Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
PS 174 PA

PS 174 Field Days 2022

The PA is putting together hours of outdoor fun and games for each grade on Fridays in June, and we need your help and enthusiasm to make it a great event. Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: PS 174

Created by:   Max Dickstein
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/03/2022 (Fri.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

Super Early Bird Setup crew volunteer (20)

 
8:00am - 8:30am  

Early Bird Setup crew volunteer (20)

 
8:30am - 9:00am  

Setup crew volunteer (40)

 
8 of 40 slots filled
Max Dickstein
Giselle Chanona
Jonathan Walston
Anna Myers Sabatini
Once I drop off Frank I can come help set up!
Maria J Ramirez
Jun Liang
Renee Frisch
John Adames
9:00am - 10:00am  

5th grade general volunteer (40)

 
9 of 40 slots filled
Jean Hahn
Max Dickstein
Jonathan Walston
Jonathan Walston
Maria J Ramirez
Jun Liang
Renee Frisch
Angela Samaia (2)
Angela and David Samaia
10:00am - 11:00am  

4th grade general volunteer (40)

 
14 of 40 slots filled
Natalia Pishchulina
Carlos Iturrios
Swooping out Karina for Carlos as I am sick
Shiraz's Parents Lee (2)
and Farnoosh Famouri-Lee
Hua Pan
Nadya M.
Silvia Germosen
Lauren Shih
Angelina Fernandez
Erin Szeto-Chan
Lila Chan's mom
Russell Howard
Renee Frisch
Lemenor Beyene
Lina Dobronevsky
Lina Dobronevsky
11:00am - 11:30am  

Breakdown crew volunteer (40)

 
7 of 40 slots filled
Max Dickstein
Shiraz's Parents Lee
Silvia Germosen
Anna Myers Sabatini
Renee Frisch
Nadya M.
Lina Dobronevsky
Lina Dobronevsky
11:30am - 12:00pm  

"Above and beyond" Breakdown crew volunteer

 
06/10/2022 (Fri.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

Super Early Bird Setup crew volunteer (20)

 
8:00am - 8:30am  

Early Bird Setup crew volunteer (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Bryan Swiader
8:30am - 9:00am  

Setup crew volunteer (40)

 
10 of 40 slots filled
Max Dickstein
Allison Storellicastro
Silvia Germosen
Bryan Swiader
Nicole Than
Maria J Ramirez
Cynthia Franco-Sadat
Renee Frisch
Dina Pinto-Swiader
Nenad Petrovic
9:00am - 10:00am  

3rd grade general volunteer (40)

 
15 of 40 slots filled
Julius Lee
Neisha Rojan
Allison Storellicastro
Silvia Germosen
Bryan Swiader
Nicole Than
Mrs. Tang
Sharon Leung
Cynthia Franco-Sadat
Renee Frisch
Romain Eastman
Lemenor Beyene
Sonya Sakhrani
Dina Pinto-Swiader
Nenad Petrovic
10:00am - 11:00am  

2nd grade general volunteer (40)

 
18 of 40 slots filled
Mattthew Peterson
Diana Rodriguez
Sarah Robinson
Felicity Li
Mrs. Tang
Ksenija Mirkovic Gayle
Jamara Ungureanu
Jessica Chen
Renee Frisch
Lauren Pemberton
Melissa Manrique
(Isaac's mom)
Yilun Tapia
Anna Haroyan
(Aleksandra’s mom)
Jeris Pugh (2)
Alexis’ Dad
Daniella Douglas (2)
Sonya Sakhrani
11:00am - 11:30am  

Breakdown crew volunteer (40)

 
5 of 40 slots filled
Max Dickstein
Diana Rodriguez
Renee Frisch
Yilun Tapia
Sonya Sakhrani
11:30am - 12:00pm  

"Above and beyond" Breakdown crew volunteer

 
06/17/2022 (Fri.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

Super Early Bird Setup crew volunteer (20)

 
8:00am - 8:30am  

Early Bird Setup crew volunteer (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Karla Fuentes
Jessica Mallgraf
Jessica Mallgraf
8:30am - 9:00am  

Setup crew volunteer (40)

 
14 of 40 slots filled
Anna Sabatini
Max Dickstein
Karla Fuentes
Gissette Forte
Anna Martinez
I will be there after I drop off my child.
Jessica Mallgraf
BARRY SELMAN
Landry Parent K-101
Renee Frisch
Jossie Vaca
Yvonne Yang Pacheco
Dalelyn Wyszinski
Erin Branum
Jessica Mallgraf
Jessica Mallgraf
Diana Lam
9:00am - 10:00am  

1st grade general volunteer (40)

 
22 of 40 slots filled
Max Dickstein
Connie Ng
Jane Tuv
Christy Fayerman
Sally Wang
Karina Iturrios
Gissette Forte
Carlos Iturrios
Carlos volunteering
Anna Martinez
Ralu Murarasu
Jessica Mallgraf
Erin Szeto-Chan
Sawyer Chan's mom
Renee Frisch
Jossie Vaca
Yvonne Yang Pacheco
Dalelyn Wyszinski
Airell Lee
Diana Lam
Erin Branum
Jessica Mallgraf
Jessica Mallgraf
Romain Suinat
Let's go!
Novrida Masli
10:00am - 11:00am  

Kindergarten general volunteer (60)

 
41 of 60 slots filled
Anna Sabatini
Danielle Ramsundar (2)
Danielle and Clifton Ramsundar
Karla Fuentes
Natalia Pishchulina
Michele Cheng (2)
Winnie Ly
Chris Ly
Ana Tzuban
Allison Storellicastro
Melissa Hernandez
Aaron Rivera’s mom, K-101. Please advise what the parents will be assisting with.
Johanna Ramirez-Anderson (2)
Silvia Germosen
Anna Martinez
Annie Chan
Alicia Thervil
Alicia Thervil
Maysa Osman
Stephanie Whitten
Kristy Lin
Please share More info on what parental assistance is needed
Petra Panak Fekete
Shefali Jain
Ksenija Mirkovic Gayle
Shefali Jain
BARRY SELMAN
Landry Parent k-101
Renee Frisch
Michele Cheng (2)
Irene Moronta
Jeris Pugh (2)
Evelyn’s Dad
Katerina Zuniga (2)
Katerina & Andres Zuniga
Chaitali Shah
Izabella Borocov
John Yu
Jagert Dyrmishi
Arpi Markaryan
Romain Suinat
We're doing this!
11:00am - 11:30am  

Breakdown crew volunteer (40)

 
18 of 40 slots filled
Max Dickstein
Allison Storellicastro
Silvia Germosen
Anna Martinez
Stephanie Whitten
Anna Myers Sabatini
BARRY SELMAN
Landry Parent K-101
Renee Frisch
Michele Cheng (2)
Karla Fuentes
Chaitali Shah
Katerina Zuniga (2)
Katerina & Andres Zuniga
Shefali Jain
Jagert Dyrmishi
Eman Mohamed
Romain Suinat
Ain't stopping now!
11:30am - 12:00pm  

"Above and beyond" Breakdown crew volunteer

 
Anna Sabatini
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |