2018-2019 MRHS Boosters Concessions

2018 Winter MRHS Boosters Concession Sign-Up

MRHS concessions is the largest source of income for the BOOSTERS.  The money earned goes DIRECTLY to the students in the Marriotts Ridge community and ALL CLUBS, SPORTS, MUSIC, DANCE etc...benefit from significant contributions from the BOOSTERS Club!

The CONCESSION STANDS NEED VOLUNTEERS TO KEEP IT RUNNING.  Please sign-up for a slot (or two) and volunteer just a little of your time to a great cause-THE KIDS!  

DID YOU KNOW?? House managers open and close the concession stand for each and every event.  These volunteers know how-to run the stands and can answer questions! 

MRHS students may sign-up for a slot for service hours when at least ONE adult is working.  Students may not be the only people working in the booth.  When signing-up please indicate if you are an ADULT or STUDENT.  Remember an ADULT MUST be working each shift.

Thanks for volunteering and supporting the MRHS community!

GO MUSTANGS!

Created by:   Tracey Cassidy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/10/2018 (Mon.) JV Wrestling vs. South Carroll  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Jamie Harper
Karen Wright
will be there by 4:30
Varsity Wrestling vs. South Carroll  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Wright
12/11/2018 (Tue.) Girls JV Basketball vs. South Carroll  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Chandra Giduturi
Joanne Colburn
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. South Carroll  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Chandra Giduturi
Lori L Wolfsheimer Wolfsheimer
12/12/2018 (Wed.) Boys JV Basketball vs. Wilde Lake  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Wilde Lake  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Vandenberge
12/14/2018 (Fri.) Girls JV Basketball vs. River Hill  4:45pm - 6:45pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Allison Miller
Connie Conroy
Bob Bryan
Scott Colburn
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. River Hill  6:45pm - 8:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Lisa Cumberland
Shivasree Margam
Student
Jessie Hinkle
Shivanku Margam
12/17/2018 (Mon.) Girls JV Basketball vs. Liberty  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Kim Lee
Chandra Giduturi
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Liberty  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Chandra Giduturi
Lisa DelMonte
12/18/2018 (Tue.) JV Wrestling vs. Multiteam Event  2:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Shannon Pastras
Josie Yodzis
Azmeena Rao
Kamiye Runsewe
Varsity Wrestling vs. Multiteam Event  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Pamela Voulalas-Depireux
Veera Netla
12/19/2018 (Wed.) Boys JV Basketball vs. Chesapeake  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Duroseau (Snell)
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Chesapeake  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Dianne Tran
Hasiba Stukes
12/20/2018 (Thu.) JV Wrestling vs. Centennial  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jamie Harper
Varsity Wrestling vs. Centennial  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
01/04/2019 (Fri.) Boys JV Basketball vs. Oakland Mills  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Brown
Kim Matlock
Denise Crockett
Jenifer Lebrun
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Oakland Mills  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Dianne Tran
Hasiba Stukes
Julia Kim (2)
Kassie Wang
01/07/2019 (Mon.) Girls JV Basketball vs. Aberdeen  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Jake Canfield
Austin Cestone
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Aberdeen  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Chandra Giduturi
Maggie Lawler
student
01/09/2019 (Wed.) Boys JV Basketball vs. Centennial  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Centennial  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dianne Tran
01/11/2019 (Fri.) Girls JV Basketball vs. Mt. Hebron  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Allison Miller
Connie Conroy
Dhvani Patel
Srinidhi Siddabattula
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mt. Hebron  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Komin
Jeff Komin
Dhvani Patel
Srinidhi Siddabattula
01/14/2019 (Mon.) Boys JV Basketball vs. Mervo  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Lee
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mervo  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Cumberland
01/15/2019 (Tue.) JV Wrestling vs. Long Reach  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
ERIN Rosenbloom
Jennifer Glover
Varsity Wrestling vs. Long Reach  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
01/16/2019 (Wed.) Girls JV Basketball vs. Long Reach  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Long Reach  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Lori Wolfsheimer
Maggie Lawler
student
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Boys JV Basketball vs. Reservior  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Brown
Jodi Smith
Carol Kressen
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Reservior  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gloria Cai
Malavika Mahendran
Michelle Liu
01/22/2019 (Tue.) Varsity Wrestling vs. Manchester Valley  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
01/25/2019 (Fri.) Girls JV Basketball vs. Hammond  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Allison Miller
Mariya Ahmed
Sheaneela Kabir
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mariya Ahmed
Sheaneela Kabir
01/29/2019 (Tue.) JV Wrestling vs. Mt. Hebron  3:30pm - 5:30am  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
Varsity Wrestling vs. Mt. Hebron  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
01/30/2019 (Wed.) Girls JV Basketball vs. Atholton  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Connie Conroy
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Atholton  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
02/01/2019 (Fri.) Boys JV Basketball vs. Glenelg  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Cumberland
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Glenelg  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
02/04/2019 (Mon.) Girls JV Basketball vs. Wilde Lake  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Connie Conroy
Sydney Bivens
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Wilde Lake  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
02/07/2019 (Thu.) Varsity Wrestling vs. Liberty  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
02/08/2019 (Fri.) Boys JV Basketball vs. River Hill  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. River Hill  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
02/12/2019 (Tue.) Boys JV Basketball vs. Hammond  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
02/14/2019 (Thu.) Girls JV Basketball vs. Oakland Mills  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Oakland Mills  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
02/22/2019 (Fri.) Boys JV Basketball vs. Howard  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sheaneela Kabir
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Howard  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sheaneela Kabir


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home