Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteers

Peachtree City Classic

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Kristine Mossburg
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

EXPO set-up

10/15/2021 (Fri) Amphitheater 
9:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Dick Allis
time should be 9 am to 12 - I am the EXPO coordinator
Marino Fuentes
Susan Mills
Alan Moore
Kim Proffitt
Jo Landgren
Tanya Schoenhoff
Von Woods

EXPO Set Up

10/15/2021 (Fri) Amphitheater 
3:00pm - 7:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Esmeralda Granados
Larry Landgren
Leigh Blood

EXPO Set-Up race morning

10/16/2021 (Sat) Amphitheater 
5:30am - 8:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Dick Allis
All morning
Von Woods
Mark Ward
Randall Myers

Packet Pick-Up

10/15/2021 (Fri) Amphitheater 
3:00pm - 6:00pm (13)  
All slots filled
Kathleen Burnett
Cathy Olson
Susan Mills
Jacob Bolen
Gina Bolen
Neil Bolen
Martha Boone
Kim Archbold
Patsy Bickford
Hannah Thomas
Anna Mohney
Rose Kempton
Packet Pickup
Teri Besch
6:00pm - 8:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Yana Alpert
Jane Hamilton
Patricia Cote-Miles
Susan Bothe
Jan Fratto
Teresa Moore
Tracey Moore
Paul Schultz
Lisa Stimson
Cindy Jones
Valerie Howard
Michelle Clemons

Hospitality Room

May involve picking up food from a local business

10/15/2021 (Fri) Amphitheater 
3:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Marino Fuentes
Maria Hineline
Leah Liming

Hospitality Room

May involve picking up food and/or coffee from a local business

10/16/2021 (Sat) Amphitheater 
6:00am - 8:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kevin Kerns
Lisa Stimson

Race Sign Support

10/15/2021 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Packet Pick-Up

10/16/2021 (Sat) Amphitheater 
6:30am - 8:30am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Jane Hamilton
Jane Stemkoski
Barbara Stacey
Jill Zuehlke

Course Marshal - MEN'S 5K

Super simple task of standing at an intersection on a street or cart path to guide runners in the correct direction

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
8:00am - 10:00am (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Helen Ernst
I will be on crutches, so can work at any spot a long as I don't have to walk far.
Amanda DeBuc
Madison Prince
Katherine Atkinson
Jane Atkinson
Lisa Stimson

Course Marshal - WOMEN'S 5K

Super simple task of standing at an intersection on a street or cart path to guide runners in the correct direction

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
8:00am - 10:00am (7)  
All slots filled
Cathy Olson
Martha Boone
Cynthia Willingham
David Gulick
Anshuman Jain
Rose Kempton
Ron Kempton

Course Marshal - 15K

Super simple task of standing at an intersection on a street or cart path to guide runners in the correct direction

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
8:00am - 11:00am (20)  
15 of 20 slots filled
Mark Hamilton
Emily Agi
Lauralee Walls
Amanda Robinson
Oreana Bueno
Leigh Blood
Mackenzly Cheely
Jules Desgain
Rachel Reininger
Mark Ward
This is for Crosstown and Parkway only
Wyatt Stephens
Kelley Mitchell (2)
Paul Schultz
Near the end of the 15k is OK
Jill Zuehlke

Water Station - Rockspray Pond

10/16/2021 (Sat) Rockspray Pond 
8:30am - 10:30am (6)  
All slots filled
Kim Archbold
Lmk if you prefer me somewhere else!
Vanna Quach
Kayla Nguyen
Joshua Achiu
McKenzie Floyd
Sameeha Lalani
Volunteer

Finish Line Water Station

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
7:30am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Sydney Johnson
Alexandria Askew
Macy Hunter

Lead Bike - MEN'S 5K

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
8:00am - 9:00am   
Doreen Schatte

SAG Wagon - MEN'S 5K

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
8:00am - 9:30am   
Joey Thomas

Lead Bike - WOMEN'S 5K

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
8:00am - 9:00am   
Jen Kalen

SAG Wagon - WOMEN'S 5K

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
8:00am - 9:30am   
Kelly Martin

Lead Bike - 15K

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Patti Keeney
I am leading the Kid's Marathon & will transition as soon as I can to the Lead Bike.
Jason Veclotch
Racing men's 5k and then can transition to lead bike for 15K. If possible would prefer to lead for women's overall leader

SAG Wagon - 15K

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
8:00am - 11:00am   

Finish Line Medal Distribution

10/16/2021 (Sat) Finish Line 
8:30am - 11:30am (10)  
All slots filled
Jane Hamilton
Patricia Cote-Miles
Jane Stemkoski
Angelica Moore
Mallory Nguyen (2)
Garrison Ault
Rylie Hamilton
Melissa Thomas
Minh-Thao Nguyen

Kid's Marathon Course Marshal

A fun job helping guide elementary age runners around a 1 mile course as they finish their "marathon" that they have been working on at school.

10/16/2021 (Sat) Amphitheater 
6:30am - 8:00am (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Patricia Cote-Miles
Patti Keeney
sonia watson
Patsy Bickford
Sydney Gedeon
Israel Gedeon
Eric Hinkle

Parking Support

10/16/2021 (Sat) Amphitheater 
5:45am - 8:00am (15)  
9 of 15 slots filled
Alan Moore
thought I had signed up in April. Running Men's 5K
David Kennedy
Anastasia Walker
Running the Women’s 5k
Charlie Mossburg
Gary Kolb
Jules Desgain
Bill Werling
Randall Myers
Jose Osorio

Timing Coordinators

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
7:30am - 10:00am (2)  

Golf Cart Drivers

*Golf cart provided

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
6:30am - 11:30am (4)  

Post Race Clean-up

10/16/2021 (Sat)  
11:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
BOB DALTON
Mark Ward
Yana Alpert
Chris Chiong
Ed Vise Vise
Patti Keeney
Paul Schultz
Randall Myers
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |