Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
BCCHS

BCCHS 2019 Fall Parent-Teacher Conferences

Families are invited to come and meet with their child's teachers on Thursday, November 21, from 5-8 pm, and Friday, November 22, from 12:00-3:00 pm. During our fall conferences, families will meet with teachers on their grade level for approximately 3 minutes each for an update. In order to minimize wait time, we are inviting families to sign up for their grade level in advance. You will sign up for a 15 minute slot to see the 4 core teachers on your child's grade level.

 

Grade 9: Room 410

Grade 10: Room 517

Grade 11: Room 306

Grade 12: Room 321

 

Ex: You have an 11th grade student. You sign up for ONE , 15 minute time slot. During this time, you go to one room where you will see all 4 teachers, for 3 minutes each (English, Math, Science, history).

The Spanish, Art and PE teachers will be available for families to see throughout, on a drop in basis. Art is in room 510, PE is in the 1st floor gym, Spanish (Nardacci/Kwan) is in room 513 .

Location: Baruch College Campus High School
55 E 25th St, New York, NY 10010

Created by:   Janice Salmeri
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
11/21/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Kim Olsen
Kaia Olsen
Jennifer Walther
Jackson Levitz
Brian McElroy
Nadire Ibroci
Zana H
Tiffany Bernardino (2)
Victor Bernardino

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Rose Thunder
Jody Holden
Evangeline Norman
Jennifer Attard
Lara Rudd
Annie Howell
Nat Gillespie
Christine Camobell

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Linda Roubanian
Steven Ng
Liz Shorin Aizer
Jane Kaufman
Harriet Troncale
Pauline Leung

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Marks
Sheryl Adams
vlasta goddard
Natahlia Burgos
Shino Tanikawa
Sanober Khan
Rida Khan
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Steven Ng
Jackson Chee
Debbie Camilleri
Colleen Franceschini
judith abebe
Fei Long Lin

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Kline (2)
Daniel Restrepo
Janet Todd
Sanober Khan
Nyle Khan
Kim Burford

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Danuta Stepien
Jordan Stroman
Souha Nikowitz
marilyn silva
Alice Fung
Gaiane Dalakian

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Shalmar Diaz
Majlinda Doko
Felicia Donahue
Marianne Perez
Monia Bonaldo Bersani
Anna Lincke
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Hyangsook Lee
Susan Antino
Jody Kaplan Ro
Ben Ro
Monica Marquez
Pavla Falk (2)

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Lori Granowitz
Debra McKiernan
Xue Ming Liu
Kevin Huang
Abir Fallouh
Janet Cho
Roman Doucet
Anitha Addanki

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Dina Bean
Aza Mafi
Barbara Katz
Deborah Reino
Fiona Foley-Hoban
Conor Hoban's Mum
Maryam Hamidi

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Baum
Maura Geils (2)
Anne Jablonski
David Lei
Rose Sperling
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Iwona Zarzecka
Eileen Braun
Jay/mindy Ricca (2)
Both parents coming
Erica Kerstein
judith abebe

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Heller
Elizabeth Zazzera
Katherine Kline
Hunter Kline
David Sparrow
Penha Ferris
Jane Romeo

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Charis Ng
Jimmy Spears
Yanette Ching
Basma Braciak
Patty Frisbie
William Pazmino
Diana Biagioli

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jose Rodriguez
Mia Cucovic
Mia Cucovic
Cayla Cheng
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Pamela Kosove
Shue Liu
Sylvia Chee student
Jennifer Herrera-Perry
Joyce Kong
Azita Khorsandi
Eric Schwartz

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Kestin (2)
Susan Senyigit
Taner Senyigit
Maria Conti Swan
David Sparrow
Anna Shrayer

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Kelley Gazdak
Zara Gazdak
William Pazmino
Rose Chin
Evelyn Gomez
Andrea Popescu-Martinez, MD (2)

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Shelly Chung
Eric Schwartz
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Durant
Amos Slifkin, student
Ross Abelow
Sophie Abelow
Elaine D’Farley
Lola Herrera
For Evan Martin
Kristy Nguyen
Kate Liao
Susan Danielson

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Natalia Lebedeva (2)
Connie Wang
Waajid Siddiqui
Eric Schwartz
Mia Cucovic
Mia Cucovic

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Silber
Noah Goldstein
Teresa Tung
Brandon Wong
Tricia Lawrence
Becky Wu
William Pazmino
Bobby Harden

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Eric Schwartz
divina Ramirez
marianne Perez
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Steve Botticelli
Kavitha Mathew
Meera Nagulendran
Millie Martinez
Amy Cintron
Susan Browdy
Laura Palombo

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Kim & John Gochberg
Amy Untch
Kyra Shimbo
Cayla Cheng
Christopher Darringer
Michelle Eliseo

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Natalia Lebedeva (2)
Dana Greenberg
William Pazmino
Missy Krantz
Niyati Mehta

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Felipe Rocha
Monsur A.
Debra Dolnansky (2)
for daughter Olivia Kunzier
Amy Chung
Kim Burford
Emily Burford

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Spain
Rita Finta
Evan Vaishville
Hana Jahmurataj (2)
Stephen Lam
Jaden Lau

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Madeleine Crowther
My husband and I won’t be able to make this. We will have to cancel.
Waajid Siddiqui
William Pazmino
Elizabeth DeRosa (2)
Rita Thompson

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Alicia Feinberg
Alex feinberg
Dolly Chen
Ava Mendez
Zhen Ye
Stephanie Moore
Elena Castro
Andres Castro
Anna Yang
Amanda Lin

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Anitha Addanki
nissette ortiz
Hira Murati
Ramon Almodovar
Carla Popescu
amina elwafi

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Heather Greenberg (2)
Zack Greenberg
Lisa Moyer
Jack Moyer (student)
William Pazmino
Caren Huang
Sandra Richardson

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
norman abbott
Michelle Davis
Kaitlyn Davis
Ed De La Cruz
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Eva Galchenko
can I reschedule for any other day during next week?
Sheri Von Seeburg
ira fox
norman abbott
Patricia
sepideh Mehri
Lisa Klausing

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Azra Novaj
Danny Truong
Qiang Cai
danielle rosenbger
Min Zhang Chen
Margaret Olivo

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Rebecca Burgoon
Ian
William Pazmino
Carl Kolbet
juracci da silva

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Ash Buonasera
Lili Vahtra
Julie Brown (2)
Elena Castro
Elmond Wong

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Davis
Daniel Davis
Eshagh Alhabib
Leila Alhabib
David Zhang

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Elena Castro
Anna Yang
Layla Shaar
Elias
Riley Greenberg

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Anitha Addanki
Ramon Almodovar

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Richard Aldestein
Azra Novaj
Andrea Beaumont

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
11/22/2019 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Eric Goldberg
Marlene Steiner
Amy Goldstein
Heather Levitt
Susan Levine
Don Wilson

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
MariaElena Velardi
Debbie Azriliant (2)
debbie altomonte
Nate Zobrist
Anitha Addanki

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Beth Kufeld
Linda Lika
Melissa Kaufman
Justin Kaufman
Maud Blachman
Paul Azzopardi
Carla Hettenbach

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Angela Kohler-Cahill
Sheryl Adams
Denise Greene
David & Julia Cowing
Barbara Simpson
Nikki Mejer
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Smith
Una Kartelo
sarah parlow
Janar Karabay
Kimberly Klein
Helaine Kasow

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Samantha McDonald
Jackson McDonald
Christine Campbell (2)
Allison Orr
Valentina Guazzoni
Mariella Salazar

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Militza Van Doren (2)
Leidiana Delgado
Michelle Amato
Heather Bohs
Alex Aznavoorian is my son
Azra Novaj

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Kim Steiner
Signing up for 12th grade conference
Wendy Landau
Arnie Weissmann
Dawn Crooks
Michal Mlynar
Devika Kewalramani
12:30pm - 12:45pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Rachlin
Kfeer Rachlin
Maggie Quu
9th grader Daniel Lu’s mom
Renee Bezner
Max Bezner's mom
Leticia Herrera
Nadia Isufi
Shawn Johnson
Shawn & Taniesah (Aidan Johnson Parents)

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Gianmarco Costa
Helen Tan
Justin Virasami
Bojana Ciric
Julie Lam
Sally Liu
Amina Elwafi

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Judith Levin
Marisol Ng
Lindita Iasilli
Brad Rothschild (2)

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
12:45pm - 1:00pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Nirvana Nahas
Faruk Pasic
Yan Qin Yu
Merilda Nina
Carlo Zanier
Cathy Huang (mom) will attend
Sandra Moloney
Brady Moloney’s mom

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Meltzer Kaufman
with Michael Kaufman
Zhen Ning Deng
Christine Hamakiotes
Kelly Ghrael
Abigail Park
Anna Shrayer

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
Michele Wong (2)
Janar Karabay
Diana Mira
Angelica Escoto
Gabe Spadavecchia , parent
James Lee
Eric Lee

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
1:00pm - 1:15pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Peder Anker
Lukas Anker

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Feng Chen
Yan Xiu Chen
Julie Brown
Sehristan Ataker

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Judith Levin
Lakishah McCoy
Pauline Leung

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Cynthia Savino
Martha Brandt
cynthia savino
Kelly Ghrael
1:15pm - 1:30pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Nikki Tankel (2)

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
S. Han
Frank Scanga

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Carmen Janssen

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
1:30pm - 1:45pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Layla Shaar

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Katherine Leddick
Emily Yourman
Ana De La Cruz
1:45pm - 2:00pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Renee Clark

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Cristina Lilly
Nickie Cheng
Malika Stephenson
Marc Routh

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
2:00pm - 2:15pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Mary Spiegel
Jaideep Chola

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Catherine Lee
Klonilda Metaliaj

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Lisa Moyer
Student: Jack Moyer

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
2:15pm - 2:30pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
sheila mostofi gersten

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
2:30pm - 2:45pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jaideep Chola
Melinda Rosado
Johanny Tamayo
Kristy Johnson
Calla Kraus - student

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Gerard Hoban

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Melody Harvey
2:45pm - 3:00pm  

Grade 9 PTC (6)

 
All slots filled
STEVEN NOVICK NOVICK
Jill Kaufman (2)
Anna Yang
Belinda Xiao (2)

Grade 10 PTC (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Irina Uziel
Julia Uziel's Mom

Grade 11 PTC (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
John McKotch
Michael McKotch
Linda Valentino
Isabella Risoli
Michele Doty
Nasir Saleem
Devika Kewalramani

Grade 12 PTC (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Elsie Perez
Xhoana Xhumari
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service