Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
DHS Booster Club Concessions

2021-22 Winter Season

Athletic teams have been assigned by the Athletic Director for each event listed below.  Please click on the button to sign up. If you're unable to attend the assigned event, feel free to sign up for any other date. We can't run the concessions without you!  Thank you!

Created by:   Carrie Smalley
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
09/09/2021 (Thu.) JV/Varsity Soccer vs Melvindale/Livonia Franklin  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

(Boys/Girls Golf)-Turf Field (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Carrie Smalley
Hussien Mochawrab
Mariam Hazime
Fouad Fawaz
09/10/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs. Livonia Franklin  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

(FR/JV/V Volleyball)-Turf Field (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Reem Ghasham
Hussien Mochawrab
Mariam Hazime
Deena Furlow (2)
Fouad Fawaz
Saba Adam
09/14/2021 (Tue.) Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Livonia Churchill  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

(Boys/Girls Tennis)-Inside Concession (6)

 
09/15/2021 (Wed.) Freshman/Varsity Soccer vs Northville/Belleville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

(Varsity Football)-Turf Field (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Carrie Smalley
09/16/2021 (Thu.) Freshman/JV Football vs Westland  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

(Sideline/Competitive Cheer)-Turf Field (8)

 
09/23/2021 (Thu.) JV/Varsity Soccer vs Livonia Stevenson  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

(Track and Field)-Turf Field (6)

 
09/24/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football Game vs  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

(JV/V Field Hockey)-Turf Field (8)

 
All slots filled
Joe Platz
Mariam Hazime
Fouad Fawaz
Deena Furlow (2)
Jasna Cehaja
Jasna
Carrie Thorpe
Lee Best
09/29/2021 (Wed.) Freshman/JV/Varsity Soccer vs Saline/Fordson  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

(Boys/Girls XC)-Turf Field (8)

 
09/30/2021 (Thu.) Freshman/JV Football vs Stevenson & Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Belleville  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

(Boys/Girls Tennis)-Turf Field (8)

 
10/02/2021 (Sat.) Freshman/JV/Varsity Soccer vs Divine Child  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

(Sideline/Competitive Cheer)-Turf Field (8)

 
10/05/2021 (Tue.) JV/Varsity Field Hockey vs University Liggett & Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleybal vs Belleville  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

(FR/JV/V Volleyball)-Turf Field (6)

 
10/07/2021 (Thu.) JV/Varsity Soccer vs Churchill  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

(Boys/Girls Golf)-Turf Field (6)

 
10/08/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs Wayne Memorial *Home Coming*  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

(Boys/Girls Basketball)-Turf Field (8)

 
All slots filled
Deena Furlow (2)
Jasna Cehaja
Amy Pugh
Julia Chammout
Eric Mattison
Mariam Hazime
Fouad Fawaz
10/11/2021 (Mon.) JV/Varsity Soccer vs KLAA Crossover  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

(Boys/Girls Swimming)-Turf Field (6)

 
All slots filled
Isabel Zamora
For Paola Coronado
Lorelei Muniz
For Linnea Anderson
Evette Dekoning
Sophie de Koning
Leslie Curtis (2)
Sydney Smith
Cindy Engel
Julia Engel
10/14/2021 (Thu.) Varsity Soccer MHSAA Districts 3 games 3:30, 5:30, 7:30  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

(Boys/Girls Bowling)-Turf Field (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Mari Quesada
Michelle Pumer
Lisa Assenmacher
Eddie Mroczka
Eddie - Bowling Team Volunteer
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

(Boys/Girls Bowling)-Turf Field (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Mari Quesada
Lisa Assenmacher
10/15/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs Fordson  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

(FR/JV Football)-Turf Field (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Deena Furlow (2)
Jennifer Ruselink
Amy Pugh
Julia Chammout
Carrie Thorpe
Jen Madaleno
Christine Schobert
10/19/2021 (Tue.) Varsity Soccer MHSAA District - 2 games 5:00 & 7:00  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

(Boys/Girls Swimming)-Turf Field (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Carrie Thorpe
Jack Wehab
Mason Wehab
Nancy Wehab
10/20/2021 (Wed.) Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Fordson  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

(Boys/Girls XC)-Inside Concession (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Amneh Yaghmour
I have experience with customer service and I am able to handle selling products.
10/21/2021 (Thu.) Varsity Soccer District game 7pm  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

(Wrestling)-Turf Field (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Carrie Smalley
Brian Rosbury
Lee Best
10/22/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football KLAA Crossover Game  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

(Boys/Girls Soccer)-Turf Field (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Deena Furlow (2)
Hussien Mochawrab
Lily Baydoun
Amneh Yaghmour
Saba Adam
11/17/2021 (Wed.) Girls Basketball Scrimmage  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

(Girls/Boys Tennis)-Inside Concession (4)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

(Boys Basketball)-Inside Concession (4)

 
11/23/2021 (Tue.) Boys Basketball Scrimmage  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

(Girls Basketball)-Inside Concession (4)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

(Girls Basketball)-Inside Concession (4)

 
12/06/2021 (Mon.) Boys Basketball vs Crestwood  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
12/07/2021 (Tue.) Girls Basketball vs. Crestwood  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
12/16/2021 (Thu.) Girls Basketball vs Livonia Churchill  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
01/04/2022 (Tue.) Boys Basketball vs Belleville  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
01/07/2022 (Fri.) Girls Basketball vs Livonia Stevenson  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
.
01/11/2022 (Tue.) Boys Basketball v Franklin  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
01/14/2022 (Fri.) Girls Basketball v John Glenn  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
01/18/2022 (Tue.) Boys Basketball vs Wayne Memorial  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
01/25/2022 (Tue.) Boys Basketball vs Churchill  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nora Chamas
Ava Faraj
Aidan Oakley
02/01/2022 (Tue.) Girls Basketball vs Belleville  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
02/04/2022 (Fri.) Boys Basketball vs Livonia Stevenson  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Aidan Oakley
Ethan Duhl
.
02/08/2022 (Tue.) Girls Basketball vs Franklin  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
02/09/2022 (Wed.) MHSAA Team District  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
02/11/2022 (Fri.) Boys Basketball vs John Glenn  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
02/15/2022 (Tue.) Girls Basketball vs Wayne Memorial  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
02/18/2022 (Fri.) Girls & Boys V Basketball vs Fordson  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
02/24/2022 (Thu.) Girls Basketball KLAA Crossover Game  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
03/01/2022 (Tue.) Boys Basketball KLAA Crossover Game  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
03/08/2022 (Tue.) Girls Basketball Regionals  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
03/10/2022 (Thu.) Girls Basketball Regionals  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Inside Concession (4)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |