Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Festival Volunteer

Festival 2021 Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. If you wish to be listed as a Booth Captain, or have questions regarding shifts or booths, please contact Volunteer Coordinators, via email at [email protected]; or call or text Rachel Kraft 402-490-9792 (cell) Melissa Clements 402-490-9792 (cell). Be sure to check back often, as we will update booths or shifts as needed. Thank you!

Created by:   Mother Mary
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Booth Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Angry Birds

Carol Campbell - Booth Captain

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Campbell (2)
David Sanchez will helping me
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Campbell (2)
David sanchez will helping with me
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Backyard Baseball

Peters Family - Booth Captain

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Wilson
Rebecca Beaudoin
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Angi Lux
For Jack Lux
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Baseball Throw

Peters Family - Booth Captain (midway)

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Zeke Peters (2)
Zeke & Teddy
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Basketball Shot

Laura Galindo-Perez - Booth Captain (bottom playground)

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Galindo-Perez (2)
Chris and Laura
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Beer Garden

Rita Clark-Booth Captain (Includes checking ID & wrist bands)

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
9:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kelcie Wilson
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angie Riviera
Larry Vavricek
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Frank & Chris Synowiecki (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Donald Ojeski
Hand out Beer
Debbie Orduna
Sell beer
Rita Clark (2)
Rita's crew
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rita Clark (4)
Rita's crew

Big Prize Booth

Cindy Jandrain/Joan Karre-Booth Captains (Gym)

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
C Jandrain
Cindy J
Julia Palzer
Julia Palzer
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
C Jandrain (2)
Cindy and Clare J
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Bounce house #1

Bottom Playground

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Elizabeth Figueroa
Elizabeth & Alejandro
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Laura Galindo
Laura Galindo & Cris Galindo
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Lizbeth Cornelio Paz

Bounce house #2

bottom playground

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Jen Vavricek
4:00pm - 6:00pm   

Bounce house #3

midway

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Kaylee Campos
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Isabel Tejral

Bozo's Grand Prize Game

Joseph & Paula Kehm Booth Captain

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Yadira Campos
Magali Clements
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Cake Walk

Cafeteria

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna F (2)
With the Intercessors
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Isabel Tejral
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna HewlettHewlett
Mindy Loftus

Clean up Monday

09/27/2021 (Mon)  
9:00am - 1:00pm (24)  
7 of 24 slots filled
Lisa Struz
Sophia
Chris Grummons
Jenny Cunningham
Paula Kehm
Willow Faulk
Consuela Anguiana
Shannon Peter

Clean up Sunday during festival

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shay Endrise
Josh Endrise
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Fred Rieser (2)
Fred & Grant Rieser
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Larry Sykora
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
eric whitney

Cookie Monster Toss

Kristy Brannen & Maggie Bauman - Booth Captains

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maggie Bauman (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristy Brannen (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristy Brannen (2)

Cotton Candy

Cafeteria

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Suzanne Riley
working with Samyrah Riley
Samyrah Riley
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Peters
Zeke
Mae Peters
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese McGrath
Diana Nary
Emma Nary

Dessert Booth

Krause Family (Cafeteria)

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Krause Family (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Krause Family (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Krause Family (2)

Dime Toss

Bottom playground

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Richard Cunningham
Diana Nary
Liam
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Buescher
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Duck Pond

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nadine Holtz
Rachel Albers
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Struz (2)
Lisa & Sophia
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Enchilada Assembly * Friday *

Come when you are able; stay as long as your schedule allows (it's going to be fun!)

09/24/2021 (Fri) Cafeteria (Social Hall) 
12:00pm - 8:00pm (25)  
1 of 25 slots filled
Rachel Kraft

Enchiladas

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Erika Garcia
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tay Westberry
double check phone # could be -0302

Face Painting/Glitter Tattoos

midway

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Nina Holiday
double check email
Angi Lux (2)
Angi and Morgan Lux
2:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Jacqueline Orellana
Willow Faulk
Julia Leuck
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  

Fish Pond

Tina Robles - Booth Captain (midway)

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kevin Hoff (2)
Kevin & Colleen
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ruth Cunningham
Alena Kehm
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tina Robles
*Fish Pond Booth Captain
Tina Robles
Diego

Food Runners

Runs food from outside booth to inside gym booth

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
4:30pm - 6:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Ben Sears
Cooper Cherek
Tim Giloon

Football Throw

Bottom playground

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sheila Burrell (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Grocery Booth

Julia Lugod - Booth Captain (Cafeteria)

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Hoffman
Mary Elizabeth W
With the Intercessors
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Colleen Ruvalcaba
Jacquelyn Marie N
With the Intercessors
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nellie M (2)
With the Intercessors

Jail Break

bottom playground

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
reagan brekel
Holland Robison
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sheila Burrell (2)
both spots at 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kylie Ojeski

Lollipop Tree

Steph Sousa - Booth Captain (midway)

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steph Sousa (2)
Steph and Cathy Sousa
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nina Holiday
Christina Thomas
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Minecraft Mining

midway

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Mini-Football Throw

midway

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Grummons
Tagg Grummons
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Mystery Box

midway

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Isaiah Correa
Finnigan Clements
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Outside Food

Midway

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Rischa Leuck (2)
Rischa and Julia
nina and brian Sitting Eagle (2)
brian and nina
jim costello
Jazmine Jobson
Tyler Coopk
rick & dee Vaughn
2:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Rischa Leuck
Kevin O'Connell O'Connell (2)
Kevin O'Connell & Maggie Kalkowski
Craig Ryon
Diana Nary
Ben Sears
Mike Merrick
Julia Palzer
Julia Palzer
4:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Rod Hewlett
Diana Nary
Tim Heller
Jim Lubauskas
Gre Cherek
Jason Wesselman
Richard Carmona Sr.
Richard Carmona Sr.

Pop Ring Toss

midway

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Jenson (2)
Dan & Larisa
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sue Worsfold (2)
Sue & Gary
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelle Sears (2)
Julian Sears

Pop the Balloon

midway

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nichole Carlin (2)
w/ Landon
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Pop/Water Inside (Gym)

Gym

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tayler Snyder
Josey Wendt
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Swanson (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Swanson (2)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Swanson (2)

Pop/Water Inside (Social Hall)

In Social Hall

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Chelsea Dozier
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Pop/Water Outside

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Isela Herrera (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Poster Toss

midway

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Robles
Enrique
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Raffles

Suzanne Wessling - Booth Captain

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Suzanne Wessling
Michelle Wasinger
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Hoffman
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Hoffman
Renee Barr

Silent Auction

Nicole Malone - Booth Captain (gym)

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
11:30am - 2:00pm (6)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Bill & Carol Latka (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Tayla Ryon
Callie Komasincki (2)
Belinda Barntsen
6:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Craig Ryon
Roz Merrick
Tayla Ryon
8:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Tayla Ryon

Silent Auction Friday Set up

Nicole Malone - Booth Captain

09/24/2021 (Fri)  
9:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Ailea Barrera
Michelle Ponce
All day
Elaine M. Heath Heath
Happy Day! Excitement!
Stephanie Gates
12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Tayla Ryon
Michelle Ponce
All day
Jen Vavricek

Silent Auction Saturday Set Up

Nicole Malone - Booth Captain

09/25/2021 (Sat)  
9:00am - 4:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jen Vavricek

Silent Auction Thursday Set Up

Nicole Malone - Booth Captain

09/23/2021 (Thu)  
5:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Erika Garcia (2)
Erika & Everardo
Roz Merrick
Michelle Ponce
I can do 7pm - 9pm
Stephanie Gates
Kelcie Wilson

Snow cones

out front

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mae Peters
Michelle Ponce
12pm -2pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Giovanna Zermeno (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julia Leuck
Tyler Cook

Soccer Kick

midway

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Spin Art

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Diana Nary
Emma Nary
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Yarisel Campos
double check her email & #
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nina Holiday

Stuffed Animal Spin

midway

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Piper Grummons
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Grummons
Kaylee Campos
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Cady
Nathalia Gomez

Treasure Walk

Gym

09/26/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Aubrey Palermo (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Aubrey Palermo (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Aubrey Palermo (2)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |