Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Manawa Snodeo

2022 - Saturday ONLY Manawa Snodeo

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you! Please plan to arrive 15 minutes prior to your start time. Check in at the Worker Check-In table inside Bear Lake hall.

Date: 02/19/2022 (Sat.)

Created by:   Kelley Much
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

CORNER #1 - OVAL TRACK

Must be 18 years old!

02/19/2022 (Sat) OVAL TRACK 
8:00am - 10:00am   
Clayton Rogers
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Clayton Rogers
2:00pm - 4:00pm   

CORNER #2 - OVAL TRACK

Must be 18 years old!

02/19/2022 (Sat) OVAL TRACK 
8:00am - 10:00am   
Justin Holubets
10:00am - 12:00pm   
David Scheller
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Justin Holubets
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
David Scheller

CORNER #3 - OVAL TRACK

Must be 18 years old!

02/19/2022 (Sat) OVAL TRACK 
8:00am - 10:00am   
Rob Smolarek
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Rob Smolarek
2:00pm - 4:00pm   

CORNER #4 - OVAL TRACK

Must be 18 years old!

02/19/2022 (Sat) OVAL TRACK 
8:00am - 10:00am   
Norm Walbruck
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Norm Walbruck
2:00pm - 4:00pm   

BACKUP CORNER WORKER - OVAL TRACK

Must be 18 years old!

02/19/2022 (Sat) OVAL TRACK 
8:00am - 10:00am   
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   

TRACK RECOVERY - OVAL TRACK

02/19/2022 (Sat) OVAL TRACK 
8:00am - 12:00pm   
Jerrod Werth
12:00pm - 4:00pm   
Charlie Wilson

Snodeo Grounds Track Maintenance

02/19/2022 (Sat) Snodeo Grounds 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Rob Ferg
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Sawyer Griffin
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Nicholas Casey
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Cole Pliska
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Kyle Wepner
8:00am - 4:00pm   
8:00am - 4:00pm   
8:00am - 4:00pm   
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Big Oval - Bikes 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Kyle Wepner
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Rick Peterson
Snow plow truck

Oval Track Pit Area Security

02/19/2022 (Sat) OVAL TRACK 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Brian Starks
11:00am - 4:00pm   
Brian Starks

Oval Track Announcer

02/19/2022 (Sat) OVAL TRACK 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Becky Stull

Oval Track Sound System

02/19/2022 (Sat) OVAL TRACK 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Chris Roehl

Oval Track - Radio Relay

02/19/2022 (Sat) OVAL TRACK 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Valerie Schmude

Radar Runs - Director

02/19/2022 (Sat) Radar Run Track 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Sara Besaw
Roger Besaw

Radar Runs - Registration

02/19/2022 (Sat) Radar Run Track 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Sara Besaw
Sara Besaw (and?)

Radar Runs - Starting Line

02/19/2022 (Sat) Radar Run Track 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Sara Besaw
Roger Besaw

Radar Runs - Mud Board (1)

02/19/2022 (Sat) Radar Run Track 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
8:00am - 4:00pm   

Radar Runs - Finish Line/Timer (1)

02/19/2022 (Sat) Radar Run Track 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
8:00am - 4:00pm   

Radar Runs - Recorder (1)

02/19/2022 (Sat) Radar Run Track 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Sara Besaw
Sara Besaw
8:00am - 4:00am   
Sara Besaw
Stephanie Besaw?

Radar Runs - Track Recovery

02/19/2022 (Sat) Radar Run Track 
8:00am - 4:00pm   

Spectator Admission - Main Gate

02/19/2022 (Sat) Main Gate 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Alley Kilday
Guardians of the Children
6:30am - 11:00pm   
Alley Kilday
Guardians of the Children
6:30am - 11:00pm   
Alley Kilday
Guardians of the Children
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Alley Kilday
Guardians of the Children
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Alley Kilday
Guardians of the Children
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Alley Kilday
Guardians of the Children
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Cassandra Maloney
Chain Skiers staff
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Cassandra Maloney
Chain Skiers staff

Spectator Admissions - Back Door

02/19/2022 (Sat) Back Door - Bear Lake - Inside 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Alley Kilday
Guardians of the Children
6:30am - 11:00pm   
Alley Kilday
Guardians of the Children
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Alley Kilday
Guardians of the Children
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Alley Kilday
Guardians of the Children
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Cassandra Maloney
Chain Skier staff
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Cassandra Maloney
Chain Skier staff

Clothing Trailer

Bobbie Miller/Director morning hours (8-12N)

02/19/2022 (Sat) Clothing Trailer 
8:00am - 11:00am   
Savannah Alsteen
8:00am - 11:00am   
Kailey Mayer
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Jolene Werth
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Kelly Norton
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00am   

Courtesy Shuttle

Must have a valid driver's license!

02/19/2022 (Sat) Shuttle #1 
8:00am - 12:00pm   
Karen McQuown
Shuttle #2 
8:00am - 12:00pm   
Anthony Hass
Shuttle #3 
8:00am - 12:00pm   
Ron Fietzer
Shuttle #1 
12:00pm - 4:00pm   
Margaret Paque
Shuttle #2 
12:00pm - 4:00pm   
Michael Seitz
Shuttle #3 
12:00pm - 4:00pm   
Rita Holm

Lakecross Registration

Registration, Pit Boards, Payout Envelopes

02/19/2022 (Sat) Bear Lake Hall 
6:30am - 4:00pm   
Kelley Much

Lakecross Forms and Payments

02/19/2022 (Sat) Bear Lake Hall 
7:00am - 9:00am   
Linda Friday

Lakecross Minor Release and Liability Forms

02/19/2022 (Sat) Bear Lake Hall 
7:00am - 9:00am   

Runner

02/19/2022 (Sat) Bear Lake Hall 
7:00am - 11:00am   
Casey Friday
Friday boys
11:00am - 4:00pm   
Casey Friday
Friday boys

Banker

02/19/2022 (Sat) Bear Lake Hall 
8:00am - 2:00pm   
Mary Griffin

Worker Passes/Supplies/vests

Also need to check in any Guests/media/announcers

02/19/2022 (Sat) Bear Lake Hall 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Jamie Lane
6:00am - 11:00am   
Julie Wurth
11:00am - 4:00pm   
Dawn Kappelman
11:00am - 4:00pm   
Haley Sarna

Pit Pass Sales

02/19/2022 (Sat) Bear Lake Hall 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Anna Alsteen
11:00am - 4:00pm   

50/50 Raffle

02/19/2022 (Sat) Bear Lake Hall 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Heather Walbruck

Parking - Lot (across highway)

Kent Casey (Director)

02/19/2022 (Sat) Parking Lot Across Highway 
6:00am - 9:00am   
6:00am - 9:00am   
6:00am - 9:00am   
6:00am - 9:00am   
9:00am - 12:00pm   
9:00am - 12:00pm   
9:00am - 12:00pm   
9:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
3:00pm - 6:00pm   

Parking - Ice

02/19/2022 (Sat) Bear Lake (on the Ice) 
6:30am - 2:00pm   
Dan Casey
(5) Thresheree

Sled Hauling

Please provide your own ATV or SXS

02/19/2022 (Sat) Parking Lot - across highway 
6:30am - 4:00pm   
Tony Friday
6:30am - 4:00pm   
6:30am - 4:00pm   

First Responders/Fire Dept

Burg

02/19/2022 (Sat)  
7:30am - 5:00pm   
7:30am - 5:00pm   
7:30am - 5:00pm   
7:30am - 5:00pm   
Jeff Maynard
Float Fire
7:30am - 5:00pm   
7:30am - 5:00pm   
Joel Strahota
Float EMS
7:30am - 5:00pm   
Float EMS 
7:30am - 5:00pm   
Dakota Maynard
Pit Entrance and grounds 
7:30am - 5:00pm   

Lakecross Scoring

02/19/2022 (Sat) Lakecross Track 
10:00am - 4:00pm   
10:00am - 4:00pm   

Lakecross Announcer

02/19/2022 (Sat) Lakecross Track 
10:00am - 4:00pm   
Mike Miller

Lakecross Start/Finish Flag

02/19/2022 (Sat) Lakecross Track 
9:30am - 12:30pm   
Jason Miller
12:30pm - 4:00pm   
Chris Lessor

Track Recovery - Lakecross

Need ATV

02/19/2022 (Sat) Lakecross Track 
9:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 4:00pm   

CORNER #1 (Bikes - Small Oval)

CWIRA (Must be 18 years old)

02/19/2022 (Sat) Small Oval 
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

CORNER #3 (Bikes - Small Oval)

CWIRA (Must be 18 years old)

02/19/2022 (Sat) Small Oval 
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

CORNER #1 (Bikes - Big Oval)

CWIRA (Must be 18years old

02/19/2022 (Sat) Big Oval 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Mike Sarna

CORNER #3 (Bikes - Big Oval)

CWIRA (Must be 18 years old)

02/19/2022 (Sat) Big Oval 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jake Kappelman

TRACK RECOVERY (Bikes)

Need ATV

02/19/2022 (Sat) Small Oval 
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Big Oval 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |