-Clarinet

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Stephanie Johnston
Cameron 9th saxophone

Popcorn

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
James Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG
Visitors Concessions  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Stacey Phillips
Kayley, saxophone, 10th

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
08/16/2022 (Tue.) Home Concessions  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Melissa Brown
Mary Brown, 9th, percussion

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
08/23/2022 (Tue.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 

Food Prep/Helper (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristin Tice
Josh Tice, 9, Baritone
08/30/2022 (Tue.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Leslee Lai
Molly, 9, guard
Nick Lai
Molly, 9, guard

Food Prep/Helper (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Johnston
Cameron johnston 9th saxophone
Laura Vazquez
Merriella and Haven Vazquez/12&11/altosax& baritone
Visitor Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Janna Hines
Natalie Hine 10 Guard

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Stacey Phillips
Kayley Phillips/saxophone/10th

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Barbara Taylor
Please donate my hours
09/02/2022 (Fri.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis / 12 / CG

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Kristin Tice
Josh Tice, 9, Baritone

Popcorn

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Visitors Concessons  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Jaime Cepeda
Adam/10th/Percussion

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Brenda Whiteside
Jewel Sequichie 9th grade Flute
09/09/2022 (Fri.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Kristin Tice
Josh Tice, 9, Baritone

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Juan Aguilar
WJHS 8th grade/Clarinet

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Sherry Rodriguez
Kellen Sallings/7th/Percussion

Popcorn

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Allyson Lunde
Aiden Lunde 8th Trombone (Aiden and I can do 6-8p)
Visitors Concessions  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Julie Schwarz
Tanner & Tucker, 9/9, Percussion/Mello

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Havish Guntreddi
8th Grade Clarinet

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Brenda Whiteside
Jewel Sequichie 9th grade flute
09/13/2022 (Tue.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Karen Trimble
Donation
Janna Hines
Natalie Hines 10th Cologuard

Food Prep/Helper (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Johnston
Cameron Johnston 9th saxophone
Brenda Whiteside
Jewel Sequichie - 9th grade Flute
09/16/2022 (Fri.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Lali Dahal
Rhishab Dahal / 9th grade/ Tuba

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Susana Greth
Alec Greth 8th Saxophone

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Kristin Tice
Josh Tice, 9, Baritone

Popcorn

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Susana Greth
Adan Greth 8th Trumpet
09/20/2022 (Tue.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Stacey Phillips
Kayley Phillips/saxophone/10th
Jaime Cepeda
Adam/10th/Percussion

Food Prep/Helper (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Johnston
Cameron Johnston 9th saxophone
Beth Neely
Carter neely- 9- percussion
09/23/2022 (Fri.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Kristin Tice
Josh Tice, 9, Baritone

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Julie Schwarz
Tanner & Tucker

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 

Popcorn

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Allyson Lunde
Aiden Lunde 8th Trombone
Visitors Concessions  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Stacey Phillips
Kayley/saxophone/10th

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Jaime Cepeda
Adam/10th/Percussion
09/27/2022 (Tue.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Maria Mendoza
Kalista, 9th, CG
Beth Neely
Carter-10-percussion

Food Prep/Helper (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Brenda Whiteside
Jewel Sequichie 9th grade Flute
Jennifer Montroy
Ryan / 9 / Tuba
09/30/2022 (Fri.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Kristin Tice
Josh Tice, 9, Baritone
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis / 12 / CG

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Daniel Montroy
Ryan / 9 / Tuba
Jane Holscher
Alton, 11, flute

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 

Popcorn

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Brenda Whiteside
Jewel Sequichie-9th grade flute
Visitors Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Stacey Phillips
Kayley, saxophone,10th

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Jaime Cepeda
Adam/10th/Percussion
10/04/2022 (Tue.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Maria Mendoza
Kalista, 9th, CG
Allyson Lunde
Aiden Lunde 8th Trombone

Food Prep/Helper (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Visitors Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Julia Davis
Alumni parent-brass

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Audra Jurmanovich
Lila Jurmanovich/8/flute-oboe

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Jaime Cepeda
Adam/10th/Percussion
10/07/2022 (Fri.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Leslee Lai
Molly, 9, guard
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis / 12 / CG

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Kristin Tice
Josh Tice, 9, Baritone
Nick Lai
Molly, 9, guard

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Shana Howe
Makayla Howe/9/guard

Popcorn

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Stacey Phillips
Kayley,10th,saxophone
Visitors Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Jaime Cepeda
Adam/10th/Percussion

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
10/14/2022 (Fri.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Pit Dads
Pit Dads in the House
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Pit Dads
Pit Dads in the House
Pit Dads
All the kids in all the grades with all the instruments

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Pit Dads
Pit Dads in the House

Popcorn

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Pit Dads
Pit Dads in the House
Visitors Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Maria Mendoza
Kalista May, 9th, CG

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Jaime Cepeda
Adam/10th/Percussion
10/18/2022 (Tue.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Chandra Taylor
Alaina Beckett, 10th, clarinet
Maria Mendoza
Kalista May, 9th, CG

Food Prep/Helper (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Johnston
Cameron Johnston 9, alto saxophone
10/21/2022 (Fri.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, Snare
Kristin Tice
Josh Tice, 9, Baritone

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
James Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG
Jaime Cepeda
Adam/10th/Percussion

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Kim Poland
Makenna Poland, 11th, pls donate funds

Popcorn

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Kim Poland
Makenna Poland, 11th CG, pls donate funds
10/25/2022 (Tue.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis / 12 / CG
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12, snare

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jaime Cepeda
Adam/9/bass drum
James Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG

Food Prep/Helper (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Johnston
Cameron Johnston 9th, alto saxophone

Popcorn

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Brenda Whiteside
Jewel Sequichie- 9th grade flute
10/28/2022 (Fri.) Home Concessions  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis / 12 / CG
Kristin Tice
Josh Tice, 9, Baritone

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
James Perzinski
Alexis / 12 / CG
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12th, snare

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Brenda Whiteside
Jewel Sequichie - 9th Grade Flute
11/01/2022 (Tue.) Home Concessions  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Perzinski
Alexis/12/CG
Katherine Bartgis
Jack Bartgis, 12, Snare

Runner (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
All slots filled
Jaime Cepeda
Adam/9/bass drum
Kristin Tice
Josh Tice, 9, Baritone

Food Prep/Helper (2)

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Visitor's Concessions  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Chandra Taylor
Shaelyn Beckett, 12th, clarinet

Runner

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Stacey Phillips
Kayley,saxophone, 10th

Food Prep/Helper

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Jaime Cepeda
Adam/10th/Percussion

Popcorn

Student Name/Grade/Instrument

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |