Greenwood ES Media Center

Hour of Code 2018

Students at Greenwood ES are joining in on the largest learning event in history: The Hour of Code, during Computer Science Education Week (December 3-7). We need parent volunteers to help make this event a success! You'll be helping students log on to computers and assist them in navigating activities provided by Code.org

Thanks for your support!

Jenny Corrado, Media Specialist

If you have not already done so please make sure to complete the MCPS Recognizing Child Abuse and Neglect - Online Training for Volunteers: http://www.montgomeryschoolsmd.org/childabuseandneglect

 

Created by:   Jenny Corrado
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/03/2018 (Mon.) Computer Lab   10:15am - 11:00am  

Voorhees (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathleen Bachiochi
Maria Marleny Trejo
Computer Lab  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Boray (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jen Lucas
Jen Lucas (MCPS Specialist)
1:45pm - 2:30pm  

Louangrath (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jen Lucas
Jen Lucas (MCPS Specialist)
APR  2:35pm - 3:15pm  

Van Eyk (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jen Lucas
Jen Lucas (MCPS Specialist)

Mencia (3)

 
All slots filled
Allison Molgaard
Lori Donovan
Tim Donovan only
Kathy Anderson

Delaney (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lori Donovan
Tim Donovan only
12/05/2018 (Wed.) Computer Lab   9:25am - 10:10am  

Falzarano (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Phillips
Rebecca McKinnon
Michelle Singletary
1:00pm - 1:40pm  

George (4)

 
All slots filled
Susan Phillips
William Litton
Katie Phillips
Meredith Friedman
1:45pm - 2:30pm  

Ramiesnki (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan Phillips
Alex Zhang
12/06/2018 (Thu.) Computer Lab  9:25am - 10:10am  

Toms (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jaimie Mcdowell
Erin Miller
Computer Lab   1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Caretti (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Allison Molgaard
Katie Morales
Andrea Hesse
Andrea Hesse
1:45pm - 2:30pm  

Mankulish (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lamara Colindres
Cathy Lewis
Computer Lab  2:35pm - 3:20pm  

Cox (4)

 
12/07/2018 (Fri.) APR  9:15am - 10:00am  

Pearcy (2)

 
All slots filled
John Zack
Neftali Cajina

Krantz (2)

 

McDonald (2)

 
10:05am - 10:50am  

Andriani (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Riley Porter

Floyd (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Meredith Friedman

Wisnieski (2)

 

Chang (2)

 
All slots filled
Petra Olsen
Robert Olsen
12/10/2018 (Mon.) Computer Lab  9:25am - 10:10am  

Robinson (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca McKinnon
12/11/2018 (Tue.) Computer Lab  9:25am - 10:10am  

Edwards (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca McKinnon
Howard Dickenson


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home