Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Unity Boosters

Baseball/Softball 2022

Another season is upon us!  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you for your willingness to serve our school, students and surrounding community! 

(Unity home games are held at the MOC ball diamonds located just north of MOC)

To God be the Glory,

Unity Booster Committee

*When selecting a slot, if you are filling 2 slots, make sure to select the correct number...Thanks!

Created by:   Mark and Tracy Wieringa
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
05/18/2022
(Wed. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Akron/Westfield JV/V BB 

4:50 start (2)

Gate

 
All slots filled
Kay Joiner
Stacie Dykstra

5:00-7:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Sarah Altemeier (2)

6:00-end (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Al Bandstra
Jeremy Hummel

Booster Members (2)

5:00-end

 
All slots filled
Mark and Cheri Horstman (2)
05/23/2022
(Mon. 5:30pm - 9:00pm)
Remsen St. Mary's JV/V SB/BB 

4:50 start (2)

Gate

 
All slots filled
Jim Poppema (2)

5:00-7:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Kurt/Sheila Zevenbergen (2)

6:00-8:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Bruce & Jane Vanden Brink (2)

Concessions (2)

7:00-end

 
All slots filled
Jeremy Hummel (2)

Booster Members (2)

5:00-end

 
All slots filled
Missy & Driesen (2)
05/31/2022
(Tue. 5:30pm - 9:00pm)
Hinton JV/V SB/BB 

4:50 start (2)

Gate

 
All slots filled
Kristin De Jong (2)

5:00-7:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Tina Folkerts (2)

6:00-8:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Melissa Punt
Sarah Altemeier

Concessions (2)

7:00-end

 
All slots filled
Ric Hofmeyer (2)

Booster Members (2)

5:00-end

 
All slots filled
Mark And Tracy Wieringa (2)
06/07/2022
(Tue. 5:30pm - 9:00pm)
Trinity JV/V SB/BB 

4:50 start (2)

Gate

 
All slots filled
Jeremy & Rachel Oolman (2)

5:00-7:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Mike & Maria Byker (2)

6:00-8:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Ross & Angie Bouma (2)

Concessions (2)

7:00-end

 
All slots filled
Jenni Breems (2)

Booster Members (2)

5:00-end

 
All slots filled
Mark and Cheri Horstman (2)
06/10/2022
(Fri. 11:30am - 3:00pm)
HMS JV/V SB/BB 

10:50AM start (2)

Gate

 
All slots filled
Lisa Mouw
Jen Sandbulte

11:00-1:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Diane Krommendyk
Jody Haverhals
Pete & Jody

12:00-2:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Angie Jansma (2)

Concessions (2)

1:00-end

 
All slots filled
Tami Noteboom
Kim Huizenga

Booster Member (2)

11:00-end

 
All slots filled
Stacey Zylstra (2)
06/15/2022
(Wed. 5:30pm - 9:00pm)
Harris/Lake Park JV/V SB/BB 

4:50 start (2)

Gate

 
All slots filled
Rachel Terpstra (2)

5:00-7:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Ang Van Essen (2)
Matt & Ang

6:00-8:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Kevin & Janna Van Donge (2)

Concessions (2)

7:00-end

 
All slots filled
Diane Krommendyk (2)

Booster Members (2)

5:00-end

 
All slots filled
Mark And Tracy Wieringa (2)
06/16/2022
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
West Sioux JV/V BB 

4:50 start (2)

Gate

 
All slots filled
Amy Van Beek (2)

5:00-7:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Heather Moreau (2)
Justin and Heather

6:00-end (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Mark & Kim Vande Zande (2)

Booster Members (2)

5:00-end

 
All slots filled
Jason & Deb Oolman (2)
06/17/2022
(Fri. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
South O'Brien JV/V SB 

4:50 start (2)

Gate

 
All slots filled
Ryan Visser
Angela Kroeze Visser

5:00-7:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Denise Driesen (2)

6:00-end (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Michelle Alons (2)

Booster Members (2)

5:00-end

 
All slots filled
Missy & Jeremy Driesen Driesen (2)
06/21/2022
(Tue. 5:30pm - 9:00pm)
Sioux Center JV/V SB/BB 

5:00-7:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Brenda Walhof (2)

6:00-8:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Jordan & Julie Hoogland (2)

Concessions (2)

7:00-end

 
All slots filled
Tami De Jong (2)

Booster Members (2)

5:00-end

 
06/23/2022
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
West Sioux JV/V SB 

4:50 start (2)

Gate

 
All slots filled
Bryan Bonnema (2)

5:00-7:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
John & Janeen Klompien (2)

6:00-end (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Garry & Lynda Goebel (2)

Booster Members (2)

5:00-end

 
All slots filled
Stacey Zylstra (2)
06/28/2022
(Tue. 5:30pm - 9:00pm)
Gehlen Catholic JV/V SB/BB 

4:50 start (2)

Gate

 
All slots filled
Harrison Hanson
Tammy Sieck

5:00-7:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Lisa DeGroot (2)
Lisa De Groot

6:00-8:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Nathan and Kari Bousema (2)

Concessions (2)

7:00-end

 
All slots filled
Marlin & Diane Vollink (2)

Booster Members (2)

5:00-end

 
All slots filled
Jason & Deb Oolman (2)
06/30/2022
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Akron/Westfield JV/V SB 

4:50 start (2)

Gate

 
All slots filled
Mick & Sherry Visser (2)

5:00-7:00 (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Amy Ten Napel (2)

6:00-end (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
Erin Emmelkamp
Marsha Meyer

Booster Members (2)

5:00-end

 
All slots filled
Missy & Jeremy Driesen Driesen (2)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |