Franklin 2018

2018 Franklin Field Day

Hello Franklin Families,

Field Day will be Friday, May 18th with a Rain Date of Monday, May 21nd.

The schedule will be as follows:

Morning activities run from 9-11:15 and the Kindergarten children will ONLY participate in the morning.  There will be a break for lunch and recess/quiet time in the classroom and the afternoon activities will start back at 12:45.

All morning or AM volunteers are needed from 8:30-11:15 and all afternoon or PM volunteers are needed from 12:15-2:45.

We will need at least one volunteer at each activity station to monitor the activity for the whole AM or PM time period.  The teachers will accompany their class to each station so they will be available to help the volunteers.  Prior to field day, we will send a description of your activity to you so you can familiarize yourself with the station.

Please email me with any questions.

Molly Maxwell - [email protected]

Thanks in advance for your help!!

The Health and Wellness Committee

 

Date: 05/18/2018 (Fri.)

Location: Franklin Elementary School

Created by:   Molly Maxwell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Help Mr. Troth Set Up (2)

Meet at field at 7am

 
All slots filled
beth lundquist
Kim Cuthbert

Kindergarten - Sack Race (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Green
Jean Clements

Kindergarten - 3 Legged Race (2)

 

Kindergarten - Hippity Hoppers (2)

 

Kindergarten - Light Saber Tag (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindsay Morgan
Travis Morgan- 8:45-11:45

Kindergarten - Pool w/ Marbles (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristen Dickey
8:30 to 11:00

Kindergarten -Parachute (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Dougan
9 - 11am

Kindergarten - 40 Yard Dash (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Bartlett

AM Gym Activity (2)

 
All slots filled
Jayme Lara (2)
Chico Lara will also be in attendance

AM Trike Race (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kay Quinn

AM Frisbee Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Renaye Van wetter
Sunny Hicken

AM Shoe Kick (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Seidel
I’ve got a story-line idea for this event that makes Harry Potter look like the Berenstain Bears. So I’m looking for a partner in this event to make it epic
Vicki Wember
I'm not sure what that means (and I'm a little scared), Jason, but I'm IN!!!

AM Tug O War (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Lowe
9-11:30
Rachel Whittlesey

AM Dizzy Bat Relay (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Donna Mulvihill

AM Lacrosse Toss (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynsey Orr

AM 3 Legged race (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Honke

AM Sack Race (2)

 

AM Tire Race (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
dwight getting

AM The Limbo (2)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Morse (2)
Ian Morse will be helping as well!

AM Beachballs/Balloons (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tim Slowik

AM Water Game (2)

 

AM Foxtail Toss (2)

 

AM Noodle Relay (2)

 

AM 40 Yard Dash (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura Cronin
Katie Bojtos

PM Gym Activity (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Behnke
303-594-5930

PM Trike Race (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Siegal
Afternoon only. I will be there at 12:15!

PM Frisbee Toss (2)

 

PM Shoe Kick (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Seidel
I’ve got a story-line idea for this event that makes Harry Potter look like the Berenstain Bears. So I’m looking for a partner in this event to make it epic
Stephanie Brady

PM Tug O War (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Brooks
Matt Holmes

PM Dizzy Bat Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Borstad
Jaime Vannoy

PM Lacrosse Toss (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Guy Cerasoli
I'm signing up for afternoon lacrosse toss b/c my 1st grade daughter's class will be doing it at about 12:30.

PM 3 Legged Race (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Honke
Annette Ohlgren

PM Sack Race (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Bradley
Kristin Marshall

PM Tire Race (2)

 
All slots filled
dwight getting
Joe Natale

PM The Limbo (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Ross
Kathleen Maddock

PM Beachball/Balloons (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joel Cohan
With wife and son as well

PM Water Game (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stefan Englund
I hope they are all waterproof!!

PM Foxtail Toss (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Ball

PM Noodle Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Rutz
Sierra Desmond

PM 40 Yard Dash (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Katie Bojtos
Laura Cronin

Kitchen Helper - 11am - 12pm

 
Anja Shepela


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home