Northway Church

Christmas Lights Extravaganza 2020

Thank you for volunteering to serve as a Block Ambassador for the Christmas Lights Extravaganza in downtown Macon!  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

On the night you serve, please meet with your Team Captain outside the offices of New Town Macon located at 555 Poplar St.  At that time, you will receive specific instructions for the evening.  Dress appropriately for the weather and include Christmas attire if you prefer.

A few days before your shift, you will receive an email reminder along with the cell number of your Team Captain for last minute communications.  Thank you for helping us fulfill our mission of "For the Gospel, For the City."

Related files:

Created by:   Phil Anderson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/27/2020 (Fri.) Opening Night with live concert at 6:00 pm. Gates open at 5:00 pm.  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Block Ambassadors (12)

Ambassadors will assist with crowd control for concert

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Brian Dudley
Kenny Howard
Parking team to the rescue!
Mike Bazemore
Ron Douthit
Ray Smith
Colby Garrison (2)
And Tyler Garrison
Paula Daughdrill (2)
Dawn Thompson and I will work together with all you guys!
Opening Night  7:30pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Brian Dudley
11/28/2020 (Sat.)   5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassadors (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Will Conner
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Paula Daughdrill
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
11/29/2020 (Sun.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
All slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
Cynthia McDaniel
Dawn Burns (2)
Jennifer Doolittle (2)
Brad Beasley (2)
Brad and April
11/30/2020 (Mon.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
All slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Beth Tarver
Holmes Home Team (8) (6)
12/01/2020 (Tue.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Chris Heape
Team Captain
Devon Fitzgibbons (2)
Devon and Ellie Fitzgibbons
Mike Bazemore (4)
Driver Bazemore Home Team
12/02/2020 (Wed.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
All slots filled
Danny Walker
Team Captain
John Davis (7)
Davis Home team
12/05/2020 (Sat.)   5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassadors (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Will Conner
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Tim & Elaine Wright (2)
Anderson Home Team
Ronnie & Jenny Patterson (2)
Anderson Home Team
Sid & Bonnie Glass (2)
Anderson Home Team
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Noél Espinal
I am new to Northway and new to the area. I am eager to get involved and serve.
Will Conner
Buddy Doyle
Team Captain
12/06/2020 (Sun.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
Will Conner
Munnerlyn Walker
12/07/2020 (Mon.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
All slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Stephen Howard (7)
Howard Home Team
12/08/2020 (Tue.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Chris Heape
Team Captain
Mike Bazemore (4)
Driver Bazemore Home Team
12/09/2020 (Wed.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
All slots filled
Danny Walker
Team Captain
John Davis (7)
Davis home team
12/12/2020 (Sat.)   5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassadors (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Will Conner
Buddy Doyle
Team Captain
Lewis Vaughn (2)
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
All slots filled
Will Conner
Buddy Doyle
Team Captain
Jaime Franks (6)
Faith & Fitness HomeTeam
12/13/2020 (Sun.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
Will Conner
12/14/2020 (Mon.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
All slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Beth Tarver
Ken Bunch (6)
Bunch Home Team
12/15/2020 (Tue.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Chris Heape
Team Captain
Hannah McGehee (2)
Nate and Hannah McGehee
12/16/2020 (Wed.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Danny Walker
Team Captain
12/19/2020 (Sat.)   5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassadors (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Will Conner
Elizabeth Selman (3)
Morgan Long, Josh Ezelle
Buddy Doyle
Team Captain
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Will Conner
Buddy Doyle
Team Captain
12/20/2020 (Sun.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
Will Conner
Munnerlyn Walker
12/21/2020 (Mon.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Beth Tarver
12/22/2020 (Tue.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Chris Heape
Team Captain
12/23/2020 (Wed.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Danny Walker
Team Captain
Ashley Griffin (4)
2 adults and 2 kids
Brian Dudley
12/27/2020 (Sun.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
12/28/2020 (Mon.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Beth Tarver
12/29/2020 (Tue.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Chris Heape
Team Captain
12/30/2020 (Wed.)   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Danny Walker
Team Captain
01/02/2021 (Sat.) Closing Night  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Block Ambassadors (8)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info