Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CCG Volunteers

Carolina Community Garden Workdays

 Hello and welcome to the CCG! We are delighted that you want to volunteer with us. Before you come out to the garden (for your first time) we ask that you complete the Volunteer Information and Liability forms and read over the Code of Conduct and The Rules for Working at the Carolina Community Garden During COVID-19, which are all available at https://ncbg.unc.edu/outreach/cccg/workdays/ . Please send completed forms to [email protected] and confirm that you have read over The Rules. If you sign up and have a change of plans, PLEASE cancel your reservation as soon as possible. This way, your slot can be filled by another volunteer. Can’t wait to see you in the garden!

Created by:   Claire Lorch
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
12/06/2020
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
All slots filled
adelaide cooke
Linda Chapman
Katie Lindner (2)
Cindy U
Natalie Smith
Natalie Smith
Malik Tiedt
Mary Seo
Amy Moulthrop
Leo McNicholas
AvaMarie Cooke
Sam Wilson
Jackie Gerson
Sheelagh Anderson
Juliet Alegria
01/03/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Seokyun Hong
Simone Speizer
Adelaide Cooke
Eric Cui
Cindy U
Sheelagh Anderson
Kristen Young
Sam Wilson
01/05/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Jerry Roberts
Simone Speizer
Sheelagh Anderson
01/06/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Malik Tiedt
Sam Wilson
Robert Kraus
01/10/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00am)

Volunteering (15)

 
All slots filled
Seokyun Hong
Simone Speizer
Cindy U
Malik Tiedt
Caroline Pusey
Laurel Petri
Elizabeth Moore
Maya Weinberg
Alisha Kelkar
Sheelagh Anderson
Leo McNicholas
Adele Sharpe
Peter Lucey
Rahul Kathard
Kristen Young
01/12/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Jerry Roberts
Robert Kraus
Laurel Petri
Elizabeth Moore
Peter Lucey
Sam Wilson
Simone Speizer
Sheelagh Anderson
01/13/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 3:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Linda Chapman
Sam Wilson
01/17/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
All slots filled
Linda Chapman
Simone Speizer
Adelaide Cooke
Cindy U
Malik Tiedt
Caroline Pusey
Elizabeth Moore
Peter Lucey
Marina Sweeney
Sheelagh Anderson
Chase Latour
Laurel Petri
Katherine Reeves
Ok
Olivia Lain
Fred Stang
01/19/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Jerry Roberts
Robert Kraus
Peter Lucey
Sam Wilson
Arjun Guidroz
Simone Speizer
Janet Scott
Sheelagh Anderson
Laurel Petri
01/20/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Linda Chapman
Sam Wilson
01/24/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Simone Speizer
Cindy U
Kayla Emerson
Peter Lucey
u
Sheelagh Anderson
Chase Latour
Elizabeth Moore
Laurel Petri
Malik Tiedt
Sam Wilson (2)
Sam and Jackie
Arjun Guidroz
David Snider
Brooke Scullin-Baccarella
01/26/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Jerry Roberts
Rachel Halcomb
Janet Scott
Julia Lovingood
Simone Speizer (2)
will be there around 4
Vennela Avula
Keerthi Avula
Sheelagh Anderson
Krisha Avula
01/27/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Linda Chapman
Laurel Booth
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Julia Lovingood
Susan Steinberg
Simone Speizer
Samantha Grounds
Sheelagh Anderson
02/02/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
All slots filled
David Snider
Will arrive around 3:30 and leave around 4:45 (have class)
DAN COBB
Sam Wilson
Anna Manocha
Andrew King
Sholeh Najafian
Jerry Roberts
Christine Stachowicz
Sholeh Najafian
I have class until 3:15, but I will come right after!
Seokyun Hong
Simone Speizer
will be there around 4pm
Janet Scott
leaving at 4
Isabella Leonard
Jessica Trush (2)
and Luke Bowling
02/03/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Linda Chapman
Sam Wilson
Samantha Grounds
Rachel Halcomb
Kaleigh Stolberg
Henley Younts
Lillian Potter
Simone Speizer
Miranda Darwin
Patricia Collins
Meg Partridge
Lindsay Greene
Miranda Svirk
02/07/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Sheelagh Anderson
Simone Speizer
Laurel Booth
Cindy U
Melissa Peters
Elizabeth Moore
Kayla Emerson
Adelaide Cooke
Brooke Scullin-Baccarella
Swaycha Goli
Julia Lovingood
Fred Stang
02/09/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Arjun Guidroz
DAN COBB
Sam Wilson
seokyun Hong
Jerry Roberts
Meg Partridge
Simone Speizer
Anna Beckom
Janet Scott
Sheelagh Anderson
Leo McNicholas
Luke Bowling
Jessica Trush
Alex Dunbar
02/10/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Linda Chapman
Sam Wilson
Samantha Grounds
Miranda Darwin
Swetha Ganesan
(might be a little late)
Susan Steinberg
I can come from 3-4. Thx!
Rachel Halcomb
Sheelagh Anderson
02/16/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Becca Beechhold
Arjun Guidroz
seokyun Hong
Jerry Roberts
Anna Beckom
Taika Sorjonen
Olivia Lain
Laurel Petri
Simone Speizer
Trevor Breedlove
Sheelagh Anderson
Leo McNicholas
Alexandra Dunbar
02/17/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Linda Chapman
Lillian Potter
Miranda Darwin
Kaleigh Stolberg
Meg Partridge
Swetha Ganesan
Sam Wilson
Nancy Frank
Simone Speizer
Patricia Collins
Leo McNicholas
02/21/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
All slots filled
Sheelagh Anderson
Dan Meyers
Simone Speizer
Laurel Booth
Cindy U
Elizabeth Moore
Kayla Emerson
Adelaide Cooke
Brooke Scullin-Baccarella
Swaycha Goli
Becca Beechhold
Anjali Kumar
Marina Sweeney
Sholeh Najafian
Fred Stang
02/23/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Becca Beechhold
can come at 3:30
Arjun Guidroz
Lillian Potter
seokyun Hong
Jerry Roberts
Sam Wilson
Leo McNicholas
Jessica Trush
Luke Bowling
Isabella Leonard
Simone Speizer
Janet Scott
02/24/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Linda Chapman
Samantha Grounds
Lillian Potter
Miranda Darwin
Meg Partridge
Sam Wilson
Trevor Breedlove
Taika Sorjonen
Henley Younts
Can come at 3:30
Nancy Frank
David Snider
Miranda Svirk
Patricia Collins
02/28/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Sheelagh Anderson
Dan Meyers
Simone Speizer
Cindy U
Elizabeth Moore
Brooke Scullin-Baccarella
Becca Beechhold
Anjali Kumar
Arjun Guidroz
Fred Stang
03/02/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Becca Beechhold
Can come at 3:30
Grayson Garcia
Luca Tascone
Julia Lovingood
Sheelagh Anderson
Sam Wilson
Isabella Leonard
Lily Potter
Janet Scott
Megan Miller
Arjun Guidroz
Leo McNicholas
Susan Steinberg
I can come from 3-4
Simone Speizer
03/03/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Anna Kenan
Patricia Collins
Sam Wilson
Taika Sorjonen
Will be there at 3:45
Meg Partridge
will be a few mins late due to class
Miranda Darwin
Linda Chapman
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Kaleigh Stolberg
Samantha Grounds
03/07/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Dan Meyers
Becca Beechhold
Cate Goodman
Seokyun Hong
Simone Speizer
Sheelagh Anderson
Dennis Schaecher (3)
Anna Kenan
cindy Underwood
Kayla Emerson
Fred Stang
Adelaide Cooke
03/09/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Becca Beechhold
Anna Beckom
Sheelagh Anderson
Sam Wilson
Arjun Guidroz
Simone Speizer
Fred Stang
03/10/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
All slots filled
Swetha Ganesan
Will arrive at 4pm.
Cate Goodman
Patricia Collins
Sam Wilson
Taika Sorjonen
May need to leave early at about 4:45
Meg Partridge
will be a few mins late due to class
Miranda Darwin
Linda Chapman
Francheska Rivera
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Leo McNicholas
Miranda Svirk
Samantha Grounds
Edward Cho
Sheelagh Anderson
03/14/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Becca Beechhold
Seokyun Hong
Simone Speizer
Sheelagh Anderson
cindy Underwood
Eugenia Chow
Fred Stang
Adelaide Cooke
David Niu
Kaitlyn Champion
Charley Hunt
Elena Carabeau
03/17/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Patricia Collins
Miranda Darwin
Linda Chapman
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Samantha Grounds
yasmin cedamanos
Sheelagh Anderson
Simone Speizer
will be there around 3:30pm
Sam Wilson
Victoria Watson
Brook Watson
03/21/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Becca Beechhold
Seokyun Hong
Simone Speizer
Julia Lovingood
Sheelagh Anderson
cindy Underwood
Isabella Leonard
Taika Sorjonen
Dan Meyers
03/23/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Becca Beechhold
Can come at 3:30
Sheelagh Anderson
Julia Lovingood
Arjun Guidroz
Simone Speizer
Jessica Trush (2)
and Luke Bowling
Sam Rea
have to leave at 4:30 for class
Sam Wilson
Erin Kober
Bob Kraus
03/24/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Patricia Collins
Taika Sorjonen
Might be a couple min late due to class
Meg Partridge
will be a few mins late due to class
Miranda Darwin
Linda Chapman
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Samantha Grounds
Edward Cho
Sam Wilson
Jackie Gerson
yasmin cedamanos
Swetha Ganesan
Will arrive at 4pm.
Janet Scott
Leo McNicholas
03/28/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Dan Meyers
Becca Beechhold
Marina Sweeney (2)
Second person is Steven Sweeney
Seokyun Hong
Simone Speizer
Sheelagh Anderson
cindy Underwood
Kayla Emerson
Isabella Leonard
Taika Sorjonen
Meg Partridge
03/30/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
All slots filled
Becca Beechhold
Anna Beckom
Grayson Garcia
Luca Tascone
Sheelagh Anderson
Isabella Leonard
Megan Miller
Arjun Guidroz
Simone Speizer
Jessica Trush (2)
and Luke Bowling
Alex Dunbar
Joseph Rabchuk
Rosemary Gay
Anna Kenan
04/04/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Brooke Scullin-Baccarella
seokyun Hong
4-5
Andrea Mendoza
Kendall Harkey
Simone Speizer (2)
with Alex Mallery
Anjali Kumar (2)
with Chandan Hebbale
Helena Ge
Malik Tiedt
Monica Chen
Andrew Chen
Taika Sorjonen
Edward Cho
Ally Lin
Becca Beechhold
Leo McNicholas
04/06/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
All slots filled
Simone Speizer (2)
with Alex Mallery
Julia Lovingood
Arjun Guidroz
yasmin cedamanos
Janet Scott
Makayla Bullock
Leo McNicholas
Helena Ge
Grayson Garcia
Luca Tascone
Becca Beechhold
Can come at 3:30
Anna Beckom
Sheelagh Anderson
Robert Kraus
04/07/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Julia Lovingood
Sydney Clark
until 4:30
Makayla Bullock
Leo McNicholas
Helena Ge
Swetha Ganesan
Will arrive at 4pm.
Eugenia Chow
Nancy Frank
Linda Chapman
1
Miranda Darwin
Ally Lin
Sheelagh Anderson
04/11/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Brooke Scullin-Baccarella
seokyun Hong
4-5
Adelaide Cooke
Rachael Stone
Julia Lovingood
Marina Sweeney (2)
Second person is Steven Sweeney
Kayla Emerson
Makayla Bullock
Laurel Petri
Cindy U
Sheelagh Anderson
Becca Beechhold
Carolyn Eberle
Chris Heaney
Hannah Stang
David Snider
Jin Ko
04/13/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
All slots filled
Simone Speizer
Julia Lovingood
Arjun Guidroz
yasmin cedamanos
Makayla Bullock
Leo McNicholas
Grayson Garcia
Luca Tascone
Becca Beechhold
Linda Raub
Anna Beckom
Ellen Borenstein
Janet Scott
Sheelagh Anderson
Robert Kraus
04/14/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Edward Cho
Julia Lovingood
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Leo McNicholas
Eugenia Chow
Meg Partridge
will be a few mins late (class)
Linda Chapman
Miranda Darwin
Ally Lin
Linda M RAUB
Henley Younts
Can come at 3:30
Makayla Bullock
Swetha Ganesan
Will arrive at 4pm.
Sam Wilson
04/18/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (19)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Scullin-Baccarella
seokyun Hong
4-5
Katie Lindner (2)
Simone Speizer
Adelaide Cooke
Elizabeth Moore
Kayla Emerson
Megan Miller
Olivia Lain
Monica Chen
Helena Ge
Andrew Chen
Taika Sorjonen
David Snider
Eugenia Chow
Anna Kenan
Dan Meyers
Fred Stang
04/20/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
All slots filled
Simone Speizer
Arjun Guidroz
yasmin cedamanos
Megan Miller
Makayla Bullock
Leo McNicholas
julia lovingood
Grayson Garcia
Luca Tascone
Becca Beechhold
Anna Beckom
Rachel Halcomb
Anna Kenan
Alex Dunbar
Robert Kraus
04/21/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
All slots filled
Edward Cho
Elizabeth Moore
can come at 4
Sydney Clark
until 4:30
Leo McNicholas
Helena Ge
Eugenia Chow
Meg Partridge
will be a few mins late (class)
Linda Chapman
Miranda Darwin
Henley Younts
Can come at 3:30
Makayla Bullock
Sheelagh Anderson
Sam Wilson
Janet Scott
Seoyoon Cho
04/25/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
seokyun Hong
4-5
Katie Lindner (2)
Kendall Harkey
Andrea Mendoza
Simone Speizer
Adelaide Cooke
Sydney Clark
Olivia Lain
Laurel Petri
Anna Kenan
Fred Stang
Taika Sorjonen
Dan Meyers
04/27/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (13)

 
9 of 13 slots filled
Simone Speizer
Arjun Guidroz
yasmin cedamanos
Leo McNicholas
Helena Ge
Makayla Bullock
coming at 3:30
Becca Beechhold
Can come at 3:30
Linda RAUB
Janet Scott
04/28/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Sydney Clark
Makayla Bullock
Leo McNicholas
Helena Ge
Linda Chapman
Miranda Darwin
Ally Lin
Sheelagh Anderson
Sam Wilson
05/02/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Taika Sorjonen
Olivia Lain
Seokyun Hong
4-5
Laurel Petri
Max Winzelberg (2)
Simone Speizer
Dan Cobb
Becca Beechhold
David Snider
Adelaide Cooke
Brooke Scullin-Baccarella
Sydney Clark
Sheelagh Anderson
05/04/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Taika Sorjonen
Laurel Petri
Makayla Bullock
can come at 3:30
Simone Speizer
Arjun Guidroz
yasmin cedamanos
Jerry Roberts
Becca Beechhold
can come at 3:30
David Snider
Can come at 3:30
Leo McNicholas
Janet Scott
Courtney George
I have never volunteered here before but have alot of previous experience
Melissa Peters
Sheelagh Anderson
Megan Winget
05/05/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Taika Sorjonen
3-4pm
Rosemary Gay
Andrea Mendoza
Sydney Clark
Leo McNicholas
Linda Chapman (2)
w/William
Joey Rabchuk
Sofia Mendoza
Sam Wilson
Miranda Darwin
Sheelagh Anderson
05/09/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Jessica Beers
first time, will bring waivers
Taika Sorjonen
Seokyun Hong
4-5
Laurel Booth
Becca Beechhold
Sydney Clark
Sheelagh Anderson
Dan Meyers
Fred Stang
Robert Kraus
05/11/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Taika Sorjonen
3-4pm
Peter Shelley
Laurel Petri
Simone Speizer
yasmin cedamanos
Jerry Roberts
Becca Beechhold
Linda RAUB
Helena Ge
Sydney Clark
Janet Scott
Sheelagh Anderson
Trevor Breedlove
Courtney George
Can't make it on Sunday but don't know how to delete myself but I'll come tuesday
Fred Stang
Robert Kraus
05/12/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Taika Sorjonen
3-4pm
Trevor Breedlove
Linda Chapman (2)
w/William
Helena Ge
Miranda Darwin
Shahnaz Rezaei
Sheelagh Anderson
Fred Stang
05/16/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Seokyun Hong
4-5
Simone Speizer
Leo McNicholas
Sam Wilson
Sydney Clark
Sheelagh Anderson
Jennica Kelm
Khalid Al-Ali
Rosemary Gay
Joey Rabchuk
Ann Koehler
Rich Koehler
Fred Stang
05/18/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Simone Speizer
yasmin cedamanos
Becca Beechhold
David Snider
Sam Wilson
Sydney Clark
Shahnaz Rezaei
05/19/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Carolyn Eberle
Marina Sweeney
Anjali Kumar
Jerry Roberts
Becca Beechhold
David Snider
Leo McNicholas
Ji Hye Park
Sam Wilson
Miranda Darwin
Shahnaz Rezaei
Sheelagh Anderson
Khalid Al-Ali
Courtney George
Malik Tiedt
Claire Su
Cindy U
05/23/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Olivia Lain
Laurel Booth
Simone Speizer
Becca Beechhold
David Snider
Liana Manuel
Leo McNicholas
Sheelagh Anderson
Jessica Beers
Khalid Al-Ali
Malik Tiedt
Jennica Kelm (2)
Ann Koehler
Richard Koehler
Kyla Speizer
will be a little late
Fred Stang
Dan Meyers
05/25/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Simone Speizer
Becca Beechhold
David Snider
Leo McNicholas
Sam Wilson
Julia Cardwell
First time, will send forms
Sheelagh Anderson
Malik Tiedt
Fred Stang
05/26/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Melissa Peters
Becca Beechhold
David Snider
Leo McNicholas
Malik Tiedt
Nicole Parsley
05/30/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Seokyun Hong
4-5
Becca Beechhold
Julia Cardwell
Sheelagh Anderson
Wesley Morris
Malik Tiedt
Jennica Kelm (2)
Ann Koehler
Richard Koehler
Ellen Borenstein
David Snider
06/01/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Megan Winget
David Snider
Shahnaz Rezaei
3-4:15
Fred Stang
Sheelagh Anderson
06/02/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Patricia Collins
Miranda Darwin
Sheelagh Anderson
Malik Tiedt
Shahnaz Rezaei
Melissa Peters
06/06/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
All slots filled
Seokyun Hong
4-5
Simone Speizer (2)
with Deanna Garcia
Adelaide Cooke
Laurel Booth
Liana Manuel
Rosemary Gay
Joseph Rabchuk
Khalid Al-Ali
Sheelagh Anderson
Cindy U
Edward Cho
Carolina Downie
Leni Schenkel
Dan Heuser
Fred Stang
Ann Koehler
Rich Koehler
Edward Cho
Christian Killeffer
06/08/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Patricia Collins
Simone Speizer
Julia Cardwell
Sheelagh Anderson
Katherine Reeves
David Snider
Arjun Guidroz
Fred Stang
Robert Kraus
06/09/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Miranda Darwin
Sheelagh Anderson
Linda Chapman (2)
w/William Chapman
Leni Schenkel
Wesley Morris
Fred Stang
06/13/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Seokyun Hong
4-5
Linden Thayer
Ann Koehler
Richard Koehler
Laurel Booth
Liana Manuel
Khalid Al-Ali
Sheelagh Anderson
Cindy U
Carolina Downie
Benjamin McAvoy-Bickford
Chris Heaney
Rosemary Gay
Joseph Rabchuk
Fred Stang
David Snider II
Jin Ko
4-5
06/15/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Patricia Collins
Simone Speizer
Julia Cardwell
Jerry Roberts
Sheelagh Anderson
Arjun Guidroz
Shahnaz Rezaei
Fred Stang
Robert Kraus
Dan Heuser
06/16/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Linden Thayer
Miranda Darwin
Sheelagh Anderson
Susan Steinberg
Leni Schenkel
Miranda Svirk
Wesley Morris
John Ford
Fred Stang
Dan Heuser
06/20/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Simone Speizer
Ann Koehler
Richard Koehler
Laurel Booth
Liana Manuel
Khalid Al-Ali
Jessica Beers
Sheelagh Anderson
Cindy U
Sierra Archibald
Chris Heaney
Carolina Downie
Michelle Perry
Collin Perry
06/22/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Patricia Collins
Simone Speizer
Julia Cardwell
Sheelagh Anderson
Arjun Guidroz
Miranda Svirk
06/23/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Miranda Darwin
Sheelagh Anderson
Susan Steinberg
Can't wait!
Eve Schein
first time
Alexa Schein
First time
Miranda Svirk
06/27/2021
(Sun. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Seokyun Hong
4-5
Simone Speizer
Ann Koehler
Richard Koehler
Laurel Booth
Liana Manuel
Sheelagh Anderson
Cindy U
Jessica Beers
Sierra Archibald
06/29/2021
(Tue. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Patricia Collins
Simone Speizer
Julia Cardwell
Jerry Roberts
Sheelagh Anderson
Arjun Guidroz
Sarah Dempsey (2)
Sarah and Fiona
06/30/2021
(Wed. 3:00pm - 5:00pm)

Volunteering (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Miranda Darwin
Will be about 30 minutes late (dentist appointment)
Sheelagh Anderson
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |