Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
BRSC Recreational League Coaches - Burbank 3rd-4th Grade

BRSC Recreational League Practices @ Burbank 3rd-4th Grade

Coaches,

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Each team may register for 1 (one) practice slot per week, for the time allotted in the sign up.  Practice space reservations are for 1/2 (one half) of a 9v9 field.  Goals are not guaranteed.  If a slot is full or your time has expired, you may set up in open space between or around fields 7 & 8 on a first-come, first-serve basis. 

Time slots are Mon-Fri; 4:15, 5:15, 6:15 (1 hour each).  Historically, Mondays & Fridays have the lowest demand.

Please delete any reserved slots as soon as possible if your team will not use them, so we may accommodate as many teams as possible.  Thank you!

Created by:   Jennifer Politz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/13/2020 (Mon.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jason Whitfield
3rd grade Boy- Aces Whitfield
Becca Behrnes (2)
3rd grade girls - Glitter Bombs - Behrnes
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gifford Briggs
3rd Grade Boys - Voodoo Briggs
Ashley Stringfellow
3rd girls Stringfellow Tigers
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashley Stringfellow
3rd girls Stringfellow Tigers
04/14/2020 (Tue.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kenneth Marcell
3rd Grade 7v7, Raptors, Marcell
Ryan LeBlanc
Ryan LeBlanc 4th Grade Girls Voodoo Dolls
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ben Chapman
3rd grade girls/Sparkly Unicorns/Chapman
Ben Chapman
(K) girls/Sparkly Dragons/Chapman
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Smith
Rec (4th boys) Twisters, Smith
Ryan LeBlanc
4th Grade Girls - Voodoo Dolls (LeBlanc)
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
04/15/2020 (Wed.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Frankline Kimbeng
3rd Grade Boys , Kicking Kankaroo, Kimbeng
Jason Whitfield
3rd grade Boy- Aces Whitfield
Sabrina Simoneaux
Pink Panthers 3rd grade Girls
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Stewart Tharp
Recreational (3rd grade boys) Knights-Tharp
Bobby Tanory
4th Grade Boys Arsenal SG, Tanory
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
04/16/2020 (Thu.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kenneth Marcell
3rd Grade 7v7, Raptors, Marcell
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brett Weidman
3rd Grade Girls, MBS Soccer Squad, Weidman
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anne Smith
Recreational (4th, boys) TWISTERS, Smith
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
04/17/2020 (Fri.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kevin Massett
4th Grade Girls, Lady Dragons, Massett
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Eric Wampler
3rd Grade Girls Mercy Unicorns
Paul Howard
3rd grade Boys. Titans Howard
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Chris Keyser
3rd grade girls, SGS Sparklers (Keyser)
Bobby Tanory
4th Grade Boys Arsenal SG, Tanory
Ty Collins
3rd Grade Boys (U9) Team: Pelicans Coach: Ty Collins
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Eric Wampler
3rd Grade Girls Mercy Unicorns
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
04/20/2020 (Mon.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jason Whitfield
3rd grade Boy- Aces Whitfield
Becca Behrnes (2)
3rd grade girls - Glitter Bombs - Behrnes
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gifford Briggs
3rd Grade Boys - Voodoo Briggs
Ashley Stringfellow
3rd girls Stringfellow Tigers
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashley Stringfellow
3rd girls Stringfellow Tigers
04/21/2020 (Tue.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kenneth Marcell
3rd Grade 7v7, Raptors, Marcell
Ryan LeBlanc
Ryan LeBlanc 4th Grade Girls Voodoo Dolls
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ben Chapman
3rd grade girls/Sparkly Unicorns/Chapman
Ben Chapman
(K) girls/Sparkly Dragons/Chapman
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Smith
Rec (4th boys) Twisters, Smith
Ryan LeBlanc
4th Grade Girls - Voodoo Dolls (LeBlanc)
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
04/22/2020 (Wed.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Frankline Kimbeng
3rd Grade Boys , Kicking Kankaroo, Kimbeng
Jason Whitfield
3rd grade Boy- Aces Whitfield
Sabrina Simoneaux
Pink Panthers 3rd grade Girls
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Stewart Tharp
Recreational (3rd grade boys) Knights-Tharp
Bobby Tanory
4th Grade Boys Arsenal SG, Tanory
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
04/23/2020 (Thu.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kenneth Marcell
3rd Grade 7v7, Raptors, Marcell
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brett Weidman
3rd Grade Girls, MBS Soccer Squad, Weidman
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anne Smith
Recreational (4th, boys) TWISTERS, Smith
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
04/24/2020 (Fri.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kevin Massett
4th Grade Girls, Lady Dragons, Massett
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Eric Wampler
3rd Grade Girls Mercy Unicorns
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Chris Keyser
3rd grade girls, SGS Sparklers (Keyser)
Bobby Tanory
4th Grade Boys Arsenal SG, Tanory
Ty Collins
3rd Grade Boys (U9) Team: Pelicans Coach: Ty Collins
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Eric Wampler
3rd Grade Girls Mercy Unicorns
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
04/27/2020 (Mon.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jason Whitfield
3rd grade Boy- Aces Whitfield
Becca Behrnes (2)
3rd grade girls - Glitter Bombs - Behrnes
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gifford Briggs
3rd Grade Boys - Voodoo Briggs
Ashley Stringfellow
3rd girls Stringfellow Tigers
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashley Stringfellow
3rd girls Stringfellow Tigers
04/28/2020 (Tue.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kenneth Marcell
3rd Grade 7v7, Raptors, Marcell
Ryan LeBlanc
Ryan LeBlanc 4th Grade Girls Voodoo Dolls
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ben Chapman
3rd grade girls/Sparkly Unicorns/Chapman
Ben Chapman
(K) girls/Sparkly Dragons/Chapman
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Smith
Rec (4th boys) Twisters, Smith
Ryan LeBlanc
4th Grade Girls - Voodoo Dolls (LeBlanc)
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
04/29/2020 (Wed.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Frankline Kimbeng
3rd Grade Boys , Kicking Kankaroo, Kimbeng
Jason Whitfield
3rd grade Boy- Aces Whitfield
Sabrina Simoneaux
Pink Panthers 3rd grade Girls
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Stewart Tharp
Recreational (3rd grade boys) Knights-Tharp
Bobby Tanory
4th Grade Boys Arsenal SG, Tanory
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
04/30/2020 (Thu.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kenneth Marcell
3rd Grade 7v7, Raptors, Marcell
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brett Weidman
3rd Grade Girls, MBS Soccer Squad, Weidman
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anne Smith
Recreational (4th, boys) TWISTERS, Smith
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
05/01/2020 (Fri.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kevin Massett
4th Grade Girls, Lady Dragons, Massett
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Eric Wampler
3rd Grade Girls Mercy Unicorns
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
All slots filled
Chris Keyser
3rd grade girls, SGS Sparklers (Keyser)
Bobby Tanory
4th Grade Boys Arsenal SG, Tanory
Ty Collins
3rd Grade Boys (U9) Team: Pelicans Coach: Ty Collins
Paul Howard
3rd grade Boys. Titans Howard
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Eric Wampler
3rd Grade Girls Mercy Unicorns
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
05/04/2020 (Mon.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jason Whitfield
3rd grade Boy- Aces Whitfield
Becca Behrnes (2)
3rd grade girls - Glitter Bombs - Behrnes
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gifford Briggs
3rd Grade Boys - Voodoo Briggs
Ashley Stringfellow
3rd girls Stringfellow Tigers
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashley Stringfellow
3rd girls Stringfellow Tigers
05/05/2020 (Tue.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kenneth Marcell
3rd Grade 7v7, Raptors, Marcell
Ryan LeBlanc
Ryan LeBlanc 4th Grade Girls Voodoo Dolls
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ben Chapman
3rd grade girls/Sparkly Unicorns/Chapman
Ben Chapman
(K) girls/Sparkly Dragons/Chapman
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Smith
Rec (4th boys) Twisters, Smith
Ryan LeBlanc
4th Grade Girls - Voodoo Dolls (LeBlanc)
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
05/06/2020 (Wed.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Frankline Kimbeng
3rd Grade Boys , Kicking Kankaroo, Kimbeng
Jason Whitfield
3rd grade Boy- Aces Whitfield
Sabrina Simoneaux
Pink Panthers 3rd grade Girls
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Stewart Tharp
Recreational (3rd grade boys) Knights-Tharp
Bobby Tanory
4th Grade Boys Arsenal SG, Tanory
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
05/07/2020 (Thu.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kenneth Marcell
3rd Grade 7v7, Raptors, Marcell
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Brett Weidman
3rd Grade Girls, MBS Soccer Squad, Weidman
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anne Smith
Recreational (4th, boys) TWISTERS, Smith
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
05/08/2020 (Fri.) Burbank 7  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kevin Massett
4th Grade Girls, Lady Dragons, Massett
Burbank 8  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Burbank 7  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Eric Wampler
3rd Grade Girls Mercy Unicorns
Burbank 8  5:15pm - 6:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Chris Keyser
3rd grade girls, SGS Sparklers (Keyser)
Bobby Tanory
4th Grade Boys Arsenal SG, Tanory
Ty Collins
3rd Grade Boys (U9) Team: Pelicans Coach: Ty Collins
Burbank 7  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Eric Wampler
3rd Grade Girls Mercy Unicorns
Burbank 8  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

3rd-4th Grade (7v7) (4)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info