Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Augustine Catholic School

2022-2023 Service Credit Options

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Rachel Bulas
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Athletic Association Committee

CHAIRPERSON

 

Athletic Association Committee

CO-CHAIRPERSON

 

Athletic Association Committee

SECRETARY

 

Athletic Association Committee

TREASURER

 
Jennifer Davidson

Athletic Association Committee (2)

GENERAL MEMBER

 
All slots filled
Dan Ziehmer
Dave Jones

Book Fair

CHAIRPERSON

 
Julie Newman

Book Fair (Nov 7-10) (4)

VOLUNTEER

 
All slots filled
Jen Bostick
Jennifer Bostitck
Rena Biondo
Nikkie Jones
Nikkie Jones
Presleigh Derosette

Book Fair (Spring 2023) (4)

VOLUNTEER

 
All slots filled
Jen Bostick
Jennifer Bostitck
Andrea Miller
Grayce McGuffin
Amy Gutowski

Field Day Grades 5-8 (5/25/23)

CHAIRPERSON

 
Samantha Orlando

Field Day Grades 5-8 (5/25/23)

CO-CHAIRPERSON

 
Jeannine Schweihofer

Field Day Grades 5-8 (5/25/23) (10)

VOLUNTEER

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Danielle Krause
Presleigh Derosette
Brandi Schwartz
Brandi
Max Shafik
Kristina Ravenscroft
Kristy Walker
Amber Mullins
Kandy Murray
Kandy Murray

Field Day Grades TK-4 (6/2/23)

CHAIRPERSON

 
Samantha Orlando

Field Day Grades TK-4 (6/2/23)

CO-CHAIRPERSON

 
Leah Berkemeier

Field Day Grades TK-4 (6/2/23) (12)

VOLUNTEER

 
All slots filled
Lesley Clark
Lesley Clark
Karen Koss
Koss
Danielle Krause
Rena Biondo
Lesia Anderson
Emily Seczawa
Marshall Seczawa
Jessica Davis
Briana Connin
Jake Mayle
Alexia Higginbotham
Ashley Johnston
Erin Merrifield

Fish Fry

CHAIRPERSON

 
Jennifer Davidson

Fish Fry

CO-CHAIRPERSON

 

Fundraising Committee

CHAIRPERSON

 
Jennifer Davidson

Fundraising Committee (4)

General Member

 
All slots filled
Amy Nytko
Jeanine Schweihofer
Holly Hutton
Karen Koss

Fundraising Committee

SECRETARY

 
Stephanie Heywood

Fundraising Committee

TREASURER

 
Maria Bongiovanni

Lego Robotics

CHAIRPERSON

 
Bryan Eisen

Lego Robotics

CO-CHAIRPERSON

 

Lego Robotics (6)

VOLUNTEER

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Caitlin Butlin
Sara/Toby Hackstock Hackstock
Toby Hackstock
Dannette Shrodes
Mike or Dannette Shrodes

Mid-Day Raffle

CHAIRPERSON

 
Kari Shagena

Open House (4)

VOLUNTEER

 
All slots filled
Rena Biondo
Jen Bostick
Abby Kaye
Emma Arendoski

Public Relations

CHAIRPERSON

 
Valerie Oehmke

Public Relations

CO-CHAIRPERSON

 
Rena Biondo
Rena Biondo

Public Relations (4)

COMMITTEE MEMBER

 

Playground/Garden Committee (4)

GENERAL MEMBER

 
All slots filled
Amanda Skonieczny
Jennifer Johnstone
Jodie Smith
Kathryn Olivero

PTC

PRESIDENT

 
Maria Bongiovanni

PTC

VICE PRESIDENT

 
Amy Nytko

PTC

SECRETARY

 
Lesia Anderson

PTC

TREASURER

 
Diana Jarvis-Tanner
Logan Picon and Savannah Tanner mom

PTC (4)

GENERAL MEMBER

 
All slots filled
Fannita Menna
Rachel Bulas
Roxann Paddock
Jennifer Johnstone

Service Hour Coordinator

CHAIRPERSON

 
Roxann Paddock

Scrip Committee

CHAIRPERSON

 
Natalie Ravenscroft

Scrip Committee (2)

GENERAL MEMBER

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Danielle Glynn

Teacher Appreciation Luncheon (5)

VOLUNTEER

 
All slots filled
Ashley Johnston
Amanda Skonieczny
Abby Kaye
Kristina Ravenscroft
Jennifer Johnstone

Safety Committee (4)

GENERAL MEMBER

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nicholas Graebert
Jason Heywood
Daren DeLaney

Technology Committee (4)

GENERAL MEMBER

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sara/Toby Hackstock Hackstock
Toby Hackstock
Bryan Eisen

Santa Shop

CHAIRPERSON

 
Beth Klein

Santa Shop

CO-CHAIRPERSON

 

Santa Shop (8)

VOLUNTEER

 
All slots filled
Jen Bostick
Lesley Clark
Lesley Clark
Rena Biondo
Leah Berkemeier (2)
And Shannon Yanasak
Erin Merrifield
Jessica Davis
Emily Seczawa

PTC Trunk or Treat

CHAIRPERSON

 
Leah Berkemeier

PTC Trunk or Treat

CO-CHAIRPERSON

 
Shelly Rzeszutek

PTC Trunk or Treat (tentative 10/23/22) (5)

VOLUNTEER

 
All slots filled
Rena Biondo
Andrea Miller
Sara/Toby Hackstock Hackstock
Sara Hackstock
Shannon Yanasak
Jodie Smith

PTC Mom 2 Mom Sale

CHAIRPERSON

 
Nicole Bohne

PTC Mom 2 Mom Sale (3)

VOLUNTEER

 
All slots filled
Jen Bostick
Briana Connin
Caitlin Butlin

PTC Family Fun Night - Christmas

CHAIRPERSON

 

PTC Family Fun Night - Christmas (tentative 12/2/23) (3)

VOLUNTEER

 
All slots filled
Rena Biondo
Andrea Miller
Abby Kaye

PTC Family Fun Night - Spring

CHAIRPERSON

 

PTC Family Fun Night - Spring (3)

Volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Christine Lucian
Hello i was looking for more information on what this entails but was unable to find any information!

Talent Show

CHAIRPERSON

 

Talent Show (3)

VOLUNTEER

 
All slots filled
Sara Hackstock
Brooke Meier
Brandi Schwartz

PTC Mother/Son Night

CHAIRPERSON

 
Jessica Minjoe

PTC Mother/Son Night (March 2023) (4)

VOLUNTEER

 
All slots filled
Erin Merrifield
Amanda Skonieczny
Jennifer Johnstone
Dana Izworski

Daddy/Daughter Dance

CHAIRPERSON

 
Stephanie Heywood

PTC Daddy/Daughter Dance

CO-CHAIRPERSON

 
Kathleen Schweiger

PTC Daddy/Daughter Dance tentative (2/4/23) (4)

Volunteer

 
All slots filled
Rena Biondo
Ashley Johnston
Amy Gutowski
Nikkie Jones

Box Tops for Education

CHAIRPERSON

 
Jennifer Davidson

Advent Program (Dec 16, 2022) (12)

costumes, backstage and other various jobs

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Danielle Karuse
Maria Delaney
Kristine Plotinski
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |