2018-2019 MRHS Boosters Concessions

2018 Fall MRHS Boosters Concessions Sign-Up

MRHS concessions is the largest source of income for the BOOSTERS.  The money earned goes DIRECTLY to the students in the Marriotts Ridge community and ALL CLUBS, SPORTS, MUSIC, DANCE etc...benefit from significant contributions from the BOOSTERS Club!

The CONCESSION STANDS NEED VOLUNTEERS TO KEEP IT RUNNING.  Please sign-up for a slot (or two) and volunteer just a little of your time to a great cause-THE KIDS!  

DID YOU KNOW?? House managers open and close the concession stand for each and every event.  These volunteers know how-to run the stands and can answer questions! 

MRHS students may sign-up for a slot for service hours when at least ONE adult is working.  Students may not be the only people working in the booth.  When signing-up please indicate if you are an ADULT or STUDENT.  Remember an ADULT MUST be working each shift.

Thanks for volunteering and supporting the MRHS community!

GO MUSTANGS!

Created by:   Tracey Cassidy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/18/2018 (Tue.) Boys Varsity Soccer vs. River Hill (Rescheduled from yesterday)  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
09/20/2018 (Thu.) Freshman Volleyball vs. Glenelg  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Mary Kalbaugh
Stefanie Schubert
Adult
JV Volleyball vs. Glenelg  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Natasha Tseytlin
Jennifer George
Varsity Volleyball vs. Glenelg  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Amanda DiMonda
Jung Kim
09/21/2018 (Fri.) Girls JV Soccer vs. Glenelg  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Galilea Hernandez
Student from Marriotts ridge
Connie Conroy
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Glenelg  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (3)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michaela Hartigan
student
Galilea Hernandez
I’m a student from Marriotts Ridge, and ready to help out with any preparations, especially when it comes to supporting my school.
09/25/2018 (Tue.) Girls JV Soccer vs. Long Reach  3:45pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Karen Wagner
Brianna Sloan
Student
JV Volleyball vs. North County  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Randi Albertsen
Li Zhang
Varsity Volleyball vs. North County  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brianna Sloan
Student
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Centennial  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (3)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Galilea Hernandez
Student from Marriotts ridge
Harini Muthu
Student
09/28/2018 (Fri.) JV Boys Soccer vs. Mt. Hebron  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Rahel Goitom
Sarah Park
Amy McAdams
Adult
shunguang wu
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Mt Hebron  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (6)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Francine Bennett
10/02/2018 (Tue.) JV Boys Soccer vs. Long Reach  3:45pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Amy McAdams
Adult
Kirti Patel
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Long Reach  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (3)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
mike groman
Jim Citro
Kathy Jantac
10/04/2018 (Thu.) Freshman Volleyball vs. Atholton  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Terri Trenchard
Adult
Marcy Kahl
Girls JV Soccer vs. Atholton  3:45pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Angie Plano
Jill Hensh

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
JV Volleyball vs. Atholton  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Dee Kwon
Jennifer George
Varsity Volleyball vs. Atholton  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Megha Shah
Anil Mamilla
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Atholton  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (3)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rachel McConnell
Jeffrey McConnell
10/05/2018 (Fri.) JV Football vs. Glenelg  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Lisa Cumberland
Shannon Pastras
Nicki Mantzouris Vessey
adult
Sheryl Goering
Varsity Football vs. Glenelg  6:00pm - 9:15pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (10)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Michaela Hartigan
student
Ann Osten
Sheryl Goering
Kim Matlock
Galilea Hernandez
Student from Marriotts ridge
10/09/2018 (Tue.) Freshman Volleyball vs. Mt. Hebron  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Terri Trenchard
Adult
Marcy Kahl
JV Boys Soccer vs. Oakland Mills  3:45pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Kirti Patel
shunguang wu
JV Volleyball vs. Mt. Hebron  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Randi Albertsen
Robin Davis

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Robin Davis
JoAnna Durham
Varsity Volleyball vs. Mt. Hebron  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anil Mamilla
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Oakland Mills  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (3)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
2 of 3 slots filled
susan ford
Shelly Levey
10/11/2018 (Thu.) JV Boys Soccer vs. Wilde Lake  3:45pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
shunguang wu
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Wilde Lake  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (3)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 3 slots filled
susan ford
10/12/2018 (Fri.) JV Field Hockey vs. Centennial On the Turf  3:45pm - 5:15pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (3)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Ernestine Wright-Palmer
Bonny Moran
Pam Wilson
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Centennial Senior Night On the Turf  4:45pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (3)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Melissa Walchko
10/16/2018 (Tue.) Freshman Volleyball vs. River Hill  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jung Kim
Girls JV Soccer vs. Reservior  3:45pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
JV Volleyball vs. River Hill  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Randi Albertsen
Li Zhang
Varsity Volleyball vs. River Hill  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Megha Shah
Stefanie Schubert
Adult
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Reservior Senior Night  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (3)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
10/17/2018 (Wed.) Cross Country Multi-Team Event  3:15pm - 5:15pm  

All activities and clubs may sign=up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Kalbaugh
Michele Kocak
Ann Larson
5:15pm - 6:45pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (4)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADUL

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Lindquist
Melissa Walchko
10/18/2018 (Thu.) Freshman Volleyball vs. Oakland Mills  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stefanie Schubert
Adult
JV Boys Soccer vs. Howard  3:45pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Nancy Kumor
Kevin George
JV Volleyball vs. Oakland Mills  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
All slots filled
Bernard Durham
JoAnna Durham
Varsity Volleyball vs. Oakland Mills Senior Night  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (2)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Wray
Adult
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Howard Senior Night  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

All activities and clubs may sign-up (3)

MUST BE AT LEAST ONE ADULT

 
10/19/2018 (Fri.) JV Football vs. Wilde Lake  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

All activities