Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Berkley Steelers

Berkley Steelers Volunteer Sign-up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. In order to get all your volunteer fees back families need to volunteer a minimum of 4 times for one child in the program and 5 times for more than one child in the program AND all families need one volunteer time for the divisional playoffs Berkley is hosting. CHECK-IN at concessions before your volunteer time starts. The Steelers season can not happen without our volunteers. Thank you! If you have any questions contact Katie Rittenbery [email protected]

Created by:   Berkley Steelers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Volunteer Job
08/27/2022
(Sat. 10:00am)
Home vs. Troy Cowboys 

50/50 raffle- 10am-12 (Flag) (2)

Check in and report to front gate for directions

 
All slots filled
Samantha Lams
Lams flag
Melissa Hammond
Hammond Freshman

50/50 Raffle- 12-2pm (Freshman) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for directions.

 
All slots filled
Mary Lynn Kemp
Kemp, JV
Lisa Turner
Turner

50/50 Raffle- 2pm-4pm (JV) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for directions.

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Oudbier (2)
Oudbier Steelers (varsity)

50/50 Raffle- 4pm-6pm (Varsity) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for instruction.

 
All slots filled
Beth Marx
Marx Varsity
Scott Marx
Marx varsity

Chain Gang - 10am-12 (Flag) (3)

Find Andrew Hadfield before game starts

 
All slots filled
Aaron Dean
Asher Eva Micah Dean
Patrick Hart
Evan Hart Freshman
Drew Miller
Magolan Freshman

Chain Gang- 12-2pm (Freshman) (3)

Find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 
All slots filled
Larry Lewis
Luke Lewis flag
Aaron Cowell
Cowell Flag
Jason Connolly
Max Connolly Freshman

Chain Gang- 2pm-4pm (JV) (3)

Please find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 
All slots filled
James Wright
Wright jv
Donnelle Ramey
DZ
John Pasanen
Pasanen - JV

Chain Gang- 4pm-6pm (Varsity) (3)

Please find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 
All slots filled
Jessica Gable
Brody Gable - varsity
James Wright
Wright varsity
Andrew Miller
Miller - varsity

Concessions- 10am-12 (Flag) (6)

 
All slots filled
Denise Dean
Asher Eva Micah Dean
Angie Hart
Evan Hart Freshman
Peter Kennedy
Kennedy ~ Flag Cheer
Kelly Kennedy
Kennedy ~ Flag Cheer
Rachael Caudill
Caudill-Flag
Ken DeBoer
Deboer Steelers

Concessions- 12-2pm (Freshman) (6)

 
All slots filled
Denise Dean
Asher Eva Micah Dean
Katie Alexander
Alexander flag
Amisha Alls
Alls-Flag
Erin Boedeker
Boedeker- flag cheer
John Boedeker
Boedeker- flag cheer
Qwentina Jones
Mack-Flag

Concessions- 2pm-4pm (JV) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Angie Hart
Evan Hart Freshman
Patrick Hart
Evan Hart Freshman
Ken DeBoer
DeBoer Steelers
Niccole McCauley
McCauley varsity

Concessions- 4pm-6pm (Varsity) (6)

 

Field Spotter- 10am-12 (Flag)

 
Larry Lewis
Luke Lewis Flag

Field Spotter- 12-2pm (Freshman)

 
Jerome Johnson
Johnson -Steelers

Field Spotter- 2-4pm (JV)

 
Aaron Dean
Asher Eva Micah Dean

Field Spotter- 4pm-6pm (Varsity)

 

Front Gate- 9:30am-12 (Flag) (2)

collect money

 
All slots filled
Angie Magolan
Magolan Freshman
Shelly Davis
Davis - JV Cheer

Front Gate - 12- 2pm (Freshman) (2)

Collect money

 
All slots filled
Tonya Zawojskyj
Zawojskyj /flag
Marianne Long
Long JV Cheer

Front gate- 2pm-4pm (JV) (2)

Collect money

 
All slots filled
Abby Combs
Audrey Combs- Varsity
Rachel Woll
Woll - Varsity

Front Gate - 4pm-6pm (Varsity) (2)

Collect money

 
All slots filled
Jason Bock
Bock-JV
Debbie Simpson
Derrick & Mirriah Simpson-freshman & flag

Grill Master-10am-12 (Flag)

 
Shelly Davis
Davis - JV Cheer

Grill Master- 12-2pm (Freshman)

 

Grill Master- 2pm-4pm (JV)

 
Adam Gonda
Gonda- Varsity Cheer

Grill Master- 4pm-6pm (Varsity)

 
Aaron Dean
Asher Eva Micah Dean

Videographer- 10am-12 (Flag)

 
Jerome Johnson
Johnson- Steelers

Videographer- 12-2pm (Freshman)

 
Crystal Pacioni
Findeisen

Videographer- 2pm-4pm (JV)

 
Jerome Johnson
Johnson Steelers

Videographer- 4pm-6pm (Varsity)

 
09/03/2022
(Sat. 10:00am)
Home vs. Chesterfield Chargers 

50/50 raffle- 10am-12 (Flag) (2)

Check in and report to front gate for directions

 
All slots filled
Samantha Lams
Lams flag
Debbie Simpson
Derrick & Mirriah Simpson - Flag & Freshman

50/50 Raffle- 12-2pm (Freshman) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for directions.

 
All slots filled
Samantha Lams
Lams Freshman
Kary Pasanen
Pasanen JV

50/50 Raffle- 2pm-4pm (JV) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for directions.

 
All slots filled
Kelli Oudbier (2)
Oudbier, Varsity

50/50 Raffle- 4pm-6pm (Varsity) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for instruction.

 
All slots filled
Kim Jerdine (2)
Jerdine - Freshmen

Chain Gang - 10am-12 (Flag) (3)

Find Andrew Hadfield before game starts

 

Chain Gang- 12-2pm (Freshman) (3)

Find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Raven Harris
Diamond Harris Freshman
Aaron Cowell
Cowell Flag

Chain Gang- 2pm-4pm (JV) (3)

Please find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 
All slots filled
James Wright
Wright jv
Larry Lewis
Lewis varsity
Sean Pasanen
Pasanen JV

Chain Gang- 4pm-6pm (Varsity) (3)

Please find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 
2 of 3 slots filled
James Wright
Wright varsity
Marc Nakisher
Nakisher - varsity

Concessions- 10am-12 (Flag) (6)

 
All slots filled
Rachael Caudill
Caudill- Flag
Ken DeBoer
DeBoer Steelers
Shelly Davis
Davis - JV Cheer
Lynn Pilarski
Pilarski Freshman Cheer
Crystal Jones
Jones; JV
Eryka Sonnenberg
Sonnenberg Flag Cheerleader

Concessions- 12-2pm (Freshman) (6)

 
All slots filled
Mary Lynn Kemp
Kemp, JV
Amisha Alls
Alls-Flag
Qwentina Jones
Mack-Flag
Ardis White
Blake White Varsity
Charles Walket
Landon White Varsity
Crystal Jones
Jones; JV

Concessions- 2pm-4pm (JV) (6)

 
All slots filled
Ken DeBoer
DeBoer Steelers
Lynn Pilarski
Pilarski Freshman Cheer
Teresa Miller
Miller - varsit
Marc Nakisher
Nakisher - varsity
Ardis White
Blake White Varsity
Charles Walket
Landon White Varsity

Concessions- 4pm-6pm (Varsity) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Lynn Pilarski
Pilarski Freshman Cheer
Ardis White
Blake White Varsity
Charles Walket
Landon White Varsity

Field Spotter- 10am-12 (Flag)

 

Field Spotter- 12-2pm (Freshman)

 
Jerome Johnson
Johnson Steelers

Field Spotter- 2-4pm (JV)

 

Field Spotter- 4-6pm (Varsity)

 

Front Gate- 9:30am-12 (Flag) (2)

collect money

 
All slots filled
Angie Magolan
Magolan Freshman
Michelle Avery
Connolly- Freshman

Front Gate - 12- 2pm (Freshman) (2)

Collect money

 
All slots filled
Katie Alexander
Alexander flag
Tonya Zawojskyj
Zawojskyj

Front gate- 2pm-4pm (JV) (2)

Collect money

 
All slots filled
Abby Combs
Audrey Combs- Varsity
Rachel Woll
Woll - varsity

Front Gate - 4pm-6pm (Varsity) (2)

Collect money

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jason Bock
Bock-JV

GrillMaster- 10am-12 (Flag)

 
Shelly Davis
Davis - JV Cheer

Grill Master- 12-2pm (Freshman)

 
Jon Long
Long JV Cheer

Grill Master- 2pm-4pm (JV)

 
Adam Gonda
Gonda- Varsity Cheer

Grill Master- 4pm-6pm (Varsity)

 

Videographer- 10am-12 (Flag)

 

Videographer- 12-2pm (Freshman)

 
Jerome Johnson
Johnson Steelers

Videographer- 2pm-4pm (JV)

 
Sarah Brooks
Bontekoe JV

Videographer- 4pm-6pm (Varsity)

 
09/10/2022
(Sat. 10:00am)
Away @ Roseville Broncos 

Field Spotter- 10am-12 (Flag)

 

Field Spotter- 12-2pm (Freshman)

 
Jerome Johnson
Johnson Steelers

Field Spotter- 2-4pm (JV)

 

Field Spotter- 4pm-6pm (Varsity)

 

Videographer- 10am-12 (Flag)

 
Katie Alexander
Alexander flag

Videographer- 12-2pm (Freshman)

 

Videographer- 2pm-4pm (JV)

 
Jerome Johnson
Johnson Steelers

Videographer- 4pm-6pm (Varsity)

 
09/17/2022
(Sat. 9:00am)
Away @ Shelby Lions 

Field Spotter- 9am-11am (Flag)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Field Spotter- 11-1pm (Freshman)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Field Spotter- 1pm-3pm (JV)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Field Spotter- 3pm-5pm (Varsity)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Videographer- 9am-11am (Flag)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 
Katie Alexander
Alexander flag

Videographer- 11-1pm (Freshman)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Videographer- 1pm-3pm (JV)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 
Jerome Johnson
Johnson Steelers

Videographer- 3pm-5pm (Varsity)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 
09/24/2022
(Sat. 2:30pm)
Home vs. Birmingham Patriots HOMECOMING

50/50 raffle- 2:30pm-4:30pm (Flag) (2)

Check in and report to front gate for directions

 
All slots filled
Samantha Lams
Lams Flag
Lisa Turner
Turner

50/50 Raffle- 4:30-6:30pm (Freshman) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for directions.

 
All slots filled
Mary Lynn Kemp
Kemp, JV
Lisa Turner
Turner

50/50 Raffle- 6:30pm-8:30pm (JV) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for directions.

 

50/50 Raffle- 8:30pm-10:30pm (Varsity) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for instruction.

 

Chain Gang- 2:30-4:30pm (Flag) (3)

Check-in and find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Wyatt-Stahl
Stahl Freshman cheer
Erica Sonnenberg
Sonnenberg Flag Cheerleader

Chain Gang- 4:30-6:30pm (Freshman) (3)

Check-in and find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 

Chain Gang- 6:30-8:30pm (JV) (3)

Check-in and find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 
All slots filled
James Wright
Wright jv
Larry Lewis
Lewis flag
Andrew Miller
Miller Varsity

Chain Gang- 8:30-10:30pm (Varsity) (3)

 
All slots filled
James Wright
Wright varsity
Donnelle Ramey
Ramey JV
John Pasanen
Pasanen JV

Concessions- 2:30pm-4:30pm (Flag) (6)

 
All slots filled
Tonya Zawojskyj
Zawojskyj/flag
Kelly Kennedy
Kennedy ~ Flag
Peter Kennedy
Kennedy ~ Flag Cheer
Nicole Hicks
Hicks flag
Rachael Caudill
Caudill-flag
Crystal Jones
Jones JV

Concessions- 4:30-6:30pm (Freshman) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Erin Boedeker
Boedeker- flag cheer
John Boedeker
Boedeker- flag cheer
Caryn Bock
Bock- JV
Kristin Garska
Garska, Freshman cheer

Concessions- 6:30pm-8:30pm (JV) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Ardis White
Blake White Varsity
Charles Walker
Landon White
Abby Combs
Combs- Varsity

Concessions- 8:30pm-10:30pm (Varsity) (6)

 

Field Spotter- 2:30-4:30pm (Flag)

 

Field Spotter- 4:30-6:30pm (Freshman)

 

Field Spotter- 6:30-8:30pm (JV)

 
Jerome Johnson
Johnson Steelers

Field Spotter- 8:30-10:30pm (Varsity)

 
Scott Marx
Marx Varsity

GrillMaster- 2:30-4:30pm (Flag)

 
Jon Long
Long JV Cheer

Grill Master- 4:30-6:30pm (Freshman)

 
Qwentina Jones
Mack-Flag

Grill Master- 6:30pm-8:30pm (JV)

 
Adam Gonda
Gonda- Varsity Cheer

Grill Master- 8:30pm-10:30pm (Varsity)

 

Videographer- 2:30-4:30pm (Flag)

 

Videographer- 4:30-6:30pm (Freshman)

 

Videographer- 6:30pm-8:30pm (JV)

 
Jerome Johnson
Johnson Steelers

Videographer- 8:30pm-10:30pm (Varsity)

 
10/01/2022
(Sat. 10:30am)
Away @ Romeo Bulldogs 

Field Spotter- 10:30am-12:30 (Flag)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Field Spotter- 12:30-2:30pm (Freshman)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Field Spotter- 2:30-4:30pm (JV)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Field Spotter- 4:30pm-6:30pm (Varsity)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Videographer- 10:30am-12:30 (Flag)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Videographer- 12:30-2:30pm (Freshman)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Videographer- 2:30pm-4:30pm (JV)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 
Sonya Ramey
Ramey Varsity

Videographer- 4:30pm-6:30pm (Varsity)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 
10/08/2022
(Sat. 8:00am)
Home vs. Madison Heights PINK OUT GAME 

50/50 raffle- 8am-10am (Flag) (2)

Check in and report to front gate for directions

 
All slots filled
Samantha Lams
Lams freshman
Nicole Hicks
Hicks flag

50/50 Raffle- 10am-12pm (Freshman) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for directions.

 
All slots filled
Lisa Turner
Turner
Qwentina Jones
Mack-Flag

50/50 Raffle- 12pm-2pm (JV) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for directions.

 
All slots filled
Lynn Pilarski
Pilarski Freshman Cheer
Kristin Garska
Garska , Freshman cheer

50/50 Raffle- 2pm-4pm (Varsity) (2)

Check-in and report to front gate for instruction.

 
All slots filled
Lynn Pilarski
Pilarski Freshman Cheer
Kristin Garska
Garska, Freshman Cheer

Chain Gang - 8am-10am (Flag) (3)

Find GM Andrew Hadfield before game starts

 

Chain Gang- 10am-12pm (Freshman) (3)

Find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 

Chain Gang- 12pm-2pm (JV) (3)

Find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 
All slots filled
Donnelle Ramey
Ramey
Larry Lewis
Landon Lewis Varsity
Sarah Wyatt-Stahl
Stahl freshman cheer

Chain Gang- 2pm-4pm (Varsity) (3)

Find GM Andrew Hadfield before game

 

Concessions- 8am-10am (Flag) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kristen Kapelanski
Miller - JV
Rachael Caudill
Caudill-Flag

Concessions- 10am-12pm (Freshman) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kristen Kapelanski
Miller - JV
Amisha Alls
Alls-Flag
Kristin Garska
Garska, Freshman cheer
Crystal Jones
Jones; JV

Concessions- 12pm-2pm (JV) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Crystal Jones
Jones; JV

Concessions- 2pm-4pm (Varsity) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Mary Lynn Kemp
Kemp, JV
Caryn Bock
Bock JV

Field Spotter- 8am-10am (Flag)

 
Kristen Kapelanski
Miller - JV

Field Spotter- 10am-12pm (Freshman)

 

Field Spotter- 12-2pm (JV)

 

Field Spotter- 2pm-4pm (Varsity)

 

Front Gate- 7:30am-10am (Flag) (2)

collect money

 
All slots filled
Angie Magolan
Magolan Freshman
Sarah Wyatt-Stahl
Stahl, freshman cheer

Front Gate - 10am-12pm (Freshman) (2)

Collect money

 
All slots filled
Marianne Long
Long JV Cheer
Tonya Zawojskyj
Zawojskyj/flag

Front gate- 12-2pm (JV) (2)

Collect money

 
All slots filled
Rachel Woll
Woll - varsity
Peter Woll
Woll

Front Gate - 2-4pm (Varsity) (2)

Collect money

 
All slots filled
Abby Combs
Audrey Combs- Varsity
Debbie Simpson
Derrick & Mirriah simpson -flag & freshman

Grill Master- 10am-12pm (Freshman)

 
Kristen Kapelanski
Miller - JV

Grill Master- 12pm-2pm (JV)

 
Sarah Wyatt-Stahl
Stahl freshman cheer

Grill Master- 2pm-4pm (Varsity)

 

Videographer- 8am-10am (Flag)

 

Videographer- 10am-12pm (Freshman)

 

Videographer- 12pm-2pm (JV)

 
Sarah Brooks
Bontekoe JV

Videographer- 2pm-4pm (Varsity)

 
10/15/2022 (Sat.) FLAG BOWL @ Birmingham TIME TBD 

Field Spotter- Flag Bowl TIME TBD

Find GM Andrew Hadfield before game to check-in

 

Videographer- Flag Bowl TIME TBD

Find GM Andrew Hadfield before game to check-in

 
10/16/2022
(Sun. 10:00am)
Away @ Royal Oak Titans (NO FLAG) 

Field Spotter- 10am-12 (Freshman)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Field Spotter- 12-2pm (JV)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Field Spotter- 2-4pm (Varsity)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Videographer- 10am-12 (Freshman)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 

Videographer- 12-2pm (JV)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 
Sonya Ramey
Ramey JV

Videographer- 2pm-4pm (Varsity)

Check-in with GM Andrew Hadfield

 
10/29/2022
(Sat. 8:00am - 10:00pm)
Divisional Payoffs @ Berkley 

50/50 Raffle (8am-10am) (2)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Lams
Lams flag
Rachael Caudill
Caudill-Flag

50/50 Raffle (10am-12) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kary Pasanen
Pasanen JV

50/50 Raffle (12-2pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Garska
Garska, Freshman Cheer
Sarah Wyatt-Stahl
Stahl, Freshman Cheer

50/50 Raffle (2-4pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Turner
Turner

50/50 Raffle (4-6pm) (2)

 

50/50 Raffle (6-8pm) (2)

 

Chain Gang (8am-10am) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ondre Alexander
Alexander Flag

Chain Gang (10am-12) (3)

 

Chain Gang (12-2pm) (3)

 

Chain Gang (2-4pm) (3)

 

Chain Gang (4-6pm) (3)

 

Chain Gang (6-8pm) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Larry Lewis
Landon Lewis Varsity

Concessions (8am-10am) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kelly Kennedy
Kennedy ~ Cheer Flag

Concessions (10am-12) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Amisha Alls
Alls-Flag
Erin Boedeker
Boedeker- flag cheer

Concessions (12-2pm) (6)

 

Concessions (2-4pm) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Mary Lynn Kemp
Kemp, JV
Caryn Bock
Bock-JV

Concessions (4-6pm) (6)

 

Concessions (6-8pm) (6)

 

Front Gate (8am-10am) (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Magolan
Magolan Freshman
Denise Dean
Asher Dean- JV

Front Gate (10am-12) (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Hart
Evan Hart Freshman
Tonya Zawojskyj
Zawojskyj/flag

Front Gate (12-2pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Woll
Woll - varsity
Beth Marx
Marx varsity

Front Gate (2-4pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Abby Combs
Audrey Combs- Varsity
Crystal Jones
Jones; JV

Front Gate (4-6pm) (2)

 

Front Gate (6-8pm) (2)

 

Grill Master (10am-12)

 
Jon Long
Long JV Cheer

Grill Master (12-2pm)

 

Grill Master (2-4pm)

 
Mike Miller
Miller JV

Grill Master (4-6pm)

 

Grill Master (6-8pm)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |