Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
HRARA

Volunteer Roster - 2022 Hurricanes

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   heidi gallacher
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
06/11/2022
(Sat. 9:00am - 11:30am)
TIME TRIALS - Holmes Run Pool 

Referee

Certification Required

 
Mike Lyons

Starter

Certification Required

 

Stroke/Turn Judge (4)

Certification Required

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Sites
Mark
Jodi Garcia

Chief Timer

Certification Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Timer (12)

No experience required; 2 Timers per lane

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Emer ODonovan
Emer O'Donovan
Tom Forde
Sarah Sites
Meghan Hogge
Terry Dunn
Emer O’Donovan
John Schrock
Nancy Lyons
Joe Tripp

Marshal (2)

No experience required

 

Announcer

Certification Required

 
Nancy Lyons

Clerk of Course (2)

Experience required

 
All slots filled
Janette Dull
Rebecca Traish

Snack Bar (5)

Includes: cashiers, food servers. Set-up helpers arrive at 7:45am

 
4 of 5 slots filled
WILSON ROWE
Mary Cunningham
Shannon Ponce De Leon
Can’t be there for setup but will help throughout meet.
Christi Layman
I can help set up, but am hosting an elderly friend for the meet so can’t man the table

Set-Up (6)

Arrive 7:15am - Pool must be ready at 8am

 
All slots filled
Genevieve/Tim Bradley
Nick Pappas
Sonja Garvey
Con Dinh
Greg Garman
Mike Layman

Clean Up (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Con Dinh
06/13/2022
(Mon. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Woodley Pool 

Assistant Judge

Certification Required

 
Mike Lyons

Stroke/Turn Judge (4)

Certification Required; Judge will work 1/2 the meet

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Sites
Mark
Emily Borders
Emily
Dan Gibson
First time S&T, took the class yesterday, will need to shadow someone I suppose

Assistant Chief Timer

Certification Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Timer (9)

No experience required

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Nancy Lyons
Mike Slattery
Meghan Hogge
Ashley Kelley
Tom Forde
Edith MacArthur
(If S/T is needed I can do that instead)
Joe Tripp

Marshal (2)

No experience required; Marshal will work 1/2 the meet

 

Assistant Clerk of Course

Experience required

 
Janette Dull
06/18/2022
(Sat. 9:00am - 11:30am)
Rolling Valley 

Stroke/Turn Judge (2)

Certification Required

 
All slots filled
Mike Lyons
Jodi Garcia (sub)
Edith MacArthur

Assistant Chief Timer

Certification Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Timer (9)

No experience required

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Emer ODonovan
Emer O'Donovan
Nancy Lyons
Tom Forde
Meghan Hogge
Sarah Sites
Todd Mitchell
Mike Slattery
Joe Tripp

Relay Take-Off Judge (4)

No experience required, Last events of A Meets

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Slattery

Marshal (2)

No experience required: Marshal will work 1/2 the meet

 

Assistant Clerk of Course

Experience required

 
Janette Dull
06/20/2022
(Mon. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Burke Station 

Chief Judge

Certification Required

 
Mike Lyons

Stroke/Turn Judge (4)

Certification Required: Judge will work 1/2 the meet

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Sites
Mark
Jodi Garcia

Assistant Chief Timer

Certification Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Timer (9)

No experience required

 
All slots filled
Emer ODonovan
Emer O'Donovan
Nancy Lyons
Meghan Hogge
Minh Vo
Edith MacArthur
Tom Forde
Todd Mitchell
Mike Slattery
Terry Dunn

Marshal

No experience required; Marshal will work 1/2 the meet

 
David Gallacher

Assistant Clerk of Course

Experience required

 
Janette Dull
06/25/2022
(Sat. 9:00am - 11:30am)
Holmes Run Pool 

Referee

Certification Required

 
Mike Lyons

Starter

Certification Required

 
David Gallacher

Stroke/Turn Judge (2)

Certification Required

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Edith MacArthur

Chief Timer

Certification Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Timer (9)

No experience required

 
All slots filled
Emer ODonovan
Emer O'Donovan
Tom Forde
Meghan Hogge
Minh Vo
Todd Mitchell
Sarah Sites
Mike Slattery
Amy Alvarez
Linnea Kessler-Gowell
linnea kessler-gowell

Relay Take-Off Judge (4)

No experience required, Last events of A Meets

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joe Tripp

Marshal (2)

No experience required

 
All slots filled
Joe Tripp
Greg Garman

Announcer

Certification Required

 
Nancy Lyons

Clerk of Course (2)

Experience required

 
All slots filled
Janette Dull
Rebecca Traish

Snack Bar (5)

Includes: cashiers, food servers; Set up helpers should arrive by 7:45am

 
1 of 5 slots filled
WILSON ROWE

Set-Up (6)

Arrive by 7:15am. Pool must be ready by 7:50am.

 
All slots filled
Genevieve/Tim Bradley
Nick Pappas
Nate Maines
Linnea Kessler-Gowell
Jason Kowalewski
Brendan Sibre
Con Dinh

Clean Up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Linnea Kessler-Gowell
Jason Kowalewski
Brendan Sibre
Abby Jenkins
06/27/2022
(Mon. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Camelot 

Assistant Judge

Certification Required

 
Mike Lyons

Stroke/Turn Judge (4)

Certification Required; Judge will work 1/2 the meet

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Sites
Mark
Jodi Garcia
Emily Borders

Assistant Chief Timer

Certification Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Timer (9)

No experience required

 
All slots filled
Emer ODonovan
Emer O'Donovan
Edith MacArthur
Tom Forde
Mike Slattery
Amy Alvarez
Elissa Ghosh
Terry Dunn
Joe Tripp
Todd Mitchell

Marshal

No experience required; Marshal works 1/2 the meet

 

Clerk of Course (2)

Experience required

 
All slots filled
Janette Dull
Rebecca Traish
07/02/2022
(Sat. 9:00am - 12:00pm)
Holmes Run Pool 

Referee

Certification Required

 
Mike Lyons

Starter

Certification Required

 
david gallacher

Stroke/Turn Judge (2)

Certification Required

 
All slots filled
Jodi Garcia
Edith MacArthur

Chief Timer

Certification Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Timer (9)

No experience required

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Joe Tripp
Emer ODonovan
Linnea Kessler-Gowell
linnea
Tom Forde
Sarah Sites
Terry Dunn
Meghan Hogge
Todd Mitchell

Relay Take-Off Judge (4)

No experience required, Last events of A Meets

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tom Forde
Elissa Ghosh

Marshal (2)

No experience required

 

Announcer

Certification Required

 
John Judy

Clerk of Course (2)

Experience required

 

Snack Bar (5)

Includes: cashiers, food servers; Set up helpers should arrive by 7:45am

 
4 of 5 slots filled
WILSON ROWE
Dana Neely
Dana Neely
mary cunningham
I can't be there until 9:15

Set-Up (6)

Arrive by 7:15am. Pool must be ready by 7:50am.

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Genevieve Bradley
Linnea Kessler-Gowell
jason k
Brendan Sibre
Nick Pappas
Doug Zebrak

Clean Up (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Linnea Kessler-Gowell
jason k
Brendan Sibre
Nick Pappas
07/06/2022
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
RELAY CARNIVAL - Fox Mill Estates 

Stroke/Turn Judge

Certification Required

 
Mike Lyons

Lane 1 Head Timer

Experience required

 
Tom Forde

Clerk of Course

Experience required

 
Janette Dull

Lane 3 Timer/Board

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Lane 5 Timer/RTO

 
Sarah Sites
Sarah

Lane 6 RTO

 
Todd Mitchell

Corner RTO

 
Sarah Sites
Mark

Ribbons

 
Laura Wright

Marshal

 
Jason Kowalewski

Verifier

 
Meggie Middendorf
07/09/2022
(Sat. 9:00am - 11:30am)
Holmes Run Pool 

Referee

Certification Required

 
Mike Lyons

Starter

Certification Required

 
David Gallacher, Esq

Stroke/Turn Judge (2)

Certification Required

 
All slots filled
Edith MacArthur
Jodi Garcia

Chief Timer

Certification Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Timer (9)

No experience required

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Emer ODonovan
Emer O'Donovan
Tom Forde
Meghan Hogge
Mike Slattery
Amy Alvarez
Todd Mitchell
Joe Tripp
Terry Dunn

Relay Take-Off Judge (4)

No experience required, Last events of A Meets

 
All slots filled
Elissa Ghosh
Chelsea Kennedy
Sarah Sites
Mark
Nancy D Joyner

Marshal (2)

No experience required

 
All slots filled
Dan Gibson
Emily Borders

Announcer

Certification Required

 
Nancy Lyons

Clerk of Course (2)

Experience required

 
All slots filled
Janette Dull
Rebecca Traish

Snack Bar (5)

Includes: cashiers, food servers. Set up helpers to arrive by 7:45am

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sarah Karush

Set-Up (6)

Arrive by 7:15am. Pool must be ready by 7:50am.

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jim Wright
Con Dinh
Nick Pappas
Doug Zebrak
Linnea Kessler Gowell
Jason

Clean Up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Con Dinh
Linnea Kessler Gowell
Linnea
07/11/2022
(Mon. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Holmes Run Pool 

Referee

Certification Required

 
Mike Lyons

Stroke/Turn Judge (4)

Certification Required; Judge works 1/2 the meet

 
All slots filled
Dan Gibson
First half of meet?
Emily Borders
Nancy D Joyner
Sarah Sites
Mark

Chief Timer

Certification Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Timer (9)

No experience required

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Emer ODonovan
Emer O'Donovan
Edith MacArthur
Mike Slattery
Todd Mitchell
Sarah Karush
Linnea Kessler-gowell
Linnea
Vladimir Shutov

Marshal (2)

No experience required; Marshall work 1/2 the meet

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Gallacher

Clerk of Course (2)

Experience required

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janette Dull

Starter

Certification required

 
Joe Tripp

Announcer

Certification required

 
Nancy Lyons

Set Up (6)

Arrive by 4:15pm. Pool must be ready by 4:50pm

 
All slots filled
Cathy Mitchell
Melissa Komiss
Linnea Kessler-gowell
Jason
Nick Pappas
Nathan Maines
Brendan Sibre

Clean Up (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Hien Phan
Con Dinh

Snack Bar (5)

Includes: cashiers, food servers, grilling. Set up helpers to arrive by 4:45pm

 
All slots filled
Nick Pappas
Kelly Mulligan
Brendan Sibre
Arlen Vargas
Arlen Vargas
Hien Phan
Hien Phan
07/16/2022
(Sat. 9:00am - 11:30am)
Mansion House 

Stroke/Turn Judge (2)

Certification Required

 
All slots filled
Mike Lyons
Edith MacArthur

Assistant Chief Timer

Certification Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Timer (9)

No experience required

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Emer ODonovan
Emer O'Donovan
Tom Forde
Meghan Hogge
Joe Tripp
Nancy Lyons
Sarah Karush
Jim Wright
Linnea Kessler-Gowell

Relay Take-Off Judge (4)

No experience required, Last events of A Meets

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Elissa Ghosh
Con Dinh
Sarah Sites
Mark

Marshal (2)

No experience required

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Gallacher

Assistant Clerk of Course

Experience required

 
Janette Dull
07/18/2022
(Mon. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Holmes Run Pool 

Referee

Certification Required

 
Mike Lyons

Starter

Certification Required

 
Joe Tripp

Stroke/Turn Judge (4)

Certification Required; Judges work 1/2 the meet

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nancy D Joyner
Jodi Garcia
Sarah Sites
Mark

Chief Timer

Certification Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

Timer (9)

No experience required

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Emer ODonovan
Emer O'Donovan
Meghan Hogge
Edith MacArthur
Tom Forde
Todd Mitchell
Jim Wright
Sonja Garvey
david gallacher

Marshal (2)

No experience required; Marshal works 1/2 the meet

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Garman

Announcer

Certification Required

 
Nancy Lyons

Clerk of Course (2)

Experience required

 
All slots filled
Janette Dull
Rebecca Traish

Snack Bar (5)

Includes: cashiers, food servers, grilling. Set up helpers to arrive by 4:45pm

 
3 of 5 slots filled
WILSON ROWE
Hien Phan
Brendan Sibre

Set-Up (6)

Arrive by 4:15pm. Pool must be ready by 4:50pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cathy Mitchell
Cathy Mitchell
Elissa Ghosh
Matt Levi
Brendan Sibre
Nick Pappas

Clean Up (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Con Dinh
07/23/2022
(Sat. 8:00am - 12:00pm)
DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - Shouse Village 

1st Half - Stroke/Turn Judge

Certification Required

 
Mike Lyons

2nd Half - Stroke/Turn Judge

Certification Required

 
Edith MacArthur

1st Half - Clerk of Course

Experience required

 
Janette Dull

1st Half - Time Board Lane 1

 
Tom Forde

1st Half - Time Board Lane 2

 
Rebecca Traish

1st Half - Head Timer Lane 4

 
Emer ODonovan

1st Half - Verifier

 
Hien Phan

1st Half - Awards

 
Laura Wright

1st Half - Runner

 
Jim Wright

1st Half - Marshal

 
david gallacher

1st Half - Data

 
Bridget Gannon

2nd Half - Assistant Chief Timer

Experience Required

 
Jessica Lucas-Judy

2nd Half - Timer Board Lane 1

 
Nancy Lyons

2nd Half - Time Lane 2

 
Jodi Garcia

2nd Half - Head Timer Lane 4

 
Sarah Sites

2nd Half - Awards

 
Valerie Schrade

2nd Half - Runner

 
Linnea KG

2nd Half - Marshal

 
Greg Garman

2nd Half - Time and Place Recorder

 
Edith MacArthur

Second Half - Timer Board Lane 3

 
Joe Tripp
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |