Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
BRSC Recreational League Coaches - Burbank & Indy PreK-2nd Grade

BRSC Recreational League Practices @ Burbank PreK-2nd Grade

Coaches,

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Each team may register for 1 (one) practice slot per week, for the time allotted in the sign up.  Practice spaces are equal to 1/8 of a full-size (11v11) field.  Cones are recommended; goals are not provided.  If a slot is full or your time has expired, you may set up in open space between or around fields 11 & 12 on a first-come, first-serve basis. 

Time slots are Mon-Fri; 4:15, 5:15, 6:15 (1 hour each).  Historically, Mondays & Fridays have the lowest demand.

Please delete any reserved slots as soon as possible if your team wi

ll not use them, so we may accommodate as many teams as possible.  Thank you!

Created by:   Jennifer Politz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/13/2020 (Mon.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Ashley Stringfellow
2nd Girls Stringfellow Tigers
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Eric Davis
Kindergarten/ crazy clownfish/ davis
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Eric Davis
2nd grade girls/ mystic mermaids/ davis
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/14/2020 (Tue.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Zaheer Poptani
1st Grade Boys - Tigers - Poptani
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/15/2020 (Wed.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
DANIEL ROSENQUIST
1st Grade Girls / Fighting Dragons / Rosenquist
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Brandon Kikendall
Kindergarten Co-Ed & Team Kikendall
Jaime Serrano
2Grade Girls Lady Dragons Serrano
Nathan Litchfield
2nd grade; Cheetahs - Litchfield
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Rob Gray
Pre-K, Sharks - Gray
Jeff Morton
K boys Flying Tigers - Morton
Kyle Jones
Kindergarten Girls and Pink Sparkler-Jones
Andrew Mclemore
1st grade girls pink dragons mclemore
John LeBlanc
1st Grade Boys - Fighting Knights - LeBlanc
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/16/2020 (Thu.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Damon Boria
Kindergarten coed Panthers-Boria
Andrew Mclemore
1st grade girls pink dragons mclemore
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/17/2020 (Fri.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Wolfe Washauer
Washauer Blue Jays Kindergarten Girls
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
COACH SKIP FERRARA
2nd Graders all Male-Academy Flash
John Weinnig
Pre-K Coed - Wet Bandits - Weinnig
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/20/2020 (Mon.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Ashley Stringfellow
2nd Girls Stringfellow Tigers
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Eric Davis
Kindergarten/ crazy clownfish/ davis
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Eric Davis
2nd grade girls / mystic mermaids/davis
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/21/2020 (Tue.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Zaheer Poptani
1st Grade Boys - Tigers - Poptani
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/22/2020 (Wed.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Brandon Kikendall
Kindergarten Co-Ed & Team Kikendall
DANIEL ROSENQUIST
1st Grade Girls / Fighting Dragons / Rosenquist
Jaime Serrano
2Grade Girls Lady Dragons Serrano
Nathan Litchfield
2nd grade; Cheetahs - Litchfield
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Rob Gray
Pre-K, Sharks - Gray
Jeff Morton
K boys Flying Tigers - Morton
Kyle Jones
Kindergarten Girls and Pink Sparkler-Jones
John LeBlanc
1st Grade Boys - Fighting Knights - LeBlanc
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/23/2020 (Thu.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Daniel Buco
Pre-K - Happy Barnacles - Buco
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Damon Boria
Kindergarten coed Panthers-Boria
Andrew Mclemore
1st grade girls pink dragons mclemore
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/24/2020 (Fri.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Wolfe Washauer
Washauer Blue Jays Kindergarten Girls
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
COACH SKIP FERRARA
2nd Graders all Male-Academy Flash
John Weinnig
Pre-K Coed - Wet Bandits - Weinnig
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/27/2020 (Mon.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Ashley Stringfellow
2nd Girls Stringfellow Tigers
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Eric Davis
Kindergarten/ crazy clownfish/Davis
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Eric Davis
2nd girls / mystic mermaids/ davis
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/28/2020 (Tue.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Zaheer Poptani
1st Grade Boys - Tigers - Poptani
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/29/2020 (Wed.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Kyle Jones
Kindergarten Girls and Pink Sparkler-Jones
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Brandon Kikendall
Kindergarten Co-Ed & Team Kikendall
DANIEL ROSENQUIST
1st Grade Girls / Fighting Dragons / Rosenquist
Jaime Serrano
2Grade Girls Lady Dragons Serrano
Nathan Litchfield
2nd grade; Cheetahs - Litchfield
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Rob Gray
Pre-K, Sharks - Gray
Jeff Morton
K boys Flying Tigers - Morton
Kyle Jones
Kindergarten Girls and Pink Sparkler-Jones
John LeBlanc
1st Grade Boys - Fighting Knights - LeBlanc
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
04/30/2020 (Thu.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Damon Boria
Kindergarten coed Panthers-Boria
Andrew Mclemore
1st grade girls pink dragons mclemore
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
05/01/2020 (Fri.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Wolfe Washauer
Washauer Blue Jays Kindergarten Girls
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
COACH SKIP FERRARA
2nd Graders all Male-Academy Flash
John Weinnig
Pre-K Coed - Wet Bandits - Weinnig
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
05/04/2020 (Mon.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Ashley Stringfellow
2nd Girls Stringfellow Tigers
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Eric Davis
2nd girls/ mystic mermaids/ Davis
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Eric Davis
Kindergarten/ crazy clownfish/ davis
05/05/2020 (Tue.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Zaheer Poptani
1st Grade Boys - Tigers - Poptani
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
05/06/2020 (Wed.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Brandon Kikendall
Kindergarten Co-Ed & Team Kikendall
DANIEL ROSENQUIST
1st Grade Girls / Fighting Dragons / Rosenquist
Jaime Serrano
2Grade Girls Lady Dragons Serrano
Nathan Litchfield
2nd grade; Cheetahs - Litchfield
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Rob Gray
Pre-K, Sharks - Gray
Jeff Morton
K boys Flying Tigers - Morton
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
05/07/2020 (Thu.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Damon Boria
Kindergarten coed Panthers-Boria
Andrew Mclemore
1st grade girls pink dragons mclemore
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
05/08/2020 (Fri.) Burbank 11  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 11  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Wolfe Washauer
Washauer Blue Jays Kindergarten Girls
Burbank 12  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
COACH SKIP FERRARA
2nd Graders all Male-Academy Flash
John Weinnig
Pre-K Coed - Wet Bandits - Weinnig
Burbank 11  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Burbank 12  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

PreK-2nd Grade (4v4) (8)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info