Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteers

PVS October Open 2021

Thank you for your assistance in running this meet!

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Please note that the 13 and over session on Saturday and Sunday mornings has been split by gender.

Girls are swimming first with a 6:30 AM warm up; Boys will swim afterwards with a 10 AM warm up.

11-12 warm up is now at 1:30 PM and 9-10 warm up is now 4:10 PM

Please make a note of the session warm up times and arrive 5 or so minutes ahead of your assigned time.

 

Created by:   Lynne Gerlach
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/15/2021 (Fri.) Lee District/all ages  5:00pm - 8:15pm  

Front Door Marshal

Upstairs lobby - greet and direct swimmers

 
Debra Nigri
NCAP AU

Downstairs Hall Marshal (2)

direct swimmers to pool deck

 
All slots filled
Safiya Davy
NCAP-GP
Stefanie Alfonso-frank
NCAP AU

Pool deck marshals (4)

Maintain order on deck; monitor COVID compliance

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lorne Campbell
MSSC
Caroline Kibsey
Machine
Monica Harms
NCAP HA

Clerk of Course (4)

Stage heats of swimmers prior to their event

 
All slots filled
Jason Pham
Machine
Jonathan Moncton
Ncap
David Saybolt
Ncap prep
Audrey Tsai
AAC

Head timers (2)

Oversees lane timers

 

Lane Timers (20)

operate stopwatch/electronic button and record swimmer's time

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Seyi Badmus
MSSC
SOPHIA ALEXIS (2)
Fast
Deena Vaughn
Machine - UMD
Nicole Rayson
Machine
Mariana Zand
NCAP
Matt Schoch
NCAP-GP
Sara Andrews
NCAP GP
Debra Rahn
NCAP GP
Rives Hotra
AAC
Jim Caton
machine
Bob Minai
NCAP AU
Kelly Young
ncap prep
David Arluck
Ncap
Yongzhang Guo
NCAP AU
Jingbo Xiao
NCAP prep
david sislen
NCAP AU
anna corsi
NCAP AU

Hospitality table

Oversee hospitality table for volunteer staff

 

Results poster

post meet results

 
Mike Vaughn
Machine
10/16/2021 (Sat.) Lee District/13 and over - GIRLS session  6:30am - 10:00am  

Front Door Marshal

Upstairs lobby - greet and direct swimmers

 
Edwina Porter
Machine

Downstairs Hall Marshal (2)

direct swimmers to pool deck

 
All slots filled
Zaneilia Harris
Machine
Maryam (AU) Ipakchi
NcapAU

Pool deck marshals (4)

Maintain order on deck; monitor COVID compliance

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Nguyen
MSSC
Xu Yang
MSSC
Tien Tran
MSSC
Tassia Prosper
Fast

Clerk of Course (4)

Stage heats of swimmers prior to their event

 
All slots filled
Chu-Lin Teng
MSSC
Amanda Charters
Machine
Judith Egbarin
NCAP Prep
Heather Stalfort
Machine

Head timers (2)

Oversees lane timers

 
All slots filled
Cindee Smith
NCAP- HA
Joseph Koroma
NCAP-AU

Lane Timers (20)

operate stopwatch/electronic button and record swimmer's time

 
All slots filled
Octavia Waugh
Machine
Paul Mitchell
Machine
Melissa Ladd
Machine-Fairland
Valerie Allbritton
Machine
Amy Blachere
Machine
Kate Janczyk
Machine - AMR
Nancy Kadowitz
NCAP Holton
Andy Derbyshire
Machine UMD
Shane Blake
Machine
Susan Grimberg
NCAP - GP
Lana Lam
Machine Aquatics
Rob Burakiewicz
NCAP-HA
Carolina Alvarez
MSSC
Matthew Testani
Machine
Suzanne Whaley
Machine
Ni oke Allen
Machine
Marty Seanor
Machine
Amy Kaplan
NCAP GP
Shelley Vanneman
NCAP-AU
Carolyn Williams
Machine

Hospitality table

Oversee hospitality table for volunteer staff

 
Karla Alston
Machine UMD

Results poster

post meet results

 
Kerry Diederich
Machine
Lee District - 13 and over BOYS session  10:00am - 1:30pm  

Front Door Marshal

Upstairs lobby - greet and direct swimmers

 
Jamie Steider
MACH

Downstairs Hall Marshal (2)

direct swimmers to pool deck

 
All slots filled
Rene Wilkinson
Machine
Michelle Padfield
Machine

Pool deck marshals (4)

Maintain order on deck; monitor COVID compliance

 
All slots filled
Melissa Smith
FAST
Rebecca Rushforth
Machine aquatics
LaKeisha Souter (2)
Machine

Clerk of Course (4)

Stage heats of swimmers prior to their event

 
All slots filled
Marie-Vic Palu-ay
FAST
Jibril Wallace
PGPR
Jason Ross
Machine
Alisa Harriot
Machine OM

Head timers (2)

Oversees lane timers

 
All slots filled
Don Badrak
Machine
Brandon Whitacre
Machine

Lane Timers (20)

operate stopwatch/electronic button and record swimmer's time

 
All slots filled
Erin Freel
FAST
Tim Smith
FAST
Yong Chen
FAST
Seok Chang
FAST
Chad Bordovsky
Machine
Rene Wilkinson
Wayne wilkinson machine
Vanita Deames
Machine Madeira
Alyson Madsen
Machine
Mike Vaughn
Machine
Alvin (or Zakiya) Lee
Machine
Deena Vaughn
Machine - UMD
Tomi Fadeyi-Jones
Machine - Fairland
Nicole Rayson
Machine
Jermaine Worthen
PGPR
Sokoyama Songu Mbriwa
PGPR
Mariana Zand
Ncap
Cristina Spooner
NCAP Prep
LaKeisha Dickerson
NCAP-PG
Michael Fortes
Lifetime Met
Susan Schlemmer
Machine

Hospitality table

Oversee hospitality table for volunteer staff

 
Caroline Kibsey
Machine

Results poster

post meet results

 
Julie Aslaksen
Machine
Lee District/11-12 year olds  1:30pm - 4:10pm  

Front Door Marshal

Upstairs lobby - greet and direct swimmers

 
Tanya Morris
MSSC

Downstairs Hall Marshal (2)

direct swimmers to pool deck

 
All slots filled
Taryn Dorsey
MACH
Gayle Horn
NCAP - Holton

Pool deck marshals (4)

Maintain order on deck; monitor COVID compliance

 
All slots filled
Tassia Prosper
Fast
Leo Webb (2)
Machine Aquatics
Carly Kelly
Machine

Clerk of Course (4)

Stage heats of swimmers prior to their event

 
All slots filled
Richard Morse
MSSC
LaKeisha Souter (2)
Machine
Maryam Ipakchi
NCAP AU

Head timers (2)

Oversees lane timers

 
All slots filled
Lorne Campbell
MSSC
Seyi Badmus
MSSC

Lane Timers (20)

operate stopwatch/electronic button and record swimmer's time

 
All slots filled
Afua Addo-Abedi
MSSC
Seok Chang
FAST
Edward Helfers
Machine
Jeremy Woody
Machine
Andrew Dober
Machine
Alvin (or Zakiya) Lee
Machine
Trung Bui
Machine
Nicole Rayson
Machine
Meg Muller
NCAP Holton
Jill Fortunato
NCAP Holton Arms
Joshua Lipman
NCAP AU
Debra Nigri
Ncap AU
Ashok Sarathy
Machine Aquatics
Stefanie Alfonso-Frank
Ncap AU
Amanda Charters
Machine
Madelyn Smith
FAST
Matt Schoch
NCAP-GP
Mark Frantz
Machine
Becki Marchand
NCAP AU
Safiya Davy
NCAP- GP

Hospitality table

Oversee hospitality table for volunteer staff

 
Alisa Harriot
MACH OM

Results poster

post meet results

 
John Bajwa
MACH
Lee District/9-10 year olds  4:10pm - 7:00pm  

Front Door Marshal

Upstairs lobby - greet and direct swimmers

 
Pushpita Kotikalapudi
NCAP Holton

Downstairs Hall Marshal (2)

direct swimmers to pool deck

 
All slots filled
Chi Chi Udoye
Ncap
Debra Nigri
NCAP Au

Pool deck marshals (4)

Maintain order on deck; monitor COVID compliance

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Scott Shepherd
MSSC
Marylanda Lok
MSSC

Clerk of Course (4)

Stage heats of swimmers prior to their event

 
All slots filled
Laura Hebert
FAST
Mary Lombardo
FAST
Richard Morse
MSSC
Hope Olds
AU

Head timers (2)

Oversees lane timers

 
All slots filled
Monica Harms
NCAP HA
Gayle Horn
NCAP HA

Lane Timers (16)

operate stopwatch/electronic button and record swimmer's time

 
All slots filled
Seyi Badmus
MSSC
Zakiya Scott
FAST
Felicia Raybon
Machine
Janelle Bradford
Machine
Jill Fortunato
NCAP Holton Arms
Laura Braden
NCAP
Matt Schoch
NCAP-GP
Renee Niebylski
NCAP AU
Becky Wexler
NCAP GP
Allen Hu
Ncap
Joanna Zhao
NCAP - Holton
Nicole Liu
NCAP HA
Manuel Bayona
MSSC
Jeffrey Haeni
NCAP Holton
Siri Warkentien
Ncap
Ryan Shanahan
LifeTime

Hospitality table

Oversee hospitality table for volunteer staff

 
KAty Johnson
Katy johnson

Results poster

post meet results

 
Mariana Zand
NCAP GP
10/17/2021 (Sun.) Lee District/13 and over GIRLS session  6:30am - 10:00am  

Front Door Marshal

Upstairs lobby - greet and direct swimmers

 
Melissa Vinick Gilbert
Machine

Downstairs Hall Marshal (2)

direct swimmers to pool deck

 
All slots filled
Zaneilia Harris
Machine
Maryam Ipakchi
NCAP AU

Pool deck marshals (4)

Maintain order on deck; monitor COVID compliance

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Nguyen
MSSC
Xu Yang
MSSC
Kerry Diederich
Machine
Kathleen Szabo
NCAP Georgetown prep

Clerk of Course (4)

Stage heats of swimmers prior to their event

 
All slots filled
Chu-Lin Teng
MSSC
Karla Alston
Machine UMD
Amanda Charters
Machine
OLEKSII CHERKASHYN
NCAP

Head timers (2)

Oversees lane timers

 
All slots filled
Teresa Gillssen
ASTS
Troy Gillssen
ASTS

Lane Timers (20)

operate stopwatch/electronic button and record swimmer's time

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Octavia Waugh
Machine
Edwina Porter
Machine
Paul Mitchell
Machine
Andy Derbyshire
Machine UMD
Betsy Keeley
NCAP HA
Lana Lam
Machine
Matthew Testani
Machine
Manuel Bayona
MSSC
Susan Schlemmer
Machine
Marty Seanor
Machine
Kate Tromble
NCAP-AU
Cindy Schwarz
AAC
Alan Taylor
AAC
Lainie Hoover
TIBU
David Hoover
Hydrosonic Tiburones
Kashiya Rivers
NCAP - PG
Craig Wevley
Machine
Dawn Caicedo
Machine
Wei Bu
NCAP-GP

Hospitality table

Oversee hospitality table for volunteer staff

 
Karla Alston
Machine UMD

Results poster

post meet results

 
Dominique Medley
Machine
Lee District/ 13 and over BOYS  10:00am - 1:30am  

Front Door Marshal

Upstairs lobby - greet and direct swimmers

 
Rene Wilkinson
Machine

Downstairs Hall Marshal (2)

direct swimmers to pool deck

 
All slots filled
Michelle Padfield
Machine
Deena or Mike Vaughn
Machine - UMD

Pool deck marshals (4)

Maintain order on deck; monitor COVID compliance

 
All slots filled
Vince Smith
FAST
Rebecca Rushforth
Machine
Lakeisha Souter
Machine
Caroline Kibsey
Machine

Clerk of Course (4)

Stage heats of swimmers prior to their event

 
All slots filled
Marie-Vic Palu-ay
FAST
Jibril Wallace
PGPR
Jason Ross
Machine
JC Wills
Machine

Head timers (2)

Oversees lane timers

 
All slots filled
Don Badrak
Machine
Brandon Whitacre
Machine

Lane Timers (20)

operate stopwatch/electronic button and record swimmer's time

 
All slots filled
Yong Chen
FAST
Rene Wilkinson
Wayne wilkinson machine
Alvin (or Zakiya) Lee
Machine
Tomi Fadeyi-Jones
Machine - Fairland
Nicole Rayson
Machine
Jermaine Worthen
PGPR
Mariana Zand
NCAP
Tim Smith
FAST
Mark Frantz
Machine
Cristina Spooner
NCAP Prep
Vera Brown
MACH
Hersch Weinstock
Machine
Hua Li
JFD
Alex Kresin
Lifetime
Moira Mcdonald
DC Wave
Sachiko Matsuyama
NCAP AU
Tracy Terwilliger
Lifetime
Jon Brandt
DCPR
Kathy Tranchemontagne
Machine AMR
Sasha Sylvestre
Lifetime

Hospitality table

Oversee hospitality table for volunteer staff

 
Alisa Harriot
MACH OM

Results poster

post meet results

 
Shakira Howard
PG PVS Theresa Banks
Lee District/11-12 year olds  1:30pm - 4:10pm  

Front Door Marshal

Upstairs lobby - greet and direct swimmers

 
Taryn Dorsey
MACH

Downstairs Hall Marshal (2)

direct swimmers to pool deck

 
All slots filled
Maryam Ipakchi
NCAP AU
Alisa Harriot
MACH OM

Pool deck marshals (4)

Maintain order on deck; monitor COVID compliance

 
All slots filled
Leo Webb (2)
Machine Aquatics
Gayle Horn
NCAP - Holton
Madelyn Smith
FAST

Clerk of Course (4)

Stage heats of swimmers prior to their event

 
All slots filled
Jenn Usquiano
MSSC
Richard Morse
MSSC
Lakeisha Souter
Machine
Amanda Charters
Machine

Head timers (2)

Oversees lane timers

 
All slots filled
Lorne Campbell
MSSC
Seyi Badmus
MSSC

Lane Timers (20)

operate stopwatch/electronic button and record swimmer's time

 
All slots filled
Edward Helfers
Machine
Renee Sturgill
Machine
Paul Bravery
Machine
Alvin (or Zakiya) Lee
Machine
Trung Bui
Machine
Nicole Rayson
Machine
Jordan Muller
NCAP Holton
Jill Fortunato
NCAP Holton Arms
Joshua Lipman
NCAP AU
Caree Oslislo-wizenberg
NCAP- HA
Amy Sullo
Machine
Debra Nigri
Ncap AU
Ashok Sarathy
Machine Aquatics
Stefanie Alfonso-Frank
Ncap Au
Mark Frantz
Machine
Becki Marchand
NCAP AU
Jeff Mascott
NCAP
Jacob McIlvaine
Machine
Dorian Henderson
Machine UMD
Safiya Davy
NCAP-GP

Hospitality table

Oversee hospitality table for volunteer staff

 
Elena Naum
NCAP Holton

Results poster

post meet results

 
Lakeisha Souter
Machine
Lee District/9-10 year olds  4:10pm - 7:00pm  

Front Door Marshal

Upstairs lobby - greet and direct swimmers

 
Becky Wexler
NCAP GP

Downstairs Hall Marshal (2)

direct swimmers to pool deck

 
All slots filled
Chi Chi Udoye
NCAP
Ellen Beares
NCAP AU

Pool deck marshals (4)

Maintain order on deck; monitor COVID compliance

 
All slots filled
Scott Shepherd
MSSC
Melissa Merideth
NCAP-HA
Gina Flacco
Machine
Dave Engledow
Machine

Clerk of Course (4)

Stage heats of swimmers prior to their event

 
All slots filled
Laura Hebert
FAST
Richard Morse
MSSC
ALLISON NUGENT
Machine
Siri Warkentien
Ncap

Head timers (2)

Oversees lane timers

 
All slots filled
Lei Yu
Machines
Clair Koroma
NCAP-HA

Lane Timers (16)

operate stopwatch/electronic button and record swimmer's time

 
All slots filled
Seyi Badmus
MSSC
Zakiya Scott
FAST
Marylanda Lok
MSSC
KC Bradford
Machine
Jill Fortunato
NCAP Holton Arms
Debra Nigri
Ncap AU
Jennifer Striegel-Engledow
Machine
Mariana Zand
NCAP
Mark Frantz
Machine
Allison Pai
Machine
Meagan Buczeek
Machine (Tuckahoe)
Joanna Zhao
NCAP Holton
Nicole Liu
NCAP HA
Carolina Alvarez
MSSC
Trina Rand
Ncap AU
REBECCA MUSE
PGCPS

Hospitality table

Oversee hospitality table for volunteer staff

 
Hope Olds
AU

Results poster

post meet results

 
Pushpita Ahuja
NCAP Holton
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |