Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Parents Lunch

HGE Open Lunch

Parents/Guardians:  We will be allowing family members/friends back on campus to have lunch with students on a pre-scheduled basis.  You may select from your childs lunch time.  Each slot presents a table that is outside the cafeteria.  You only need to use 1 slot for the sign-up.  Include your childs name in the sign-up.

Below are guidelines to follow when coming to campus for lunch:

1.  You must check in with the office.  Bring your ID to be signed in and given a visitor pass.

2.  You must be on the students contact list in order to get a visitor pass for lunch.

3.  You will be able to have lunch during the students 30 minute lunch period.  Once lunch is over, the student must return to class with the teacher and visitors will need to go to the office to sign out.  No visitors may go to the classrooms.

4.  Eating with the students will take place outside only in the designated picnic table area.

 

Created by:   Laura Tanis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
09/16/2022 (Fri.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Francy Bass
Mrs. Nettles
Kalyn Jones
Mitchell jones
Pamela Arias
Nicholas Ordonia
Kenishia Michael
Kayla Ramsey
Braden Ramsey

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Laura Tanis
Doris Flores
Raziel Coronado (Ms. Draper)
Joni Blackburn (2)
Jocelyn's birthday

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Betty Kenney
I'm Lilly Kenneys grandmother
Brad Harrelson

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Kristine Russell
Lyndsy Flanagan (2)
Parents

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Leah Glendenning
Mrs. Moore
William Glendenning
09/19/2022 (Mon.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 
All slots filled
Carisa Barwick (2)
D.Childs/ K Moores
Mary Salvhus
Forrest Breault
Kelly Van Slyke (2)
Alexis Delliveniri
Charlotte delliveniri/ George
Domenico Coppola
Eduardo Molina
Joni Blackburn (2)
Jocelyn's birthday

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Carisa Barwick (2)
J. Childs/ 4 Copeland
Camille Stratton
Xabi -White
Mary Salvhus
Hunter Breault
Joni Blackburn (2)
Jocelyn's birthday

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Gleason
Lunch with my son Levi Sherrill, Mrs. Riveras class
Heather Porterfield
Harper P, Mrs Brackman
Alexis Delliveniri
Oliver DelliVeniri/ Volpe

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Samahri Clemons
Joni Blackburn

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Danielle McCabe
Victoria McCabe - 1st Mrs. Nichols
Frank Emery
Lidia Sanchez (4)
Skylin Gleason
Lyla Gleason- Ms.Rivera/Ms.Causey 1st Grade
Mishayla Martinez (2)
Lunch with braylen anderson 1st grade Mrs.causey class

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Frank Emery
Kalyn Jones
Evelyn jones
09/21/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Ashley McCarty-Murray
Edmi Perez (2)
Mom & Dad for Julian Lopez
Olivia Gordon (2)
Barrett Gordon
Alexis Marlow

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Marti Malott (2)
Julia Malott Aubrey Tanis
Edmi Perez (2)
Mom & Dad for Nathan Lopez
Tim Thomas
Dallas Archer
Olivia Gordon (2)
Bailey Gordon

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Reyna Centeno
Katelyn Spangler
H. Spangler (Brackman)
Aruna Persaud
William Persaud (Mrs. Bonds)
Tania Carrillo
Brandi Phakousonh
Brandi Phakousonh

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Cayla Chaney
Jackson Chaney, ms smith
Stefanie Combs
Michelle Gleason
Kailyn Sherrill (Mrs. Ober)
Ashley Allen
Mrs. Cookson’s class

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Rosalind Tyre (2)
Lizeth Padilla

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Katelyn Spangler
C.Spangler (McGinnis)
Constance Kimbley
09/26/2022 (Mon.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Krisha Maurer (2)
Jaxon Maurer
Kenneth Jones
Mitchell jones

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Denise Palmer (2)
Aynlee Briggs

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Clinton Morris
CJ Morris
Brittany Self
Camden Self
Mileidis Morrees
Alesha Osborne (2)
Mason osborne

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Victoria Hardwick (3)
Danyel Stewart
Brad Harrelson

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Heather Esposito

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Lori Winstead
Jalisia Bryan
Jayden Mascol
09/28/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lindsay Vogt
Willow Vogt

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Skylin Gleason
Lyla Gleason
Mishayla Martinez
Braylen Anderson Mrs.river/Causey
Brittany Self
Ainsley Self
Megan Short

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
09/30/2022 (Fri.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Edmi Perez
Julian Lopez
Cassie Brand
Beau Brand student
Kayla Ramsey (2)
Braden Ramsey
Jillian Foreback
Student: Owen Foreback

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Edmi Perez
Nathan Lopez
Todd Tanis
Aubrey Tanis and Julia Malott

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Clinton Morris
CJ Morris
Katelyn Spangler
G. Spangler (VPK Ayscue/Wagner)
Megan Figarella

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Lindsay Thibodaux
Weston Thibodaux
Laura Sandoval (2)
My 4year old will be joining us Daniel Sandoval
Monique Boone
Dylan Boone
Latamia White-Green

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Lindsay Thibodaux
Brenna Thibodaux
Lyndsy Flanagan
Lyndsy Flanagan

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
10/03/2022 (Mon.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Amanda White (2)

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lauren Tatum
Darlene Tatum

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Julia Vega
Jessica Webb
Vincent W./Carr
10/05/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Diomaris Figueroa
Soeliz O'Neill

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Lauren Tatum (2)
Darlene Tatum

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Monique Boone
Dylan Boone and Clay Noel
Lindsay Thibodaux
Weston Thibodaux
Nicole Noel
Clay Noel
Cristina Leon

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Lindsay Thibodaux
Brenna Thibodaux
Nicole Noel
Austin Noel
Diomaris Figueroa
Solianiz O'Neill

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
10/10/2022 (Mon.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Amy Mcgee
Weston Thibodaux

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Amy McGee
Brenna Thibodaux

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
10/12/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Katelyn Spangler
Aruna Persaud
William Persaud (Mrs. Bonds)

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Kristine Russell
Brad Cantu

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Katelyn Spangler
10/14/2022 (Fri.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Rachel Munchel

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Kim Schofield

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
10/19/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
10/21/2022 (Fri.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
10/24/2022 (Mon.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
10/26/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
10/31/2022 (Mon.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Camille Stratton
Xabi/Mrs. White

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Shae Neal (2)
Jordan A / McGinnis
11/02/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
11/04/2022 (Fri.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
11/07/2022 (Mon.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
11/09/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Joanna Leppo

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
11/14/2022 (Mon.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
11/16/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
11/30/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
12/02/2022 (Fri.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
12/05/2022 (Mon.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
12/07/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
12/09/2022 (Fri.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
12/12/2022 (Mon.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
12/14/2022 (Wed.)

10:15 - 10:45 (KG) (10)

 

10:45 - 11:15 (4th) (10)

 

11:15 - 11:45 (2nd) (10)

 

11:45 - 12:15 (3rd) (10)

 

12:15 - 12:45 (1st) (10)

 

12:45 - 1:15 (5th) (10)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |