Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteers

PTC Classic 2022

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Kristine Mossburg
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/14/2022 (Fri.) Amphitheater  9:00am - 12:00pm  

EXPO set-up (4)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Bottoms
Deanna Kattner
Kerri Taylor
Cheyenne Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Packet Pick-Up (12)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Cote-Miles
Cathy Olson
Pam Pratt
Don Pratt
Rob Craig
Patsy Bickford
Sara McFall
Andrew Taylor
Teresa Moore
Susan Mills
Tanya Schoenhoff
Tiffany Woods
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

EXPO set-up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Yana Alpert
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hospitality (3)

May involve picking up food from local restaurants

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cathy Pugh
Betty Rose
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Race Sign Support (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Stacey
Judith Glover
I can NO longer volunteer at this event. so very sorry I will be out of town.
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Packet Pick-Up (12)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Burnett
Bridget Burnett
Jane Hamilton
Michelle Clemons
Chris Pettis
TJ McGraw
Paul Schultz
Syd Graham
Jen Cathcart
Madi Cathcart
Matt Cathcart
Valerie Howard
10/15/2022 (Sat.) Amphitheater  5:30am - 8:00am  

EXPO set-up RACE MORNING (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kera Grier
5:45am - 8:00am  

Parking (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Alan Moore
Parking Support
Kith Burkingstock
David Kennedy
Done it before
Brian Farrier
Bill Werling
6:00am - 8:00am  

Hospitality (2)

May involve picking up food from local restaurants

 
All slots filled
Makayla Coffield
Sammie Holt
6:30am - 8:00am  

Kid's Marathon Course Marshall (13)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Pugh
Patricia Cote-Miles
Patsy Bickford
Sonia Watson
Running the 5K
Patti Keeney
Race Director for Kids Marathon
Eric Hinkle
Valerie Howard
Cathy Olson
Jessi Brown
Denise Bowman
Rose Kempton
Ron Kempton
Kelly Martin
6:30am - 8:30am  

Packet Pick-Up (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jane Hamilton
Kevin Kerns
Stefano Zamboni
Hella parking lot  6:30am - 9:00am  

Parking for Kid's Marathon (4)

Direct participants to the tunnel to cross Hwy 74

 
Men's 5K Course  8:00am - 8:40am  

Course Marshal (M3)

Creekstone Bend & cart path

 
Martha Boone Boone
Amphitheater  8:00am - 9:00am  

Lead Bike Men's 5K

 
Eedee Stephens

Lead Bike Women's 5K

 
Jen Kalen
Mens 5K Course  8:00am - 9:00am  

Course Marshal (M1)

McIntosh & Skiff Trace - all three races pass this point

 
Women's 5K Course  8:00am - 9:00am  

Course Marshal (W0)

McIntosh & Creekstone Bend

 
Marino Fuentes

Course Marshal (W1)

McIntosh & Glendale Drive

 
David Gulick
None

Course Marshal (W2)

McIntosh & Garrett

 
15 K Course  8:00am - 9:30am  

Course Marshal (C1)

Parkway & Center Green - 1st street on RT after Kelly Drive and Parkway intersection

 
Patsy Bickford

Course Marshal (C2)

Parkway & Braelinn Courts - 2nd street on right after Kelly Drive and Parkway intersection

 
Paul Schultz

Course Marshal (C3)

Parkway & Braelinn Green - 3rd street on right after Kelly Drive and Parkway intersection

 

Course Marshal (C4)

Parkway & Braelinn Village Shopping Center

 
Maria Hineline

Course Marshal (C5)

Parkway & Crosstown - MAJOR INTERSECTION

 
Mark Ward

Course Marshal (C6)

Parkway & Village Park Drive - 1st street on right after Parkway and Crosstown intersection

 
Rob Craig

Course Marshal (C7)

Parkway & Peachtree Station Circle - 2nd street on right after Crosstown and Parkway intersection

 

Course Marshal (C8)

Parkway & Balmoral Lane - 3rd street on right after Crosstown and Parkway intersection

 

Course Marshal (C9)

Parkway & Braelinn - 4th street on right after Crosstown and Parkway intersection

 
Amy Watkiss
15K Course  8:00am - 9:50am  

Course Marshal (C10)

Braelinn & Montery Drive - 1st street on right on Braelinn Road

 

Course Marshal (C12)

Braelinn & Hampton Green - 2nd street on right on Calgary

 

Course Marshal (C13)

Braelinn & Shawville Lane - 3rd street on right on Braelinn

 

Course Marshal (C14) (2)

Braelinn & Calgary Drive - 4th street on right on Braelinn

 

Course Marshal (C17)

Parkway Tunnel (LONG) -

 
Amphitheater  8:00am - 10:00am  

Lead Bike 15K (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Kalen
Patti Keeney
Men's 5K Course  8:00am - 11:00am  

Course Marshal (M2)

Parkway & Creekstone Bend - move to McIntosh tunnel after last runner from 5K passes

 
Kayla Rivers
8:15am - 8:40am  

Course Marshal (M4)

Entry on main path to 5 points

 
8:15am - 11:00am  

Course Marshal (M5)

Five Points

 

Course Marshal (M6)

Wingate Tunnel

 
Women's 5K Course  8:30am - 9:00am  

Course Marshal (W3)

Garrett & Planceer Place

 
8:30am - 9:30am  

Course Marshal (W4)

Planceer Place & cart path

 
Kim Bramblett

Course Marshal (W5)

Left turn onto main path heading towards three ponds

 

Course Marshal (W6)

Three Pond tunnel (far side)

 
Tracey Moore
15K Course  8:30am - 10:30am  

Course Marshal (C18)

Log House Road - cart path crosses road

 

Course Marshal (C19)

Log House Road - cart path crosses Log Cabin Road

 
Men's 5K Course  8:30am - 11:00am  

Course Marshal (M7)

Right turn towards North Parkway tunnel

 

Course Marshal (M8)

North Parkway tunnel

 

Course Marshal (M9)

Left turn at lake to boat dock

 
Women's 5K Course  8:30am - 11:00am  

Course Marshal (W7)

Three Pond tunnel (far side) - move to bridge after last 5K walker passes

 
Amphitheater  8:30am - 11:30am  

Finish Line Medals (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Patricia Cote-Miles
Angelica Moore
Jane Hamilton
Ann Shoemaker
Gloria Williams
Girl Scout Troop 6478 (3 girls Cadettes ages 12 and 13)
Carolyn Gulick
Aubrey Angotti
Louis Angotti (dad) is running the 15k. 386-345-3981
15K Course  8:40am - 11:00am  

Course Marshal (C25)

McIntosh tunnel - tunnel goes under McIntosh Trail Road (on the way to 5 points)

 
Women's 5K Course  8:45am - 9:30am  

Course Marshal (W8)

Crosstown EAST tunnel

 
Cathy Pugh

Course Marshal (W9)

Cart path 'T' intersection (white fence)

 
8:45am - 9:45am  

Course Marshal (W10)

Crosstown WEST tunnel

 
8:45am - 10:45am  

Course Marshal (W11)

Left turn onto path heading to the amphitheater

 
Men's 5K Course  8:45am - 11:15am  

Course Marshal (M10)

Sweetwater Oaks & cartpath

 
8:45am - 11:30am  

Course Marshal (M11) (2)

cart path & McIntosh to finish line

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pam Pratt
15K Course  9:00am - 10:00am  

Course Marshal (C15)

Calgary & Shawville Lane - 2nd street on right on Calgary

 

Course Marshal (C16)

Braelinn Tunnel - on cart path and goes under Braelinn Road

 
Yana Alpert
9:00am - 10:15am  

Course Marshal (C11)

Braelinn & Masters Square - 1st street on left on Braelinn

 
9:00am - 11:00am  

Course Marshal (C24)

Three Ponds bridge - at 3 ponds intersection turn right (near water fountain)

 
9:15am - 11:00am  

Course Marshal (C20)

Crosstown Tunnel (far side) - on cart path goes under Crosstown near Children's Park

 

Course Marshal (C21)

Cart path & Chestnut Field - take right from cart path onto Chestnut Field Road

 
Ron Kempton

Course Marshal (C22)

Chestnut Field & Weatleigh Curve - turn left from Chestnut Field onto Weatleigh Curve

 
Rose Kempton

Course Marshal (C23)

Cameron Trail Tunnel - cart path tunnel on the way down to 3 ponds

 

Course Marshal (C26)

Clover Leaf Tunnel - near Parkway & 8th mile; tunnel goes under the Parkway

 
Amphitheater  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Post Race Clean-Up (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
BOB DALTON
Yana Alpert
Ed Vise
Paul Schultz
Kera Grier
Patti Keeney
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |