Sunday Morning Volunteers- MPC Children's Ministry

Sunday FUNday @ Morningside- Volunteer Sign Up

Thank you for your interest in volunteering with the children of MPC. We are so thankful for you and your time and talents. We are looking forward to our Fall kick off on September 9th and to lots of Sunday FUNdays this fall. 

Please see attached sign-up for volunteer opportunities during Sunday School at 9:45 and during Worship at 11:00. 

Location: MPC

Created by:   Claire Burke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/09/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Emily O'Brien

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Laura Ulep

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
Ali Bradway
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 
Laura Ulep

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
All slots filled
Lee Anne Sapp
Magan Ward
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 
Ali Bradway

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
Stephanie Libby
09/16/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Claire Burke

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Sarah Beth Gehl

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
Richard Brownlee
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 
Betsy Holland

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
All slots filled
Brittany Ely
Emily Hylton
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 
Katye Watts

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
Alex Watts
09/23/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Leslie Prince

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Kelly Anderson

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
Suzanne Macpherson
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 
Sarah Brownlee

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Millard
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 
Mark Gilbreath

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
Martin Dunlap
09/30/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Claire Burke

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Anne Barnette

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
Kimberly Nuckols
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 
Kimberly Nuckols
Kim and Brooks

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Williams
Kristina Rundquist
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
Charles Woolley
10/07/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Genine Shafer

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Stephanie Libby

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
Anne Barnette
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
Nancy Collins
10/14/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Laura Ulep

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Emily O'Brien

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
David Lowery

3s/PreK Lead Teacher

 
Claire Burke

2nd-4th Lead Teacher

 
Richard Brownlee
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
All slots filled
Laura Ulep (2)
Kyle Ulep
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
Sarah Beth Gehl
10/21/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Ali Bradway

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Genine Shafer

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
Kimberly Nuckols

3s/PreK Lead Teacher

 
Mardee Rightmyer
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 
Kimberly Nuckols
Kim and Anna

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
All slots filled
Ame Frease
Mardee Rightmyer
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
Ali Bradway
10/28/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Pat Antenucci
Jim & I look forward to helping out :-)

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Nicole Cook

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
Suzanne Macpherson
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 
Sarah Brownlee

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
David Lowery
11/04/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Genine Shafer

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Stephanie Libby

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
Kimberly Nuckols
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kimberly Nuckols
Kim and Brooks
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 
Kelly Anderson

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
Susan Oder
11/11/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Claire Burke

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Laura Ulep

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
Emily O'Brien
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lee Anne Sapp
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 
Allen Burke

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
Claire Burke
11/18/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Leslie Prince

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Sarah Beth Gehl

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
Richard Brownlee

3s/PreK Lead Teacher

 
Mardee Rightmyer
Mardee Rightmyer
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
David Lowery
11/25/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

3s/PreK Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Melinda

 
Pat Antenucci

K and 1st Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Sue

 
Kelly Anderson

2nd - 4th Asst Teacher

Lead Teacher- Ms. Cindy

 
David Lowery

3s/PreK Lead Teacher

 
Mardee Rightmyer
Mardee Rightmyer
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Nursery (Childcare)

Lead Teachers- Ms. Courtney and TBD

 

2s Asst (Childcare) (2)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Brie

 
11:20am - 12:15pm  

3s / PreK Asst. (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Debbie

 

K - 4th Asst (Children's Church)

Lead Teacher - Ms. Mardee

 
12/02/2018 (Sun.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

Intergenerational Advent Sunday School (4)

Lead Teacher- Ms. Mardee

 
All slots filled