Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. William School

Parent Participation Program Sign-Up

Please review the available slots below and sign up where you can help. See the Parent Participation Guide for more details. Thank you!

Created by:   Stacey Virga
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

PSA President** (2)

This is an elected position-Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Ann Kenyon
Becki Westemeier

PSA Vice-President**

This is an elected position-Full Participation Credit

 
Hamsa Kiryakoza

PSA Secretary**

This is an elected position-Full Participation Credit

 
Erica Cusick

PSA Treasurer**

This is an elected position-Full Participation Credit

 
Lisa Collias

PSA External Communications**

This is an elected position - Full Participation Credit

 
Roseanne Diponio

PSA Middle School Events Coordinator (2)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Nelda Shunyia
Megan DiMattia

PSA Dine & Donate Coordinator

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA Fundraiser 'Fun Run' Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Dina Karim
Nadine Nasrallah

PSA Fundraiser 'Fun Run' Event Help (9)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Karim
Amanda Zetouna
Roseanne Waack
Julie Scott
Andrea Pomaranski
Andrea Pomaranski
Joe Pomaranski
Megan DiMattia
Venice Petrous

PSA Plan School Assemblies

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA After-School Extracurricular Activities Coordinator

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA Before-School Family BBQ Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
John M Prior
Nick Kiryakoza

PSA Before-School Family BBQ - Event Help (4)

Participation Hours = Shift Lenght

 
All slots filled
Tami Portelli
Tami Portelli
Channel Sokan
larry najjar
Meena Shamasee

PSA Trunk or Treat - Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Nelda Shunyia
Amanda Solecki

PSA Trunk or Treat - Event Help (8)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Karim
Nelda Shunyia
Jacquelyn Saltzgaber
Jessica McGory
Tami Portelli
Tami Portelli
Channel Sokan
Mervat Najjar
Meena Shamasee

PSA Parent-Teacher Conferences - Teacher Dinner-Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA Thanksgiving Feast - Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Natalia Murad
Nadine Nasrallah

PSA Thanksgiving Feast - Event Prep (15)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Jacquelyn Saltzgaber
Channel Sokan
Fadi Nasrallah
Laureta Vuljaj (2)
Barbara Kneal
Meena Shamasee

PSA Thanksgiving Feast - Event Help (8)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
All slots filled
Kathy McLennan
Andrea Pomaranski
Amanda Solecki
Jacquelyn Saltzgaber
Laura Bashi
Larah Barcelon
Silvana Koja
Mervat Najjar

PSA Staff Christmas Lunch - Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA Staff Christmas Lunch - Event Help (15)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Channel Sokan
Meena Shamasee

PSA Hosp. House Stocking Stuffer Service Project (2)

Full Participation Credit

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vicki Marnon

PSA School Santa Shop - Chair/Shopper (3)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Nelda Shunyia
Lillian Yaldo
Mervat Najjar

PSA School Santa Shop - Event Help (10)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Karim
Amanda Zetouna
Nelda Shunyia
Kathy McLennan
Amanda Solecki
Venice Petrous
Jacquelyn Saltzgaber
Farrah Ankawi
Larah Barcelon
Meena Shamasee

PSA "Breakfast with Santa" - Crafts/Decor Event Help (2)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Nannoshi

PSA Catholic Schools Week - Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA Catholic Schools - Event Help (2)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 

PSA Daddy-Daughter Dance - Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Nelda Shunyia
Amanda Solecki

PSA Daddy-Daughter Dance - Event Help (6)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
All slots filled
Nelda Shunyia
Amanda Solecki
Meaghan Gorski
Farrah Ankawi
Jessica McGory
Laura Bashi

PSA St. Joseph Dads' Day - Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA All-School Easter Celebration - Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA Mother-Son Event - Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA Mother-Son Event - Event Help (5)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Amanda Zetouna
Melissa Nannoshi
Barbara Kneal

PSA Staff Appreciation Week - Chairs (2)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Sara Jonckheere
Cheska Carnacchi

PSA Staff Appreciation Week - Event Help (3)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kathy McLennan

PSA Mary's Garden Mom's Day - Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA Fun Day/Field Day - Chair (2)

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA Fun Day/Field Day - Event Help (15)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Jennifer Karim
Amanda Zetouna
Nelda Shunyia
Kathy McLennan
Meaghan Gorski
Venice Petrous
Farrah Ankawi
Jessica McGory
Laura Bashi
Monica Kiryakoza
Mervat Najjar
Melissa Nannoshi
Meena Shamasee

PSA 8th Grade Graduation - Chairs*Must be 7th Grade Parents (2)

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA 8th Grade Graduation - Event Help*Must be 7th Grade Parents (8)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 

PSA Memorial Day Parade - Chair

Full Participation Credit

 
Cat Hindersman

PSA Memorial Day Parade - Float Driver

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
Vicki Marnon
I have a V8 truck for hauling...I love this... I can put my 85 yr old, and 78 yr old father in law and dad who served Airforce and Navy in the cab to wave!!

PSA School Lunch - Chair

Full Participation Credit

 
Stacey Virga

PSA School Lunch - Supply Shopper

Full Participation Credit

 

PSA - Serve School Lunches (Monday) (4)

Full Participation Credit

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mervat Najjar
Roxanne Dabish
Joann Bevins

PSA Serve School Lunches (Wednesday) (4)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Amanda Zetouna
Roseanne Waack
Natalila Murad
Kathy McLennan

PSA Serve School Lunches (Friday) (4)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Margie Toma
Kathy McLennan
Emily Horvath
Meena Shamasee

PSA School Lunches - Substitute (Monday) (2)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
All slots filled
Anisa Allen
Zina Yono

PSA School Lunches - Substitute (Wedneday) (2)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
All slots filled
Farrah Ankawi
Margie Toma

PSA School Lunches - Substitute (Friday) (2)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
All slots filled
Amanda Solecki
Laura Bashi

PSA Popcorn Thursdays - Chair/Supply Shopper

Full Volunteer Credit

 
Christina Monfette

PSA Popcorn Thursdays - Popper (6)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Larah Barcelon
Tami DelCorvo
Channel Sokan
Jessica Michniacki
Melissa Tata
Karla Sosa

Dads' Club - President**

This is an elected position - Full Participation Credit

 
Mike Martel

Dads' Club - Vice President**

This is an elected position - Full Participation Credit

 
Nick Kiryakoza

Dads' Club Secretary**

This is an elected position - Full Participation Credit

 
Craig Roe

Dads' Club Treasurer**

This is an elected position - Full Participation Credit

 
Mike Higgins

Dads' Club Trustee**

This is an elected position - Full Participation Credit

 
Steve Kiryakoza

Dads' Club - Athletic Director

Full Participation Credit

 
Mark Westemeier

Dads' Club Membership Committee Chair

Full Participation Credit

 

First Lego League Robotics - Coach (10)

Full Participation Credit

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Bob DiMattia
Bob DiMattia

Girls CYO JV/Varsity Volleyball Coach (4)

Full Participation Credit

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tom Kenyon
JV Coach

Boys CYO JV/Varsity Basketball Coach (6)

Full Participation Credit

 
2 of 6 slots filled
John Collias
Josh DelCorvo
Josh DelCorvo

Girls CYO JV/Varsity Basketball Coach (4)

Full Participation Credit

 

Dads' Club Crusader Grille Manager

Full Participation Credit

 

Dads' Club Summer Celebration Event Help (2)

Participation Credit = Shift Hours

 
All slots filled
Randy Sokan
Chanel Sokan

Dads' Club Back to School BBQ - Prep Food & Grill (5)

Participation Hours = Shift Lenth

 
1 of 5 slots filled
John Marnon

Dads' Club Parish Picnic - Event Help (10)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 

Dads' Club Golf Outing - Sponsorship Chair

Full Participation Credit

 
Nick Kiryakoza

Dads' Club Golf Outing Signage - Chair

(5) Participation Hours

 

Dads' Club Golf Outing - Event Help (8)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 

Dads' Club Golf Outing - Family Business Sponsorship ($250 or more) (10)

Full Participation Credit

 

Dads' Club "Breakfast with Santa" - Event Help (8)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 

Dads' Club Lenten Fish Fry - Event Help (25)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Steven Kiryakoza

Dads' Club St. Patty's Day Party - Event Help (10)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Michele Beresford

Dads' Club Memorial Day BBQ Event Help (5)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 

Annual School Fundraiser - Chair (3)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Kelli Monahan
Anisa Llen
Emily Horvath

Annual School Fundraiser - ClickBid Leader (2)

Full Participation Credit

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Monica Higgins

Annual School Fundraiser - Auction Display Lead

Full Participation Credit

 

Annual School Fundraiser - Sponsorship & Donations Leader

Full Participation Credit

 
Stacey Virga

Annual School Fundraiser - Raffle Lead

Full Participation Credit

 
Nadine Nasrallah

Annual School Fundraiser - Communications

Full Participation Credit

 
Dina Karim

Annual School Fundraiser - Procure Donations (10)

(5) Participation Hours/(15) Donors Contacted

 

Annual School Fundraiser - Procure Sponsorships

(5) Participation Hours/(10) Sponsors Contacted

 

Annual School Fundraiser - Donate $300 (or more) Auction Item/Basket (15)

Full Participation Credit

 

Annual School Fundraiser - Purchase Sponsorship of $250 (or more) (15)

Full Participation Credit

 

Organize Preschool Class Auction Basket

(5) Participation Hours

 
Jayme Ayar

Organize JK Class Auction Basket

(5) Participation Hours

 
Farrah Ankawi

Organize Kindergarten Class Auction Basket

(5) Participation Hours

 
Meaghan Gorski

Organize 1st Grade Class Auction Basket

(5) Participation Hours

 
Tami DelCorvo

Organize 2nd Grade Class Auction Basket

(5) Participation Hours

 

Organize 3rd Grade Class Auction Basket

(5) Participation Hours

 

Organize 4th Grade Class Auction Basket

(5) Participation Hours

 
Samantha Wren

Organize 5th Grade Class Auction Basket

(5) Participation Hours

 

Organize 6th Grade Class Auction Basket

(5) Participation Hours

 
Angela Fenwick
TBD

Organize 7th Grade Class Auction Basket

(5) Participation Hours

 

Organize 8th Grade Class Auction Basket

(5) Participation Hours

 
Marita Emond

Student Council Parent Leader

Full Participation Credit

 
Lisa Collias

Family Service Project Team Parents (2)

Full Participation Credit

 

Middle School Extracurricular Assistant (2)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 

Lunch Room Assistant - Mondays 11:30-12:30 (4)

Full Participation Credit

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lily Yaldo
Meena Shamasee

Lunch Room Assistant - Tuesdays 11:30-12:30 (4)

Full Participation Credit

 

Lunch Room Assistant - Wednesdays 11:30-12:30 (4)

Full Participation Credit

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rana Matte
Meena Shamasee

Lunch Room Assistant - Thursdays 11:30-12:30 (4)

Full Participation Credit

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jacquelyn Saltzgaber
Lily Yaldo

Lunch Room Assistant - Fridays 11:30-12:30 (4)

Full Participation Credit

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nadine Nasrallah
Meena Shamasee

St. Nicholas Day Planner

(5) Participation Hours

 

Yearbook Parent Volunteer

Full Participation Credit

 

Library Guide (5)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 

Parent Ambassador - Lead

Full Participation Credit

 
Stacey Virga

Parent Ambassador - Mass Presence Chair

Full Participation Credit

 

School Open House - Event Help (15)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Nick Kiryakoza
Dads Club Representative
Steven Kiryakoza

Parent Ambassadors - New Family Welcome (6)

Participation Hours = Shift Length

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Cheska Carnacchi

Parent Ambassadors School/Athletic Spirit - Lead

Full Participation Credit

 
Tami DelCorvo

Parent Ambassador Preschool Class Representatives

Full Participation Credit

 

Parent Ambassadors JK Class Representative

Full Participation Credit

 
Stacey Virga

Parent Ambassadors Kindergarten Class Representative

Full Participation Credit

 
Megan Voss

Parent Ambassador 1st Grade Class Representative

Full Participation Credit

 
Cheska Carnacchi

Parent Ambassadors 2nd Grade Class Representative (2)

Full Participation Credit

 
All slots filled
Alisha Hamblen
Catherine Jenovai

Parent Ambassador 3rd Grade Class Representative

Full Participation Credit

 
Anisa Allen

Parent Ambassador 4th Grade Class Representative

Full Participation Credit

 
Roseanne Diponio

Parent Ambassador 5th Grade Class Representative

Full Participation Credit

 
Gena Szepietowski

Parent Ambassador 6th Grade Class Representative

Full Participation Credit

 
Catherine Broesell

Parent Ambassador 7th Grade Class Representative

Full Participation Credit

 
Nelda Shunyia

Parent Ambassadors 8th Grade Class Representative

Full Participation Credit

 
Stacey Virga
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |