Fall Sports Volunteer Concession Sign Up

Fall Sports Volunteer Concession Sign Up

GRAFTON ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB

VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE FOR FALL 2018

Welcome to the GABC Fall schedule for volunteers.  The dates are for home events.  Please sign up for as many as you would like.  Remember when you volunteer for concessions you get into that event for FREE.

If you have any questions please contact Tricia O'Grady- [email protected]

 

 

Created by:   Tricia O'Grady
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

JV Football

09/26/2018 (Wed) Bailey Field- vs York 
6:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Leslie Harris
10/03/2018 (Wed) Bailey Field- vs New Kent 
6:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Angela Williams
Shannon Nolan
Justin and I should both be able to work it that night.
10/13/2018 (Sat) Bailey Field- vs Poquoson 
11:00am - 2:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Shannon Boyd
September Bustamante
Sam Bustamante
Nakeya Green (2)
10/17/2018 (Wed) Bailey Field- vs Tabb 
6:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
10/31/2018 (Wed) Bailey Field- vs Lafayette 
6:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  

Varsity Football

08/30/2018 (Thu) Bailey Field- vs Churchland 
6:30pm - 9:30pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Kristol Clemens
Ashley Dorsey
Tammy MacDonald
Daniel Wahl
Nakeya Green (2)
Kelly Zagursky
09/07/2018 (Fri) Bailey Field- vs Warhill 
6:30pm - 9:30pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Kiwoong Cho
Janet Holmes
Heather Myer
Tonya O'Connell
Nakeya Green
Christina Price
09/21/2018 (Fri) Bailey Field- vs Jamestown 
6:30pm - 9:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Wanda Gooden
Kristie Hall
Tabitha Hodges
Mike King
Rich Stafford
Stephanie Hall
Emily Griffiths
Nakeya Green
10/26/2018 (Fri) Bailey Field- vs Smithfield 
6:30pm - 9:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Tara Abaya
Vivienne Moore
Lori Podrasky
Nanette Sandberg
Lavita Young
Mandy Cartwright
Sharra Odom
Nakeya Green

JV Field Hockey

09/10/2018 (Mon) Grafton- vs Warhill 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lynda Kramer
Michelle Anaya
09/17/2018 (Mon) Grafton- vs Jamestown 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Hurst
Monica Keen
10/03/2018 (Wed) Grafton- vs Smithfield 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mandy Cartwright
Kristen Falk
10/11/2018 (Thu) Grafton- vs Hanover 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mandy Cartwright

Varsity Field Hockey

09/10/2018 (Mon) Grafton- vs Warhill 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Amthor
Jennifer Zwirschitz
09/17/2018 (Mon) Grafton- vs Jamestown 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Mackrella
Sharra Odom
09/26/2018 (Wed) Grafton- vs Bruton 
3:30pm - 5:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Crabtree
Kristen Falk
10/03/2018 (Wed) Grafton- vs Smithfield 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Caden
Becky Frodsham
10/11/2018 (Thu) Grafton- vs Hanover 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Liz Hass

JV Volleyball

08/17/2018 (Fri) Grafton- vs DC/Chancellor 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
08/30/2018 (Thu) Grafton- vs Poquoson 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Rodgers
Crystal Hoge
09/04/2018 (Tue) Grafton vs Jamestown 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Rodgers
Grace Lamb
09/06/2018 (Thu) Grafton- vs York 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Moffatt
Kirk Sutton
09/18/2018 (Tue) Grafton- vs Tabb 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Rodgers
Melanie Houle
09/19/2018 (Wed) Grafton- vs New Kent 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Carol Rodgers
09/25/2018 (Tue) Grafton- vs Lafayette 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Rodgers
Melanie Houle
09/27/2018 (Thu) Grafton- vs Warhill 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Rodgers
Margaret Aleman
10/13/2018 (Sat) Grafton- JV tournament 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeri Burns
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
10/16/2018 (Tue) Grafton- vs Bruton 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Rodgers
Melissa Ross
10/23/2018 (Tue) Grafton- vs Smithfield 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patricia Hollobaugh
Nicole Guajardo

Varsity Volleyball

08/17/2018 (Fri) Grafton- vs DC/Chancellor 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Spires
Sabena Meyer
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
08/30/2018 (Thu) Grafton- vs Poquoson 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Guajardo
09/04/2018 (Tue) Grafton vs Jamestown 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeri Burns
Sherri Pigue
09/06/2018 (Thu) Grafton- vs York 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Graves
Sherri Pigue
09/18/2018 (Tue) Grafton- vs Tabb 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Chun
Jada Overton
09/19/2018 (Wed) Grafton- vs New Kent 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Chun
Jada Overton
09/25/2018 (Tue) Grafton- vs Lafayette 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Graves
Stacy Talayumptewa
09/27/2018 (Thu) Grafton- vs Warhill 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacy Talayumptewa
Andrienne Moore
10/16/2018 (Tue) Grafton- vs Bruton 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrienne Moore
10/23/2018 (Tue) Grafton- vs Smithfield 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Competition Cheer

09/15/2018 (Sat) Grafton 
9:30am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Shannon Davie
Wynn Davie
Rachael Price
Mike Myer
11:00am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Shannon Davie
Wynn Davie
Rachael Price
Mike Myer
10/20/2018 (Sat) Grafton- Region 4A 
9:30am - 11:30am (4)  
11:30am - 2:00pm (4)  


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home