Friends of The Colony

Liberty By The Lake

Join us for a festive celebration of the Independence Day holiday at Liberty By The Lake!  Volunteers will help with all kinds of fun activities throughout the day at the Liberty By The Lake festival.  Pick the activity and shift that works best for you and join us for a day of fun!

Date: 07/04/2019 (Thu.)

Time: 6:00am - 11:00pm CDT

Created by:   David Swain
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Liberty Run Packet Pickup 6/29 : 11am - 3pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Cameran Taylor
FRISCO RUNON
Shirley Spencer
COPPELL RUNON

Liberty Run Packet Pickup 6/29 : 3pm - 7pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Risher (2)
FRISCO RUNON
Dylan Brantley
COPPELL RUNON

Liberty Run Packet Pickup 6/30 : 11am - 2pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathi Kelly
FRISCO RUNON
Natalie Packer
COPPELL RUNON

Liberty Run Packet Pickup 6/30 : 2pm - 5pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Lowe (2)
FRISCO RUNON
Kinsey Eliot
COPPELL RUN ON

Liberty Run Packet Pickup 7/1 : 11am - 3pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheridan Chandler
FRISCO RUNON
Brianna Halsema
COPPELL RUNON

Liberty Run Packet Pickup 7/1 : 3pm - 7pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Niraj Shah
FRISCO RUNON
Anika Matthiessen
FRISCO RUNON
Jose Maza
COPPELL RUNON

Liberty 5K, 10K & 1 Mile Fun Run : 6am - 11am (30)

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Nandika Pati
Nikki Thirasant-Meyer (2)
Triple Threat Tough
Tommy Johnson
Triple Threat Tough
Kristen Warner
Triple Threat Tough
Jennifer Suguitan
Triple Threat Tough
Kathy Swanson
Cinthia Garcia
Emma Suguitan
Triple Threat Tough
Teri Phillips
Triple Threat Tough
Kenny Teague
Triple Threat Tough
Stephanie Mello
Triple Threat Tough

Parade : 9am - 11am (4)

 
All slots filled
Gavin Sendelbach (2)
YMSL
Jahyden Davis
YMSL
DeVondra Myles
YMSL

Salsa Shootout Judge : 5pm - 7pm (21)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Havemann (2)
& Ethan - YMSL
Susie Hawkins (3)
YMSL
Tony Horn
Kathy Swanson
Stephanie Ryan (2)
YMSL
Anna Procious (2)
& Ryan - YMSL
Ayisha Freeman
Plus 1
Rachael McKinley
Amanda Henson
Thom Overlin
Christopher Robinson
Brent Combs
Christopher McSorley
Jc Hunt
Awesome Pants Inc.
Jamie Cabaniss (2)
& Aaron

Watermelon Contest Supervisor : 6:30pm - 8:30pm (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Kathy Swanson
Julia Kappel (2)
Triple Threat Tough
Aubrey Henson
Geraldine Leondike (2)
YMSL

Festival Operations A : 11am - 3pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jahyden Davis
YMSL
DeVondra Myles
YMSL
Alicia Taylor
YMSL
Cameran Taylor
YMSL
Cinthia Garcia

Festival Operations B : 3pm - 7pm (8)

 
All slots filled
alicia taylor
YMSL
Cameran Taylor
YMSL
Debbie Hilliard (2)
YMSL
Sonia Smith (2)
YMSL
Kathy Ray
Hospitality
Gladys Smith

Festival Operations C : 7pm - 11pm (6)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service