Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
VBM Group

Vote By Mail Room

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Beth L
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Setup Team

Help set up the Vote by Mail Room (No experience or training required)

05/15/2022 (Sun) Penn Stater
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Diana Hershberger
Karen Wing
Helen Tselepis
Scott Wing
Kate Staley
Colleen Kennedy

Willowbank Ballot Prep

Help organize and pack ballots for transport to Penn Stater (Minimal training required)

05/16/2022 (Mon) Willowbank Building
12:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Mary Hart
Candace Kent
Looking foreward to helping!
Helen Tselepis
Jack and Joyce Igoe (2)
Fred Gay
5:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Tyson Daniels
Elizabeth Gamble
Crystal Pecht
05/17/2022 (Tue) Willowbank Building
12:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Ned Rhine
sanford schwartz schwartz
Ann Taylor
Dee Stout
5:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  

Verification Team

Ballot unpacking and verification of voter names (Minimal training required)

05/17/2022 (Tue) Penn Stater
7:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Tyson Daniels
Laura Ullrich
Diane Farr
I have done this job previously.
Patricia Delattre
Mina Yindra
Ann Barton
Carol Schempf
Laurie Upshaw
12:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
V Star Campbell
Carol Schempf
Kay Waslohn
Tyson Daniels
Jean Giddings
William Butler
Mary Marsh
Susan Rubba
05/18/2022 (Wed) Penn Stater
8:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Alison Jaenicke
Linda Mace
MARGUERITE GUSTKEY
FREDERICK Gustkey
12:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Kay Waslohn
I need to leave at 4:00
Colleen Kennedy
Anne Kelly

Extraction Team

Jogging and opening of mailed ballots (Training required)

05/17/2022 (Tue) Penn Stater
8:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Carol Smith
Joseph Torrell
Richard Sargo
Lewis Steinberg
Susan Steinberg
Paul Karwacki
Marianne Karwacki Karwacki
Heidi Kruesi
12:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
PETER JURS
Jean Dietrich
Susan Ashley
Tanya Furman
James Miller
Morris Ellenberger
Deborah Ellenberger
Laura Kemper
Mina Yindra
4:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Richard Casey
Richard Casey
Linda Casey
Karen Patzer
Wesley Glebe
Christine Bailey
Robert Baillie
Linda Mace
Joseph Torrell
05/18/2022 (Wed) Penn Stater
9:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
John Kenny
Phyllis Johnston
ernest romanini romanini
Heidi Kruesi
Laurie Upshaw
12:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Kay Waslohn
Mary MARSH
Ann Glaser
Laurie Upshaw
4:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  

Scanning Team

Operation of ballot scanning machine (Use of computer with touchscreen - training required)

05/17/2022 (Tue) Penn Stater
9:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brian Naberezny
Richard Casey
Richard Casey
Elizabeth Gamble
Kenneth R Cone
1:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jack and Joyce Igoe (2)
Crystal Pecht
Stephanie Bell
5:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Helen Tselepis
Mina Yindra
Elizabeth Gamble
05/18/2022 (Wed) Penn Stater
10:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Helen Tselepis
Mina Yindra
1:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Helen Tselepis
Ann Taylor
5:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  

Issues Team

Help resolve identified issues with ballots (Training required)

05/17/2022 (Tue) Penn Stater
7:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Anita McCloskey
Ann Barton
12:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Dean Murray
Done it before
Maureen Mulvihill
Helen Tselepis
Anita McCloskey
5:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Anita McCloskey
05/18/2022 (Wed) Penn Stater
8:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Richard Casey
Richard Casey
Linda Casey
12:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Mina Yindra
5:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Mina Yindra

Boxing Team

Label and repack scanned ballots for transport back to Willowbank (Minimal training required)

05/17/2022 (Tue) Penn Stater
11:00am - 5:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Olga Grove
Wayne Osgood Osgood
KATHLEEN Ann GEIER-HAYES GEIER-HAYES
5:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
05/18/2022 (Wed) Penn Stater
12:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Patricia Stephens
5:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Steven Baksa

Runner/Floater

Assist with moving ballots between workstations / Fill in where needed (Minimal training required)

05/17/2022 (Tue) Penn Stater
7:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Michael Runkle
Maureen Mulvihill
12:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Nancy L Noll Noll
Richard Sargo
Michael Runkle
5:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
05/18/2022 (Wed) Penn Stater
8:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Foster
12:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  

Registration Team

Sign in workers, watchers, etc. (Minimal training required)

05/17/2022 (Tue) Penn Stater
6:30am - 11:30am   
Jan Koch
11:30am - 5:00pm   
Diana Hershberger
05/18/2022 (Wed) Penn Stater
7:30am - 12:00pm   
Diana Hershberger
12:00pm - 5:00pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |