Friends of Dragon Run

Spring 2019 Paddle Signup

Thanks for your interest in Dragon Run. Our Spring paddle will take us back to the trail from our Big Island property to our Mascot property. You may sign up here for as many as 12 slots on one day, and you may make your $50 per person suggested donation(s) in advance on our website by clicking on the Donate for Paddle button, right next to the SignUp button.  Please do not take seats unless you have people to fill them and please make changes here as soon as you know about them.  Every paddler must be 18 years old. Your phone number is essential so we can call you about weather problems.  We provide kayaks, paddles, and life vests.  Bring your lunch and drink and waterproof bag for phone, camera, etc., and dress for the weather. Click on the Paddle Trip Info button on our website for more details and directions to Saluda Food Lion. For questions, email [email protected]. Thanks -- see you on the Dragon!

Please print and bring the completed RELEASE & WAIVER OF LIABILITY & INDEMNITY AGREEMENT with you on the day of your paddle.

Location: Saluda Food Lion

Created by:   Janice Moore
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
04/13/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Kim kostyal
Dennis Dimick
Karen Kostyal
Karena Funkhouser (2)
Cirse Gonzalez (2)
Sheryl Stephens (2)
Judy Ebner
Jim Schilthuis (2)
04/14/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Anne Ducey-Ortiz (12)
04/15/2019
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
John Soence
Carolyn Glendening
John Koontz (2)
Bruce Becker (2)
vivian dwyer (3)
Mary Louisa Pollard Pollard Pollard (2)
Betsy Burkhard
Newbie...
04/16/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Deanna Daniel (4)
Eric Hecker (2)
Jami Martz (2)
+ Michelle Henicheck
Ula Ilnytzky (2)
Jim Schilthuis
04/17/2019
(Wed. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Gail Butler (10)
YMCA group
Rosann Marquardt
Richard Marquardt
04/18/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Amy Noel (2)
Bryan Barmore (2)
Grayson Stubbs
David FitzGerald (2)
With Elaine Kolish
Karen Brown (2)
Glenn Shean
Bryna Brennan
Eliot Levinson
04/19/2019
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Jill Durand (3)
Jill Durand & Ann Parsons & Tom Blake ([email protected])
Vonda Delawie (2)
Anita Angelone (3)
Ginger Thompson (2)
Ginger and Tim
Julie Stone (2)
Plus Helen Parrish
04/20/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Wes Teets (12)
Audubon group
04/21/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Jim Freeman (2)
Bob Falk (5)
Michelle ALBERTINE (2)
Pam Bernardo
Susan Allen
Daniel Durvin
04/22/2019
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Doug Sharo (2)
Randy Mardres (2)
Glenn Birch (2)
Glenn and a friend, Cate Wilson
Patti Sutton (4)
Patti's Group
Brian Prather (2)
04/23/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Paula Spady (5)
Breck & Mary Montague
MOIRA Croghan
John Bander
Jennifer Tindall (4)
04/24/2019
(Wed. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Celia Shepard (2)
Dean Shostak (10)
Virginia Master Naturalist Historic Rivers
04/25/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Green (2)
Robin Wells (2)
Dave Nichols
Alison Johnston (3)
Sally Mills (2)
Nancy West West
Susan Clary
04/26/2019
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Julie Peet (3)
Michelle Dieges (2)
Melissa King (2)
Libby McClary (5)
04/27/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Jan Towne (12)
Middle Peninsula Master Naturalists
04/28/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Noah Kauffman
Bill Rhodes
Sam Smith (8)
Laurie Frye (2)
04/29/2019
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Shivers
Donna McGrath
Anne Paparella
Candi Mangum
Rick Mangum
Alison Golub
Lloyd Redlin (2)
Michael Kunzinger
Kevin McGrath
David Litchfield (2)
04/30/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Frank
Adrienne Frank (3)
Jennifer Sisk (6)
Pam Doss (2)
With Doris Hackworth
05/01/2019
(Wed. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Darlene Price (3)
Jayne Pettus (4)
Dora Rosapepe
Louise Carloni
moira croghan (2)
Margaret Cunningham
05/02/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Gerdts (12)
05/03/2019
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Eric Speth (4)
Lori Rizor (4)
Ann Steele (2)
Keenon Hook (2)
05/04/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Mike Ballato (12)
05/05/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Vanko (2)
Bill Rhodes
Maura Bradley-Andre (5)
Carol Cheatham
Molly Broderson (2)
Molly Broderson
05/06/2019
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Vincent Trinka (6)
Joan Marable
Lynn Shope (2)
Ann Johnson (3)
05/07/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
David Malmquist (5)
Jane Lalich (3)
Jane Lalich plus 2
Thad Hecht (2)
Mary Woodward (2)
05/08/2019
(Wed. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Betty Dobbie (2)
B. Dobbie and T. Reinders
Audrey Vaughn (2)
Stu Ashton (2)
Laura Chapman (2)
Tawnia Brown (2)
Michie Lloyd
Debby Getty
05/09/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Lena Lewis
Brenda Lucy (3)
Ellen Glass (2)
Karen Whitman (6)
05/10/2019
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Jan Towne (3)
Bettsie Adamson (9)
05/11/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Bill Rhodes
Bruce Doub (10)
Bruce Doub
Judy Ebner
05/12/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
jennifer brooks
Nicole Maillet
Nichole Witmyer
Carissa Carter (2)
Sarah Jane Wyatt (4)
Melissa Paige (3)
05/13/2019
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Jim Freeman (2)
Jennifer Green (2)
Will Shoup (8)
05/14/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Dean Shostak (10)
Virginia Master Naturalist Historic Rivers
Arabella Denvir (2)
With Sissy Crowther
05/15/2019
(Wed. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Lois Spencer (12)
05/16/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Green (2)
Allen Cohen (2)
Willie & Cindi Phares (2)
Ann Irvin (4)
Suzanne Miksch (2)
05/17/2019
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Emily Alexander (3)
Bettsie Adamson (9)
05/18/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Patty Bell (12)
05/19/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Marsha Butler (2)
Joyce Foster (2)
Cirse Gonzalez (2)
Peter Porteous (4)
Tara Garner (2)
05/20/2019
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)

Paddlers Signup (12)

 
All slots filled
Katie Conschafter (2)
Donna Cottingham (2)
Susan Torres (4)
Charles Sthreshley (2)
+ Marty Jones
Cathy Smith (2)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home