Northway Church

Christmas Lights Extravaganza

Northway Church is providing "Block Ambassadors" for each night of Macon's Christmas Lights Extravaganza! The lights will be on display along two blocks of Poplar St. and two blocks of Third St. beginning Friday, November 30 and continuing each night through Friday, January 4.  Individuals and groups may sign up for as many nights as they are available.

Block Ambassadors will be positioned at each of the four city blocks in which the lights are displayed.  They are to be available to greet visitors, answer questions, give directions, and pass out informational hand-outs. Each evening will be divided into two 2-hour shifts.

 

Created by:   Phil Anderson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
11/30/2018 (Fri.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Shannon Murray
David Tarver (6)
Holmes Home Team
Kemjika Echebelem
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
David Tarver (6)
Holmes Home Team
Tyler Owens (2)
12/01/2018 (Sat.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
All slots filled
Kemjika Echebelem
Andrew Fogal
Linda Larsen (6)
Nwabueze Okeiyi (2)
Kachi Okeiyi, Nwabueze Okeiyi
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
All slots filled
Jordan Martin (9)
Elizabeth Selman
12/02/2018 (Sun.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
Kemjika Echebelem
Christine Verdier (2)
Cynthia McDaniel
Joe McDaniel
Nwabueze Okeiyi (2)
Kachi Okeiyi, Nwabueze Okeiyi
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
Kathy Milton
Tyler Garrison
12/03/2018 (Mon.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Rebecca Shetler (2)
Rebecca and Nathan Shetler
Ryan Knapp (2)
Team Captain
Ashleigh Coats (3)
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Rachel & Jose Garcia (2)
Ryan Knapp (2)
Team Captain
12/04/2018 (Tue.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Tom Driver
Team Captain
Kaylee Heape (2)
Chris Heape
kristie martinez (2)
Philip Davis
Martha Davis
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Tom Driver
Team Captain
Fred Morgan
Steven Burgess
12/05/2018 (Wed.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Buddy Doyle (2)
Team Captain
Bobby Thigpen (2)
Coy Gregory (2)
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Buddy Doyle (2)
Team Captain
Coy Gregory (2)
Doug Odom
Carl Ellington
12/06/2018 (Thu.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
Ken Bunch (8)
Ken Bunch Home Team
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
4 of 8 slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Beth Tarver
Jay Bonney (2)
12/07/2018 (Fri.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Jack & Annie Branan (2)
Gary Friday
Robin Friday
Marty Timms
Allyson Timms
Stacy Pritchard
Jeff Pritchard
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Tony And Mitzi Heath (2)
Tim Wright
Elaine Wright
12/08/2018 (Sat.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Jennifer Beddingfield (2)
Aubrey and Jennifer Beddingfield
Bryan and Brandi Justice (2)
Bryan and Brandi Justice
Allison Collins
Jessica Hinson (2)
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
12/09/2018 (Sun.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
Wayne Daniel (2)
Randall Farmer (2)
Kathy Milton
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
Sloan & Sam Oliver (2)
Tyler Garrison
Kathy Milton
12/10/2018 (Mon.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
Theresa Moore (2)
Laura Saxon (6)
Saxon hometeam
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Ryan & Sarah Knapp (2)
Team Captain
Doug Odom
Fred Morgan (2)
12/11/2018 (Tue.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
Ray & Uvalyne Smith (8)
Johhny &Kathy Davis Home team
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
Tom Driver
Team Captain
Ashley Griffin
Mike & Cathy Bazemore (2)
Kristen Duncan (2)
Sharon Lindsey (2)
There will be al, Cindy and sharon. 3 of us
12/12/2018 (Wed.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Buddy Doyle
Team Captain
John Folsom (4)
Andy Belknap
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Buddy Doyle (2)
Team Captain
Andy Belknap
Mike Burnam
Lisa Burnam
Gary & Heather Biggs (2)
12/13/2018 (Thu.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Andrew Fogal
kristie martinez (2)
Doug Odom
Mallory Israel (3)
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
5 of 8 slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Doug Odom
Beth Tarver
Neil Blizzard (2)
12/14/2018 (Fri.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Jack & Annie Branan (2)
Kaylee Heape (2)
Chris Heape
Kelsey Dixon (2)
Rolando Dixon
Rhoda Foster
Kibbie Fullington
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Tyler Owens (2)
12/15/2018 (Sat.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Wayne And Gwen Kirby (2)
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
12/16/2018 (Sun.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
Williams Home Team Theron Williams (7)
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
12/17/2018 (Mon.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Megan DeLong
Ryan & Sarah Knapp (2)
Team Captain
Brooke Heard
Sherry and Lee Culpepper (2)
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Ryan & Sarah Knapp (2)
Team Captain
Fred Morgan
12/18/2018 (Tue.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Tom Driver
Team Captain
kristie martinez (2)
Doug Odom
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Tom Driver
Team Captain
Sandra Oliver (2)
Doug Odom
Cathy Bazemore (2)
12/19/2018 (Wed.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
Buddy Doyle (2)
Team Captain
Kaylee Heape (2)
Chris Heape
Ken and Paige Garvin (2)
Our Family of 5 will be there.
Coy Gregory
Barbara Harris
Cathy Riley
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Buddy Doyle (2)
Team Captain
Coy Gregory
CARL ELLINGTON (2)
Mike Burnam
Lisa Burnam
12/20/2018 (Thu.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
6 of 8 slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Doug Odom
Ashley Griffin (4)
Two adults and two kids
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Holland Hometeam (7)
12/21/2018 (Fri.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
All slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Jack & Annie Branan (2)
Jaime Franks (3)
Kevin, Jaime Franks and Ron Lazar
Ashley Matthews (2)
Jason and Ashley Matthews
Matt Triick
Matt Triick
Ron Lazar
Ron and Lori Lazar
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Malcolm Green (2)
12/22/2018 (Sat.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Andy Belknap (4)
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Gary Milton (3)
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Linda Larsen (2)
Ray Smith (2)
12/23/2018 (Sun.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
Malcolm Green
Sharlyn Green
Lamar Beasley
Keith Holmes (2)
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
12/24/2018 (Mon.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Andy Belknap
Casey Belknap
Roy Roberts (2)
Laura Roberts
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Carol Johnson (2)
Carol and Ray Johnson
Carol Johnson
Ashleigh Johnson
Donna London (2)
Matt London
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
12/25/2018 (Tue.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
Phil Anderson (8)
Northway will not be serving on Christmas Day
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
Phil Anderson (8)
Northway will not be serving on Christmas Day
12/26/2018 (Wed.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Buddy Doyle (2)
Team Captain
Kaylee Heape (2)
Chris Heape
CARL ELLINGTON (2)
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Buddy Doyle (2)
Team Captain
CARL ELLINGTON (2)
Malcolm Green
12/27/2018 (Thu.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
2 of 8 slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Doug Odom
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
4 of 8 slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Doug Odom
Steven Burgess (2)
12/28/2018 (Fri.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (10)

2 people for each block and 2 "roamers"

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Jack & Annie Branan (2)
Ashley Griffin (4)
Two adults and two kids
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Fred & Susan Morgan (2)
12/29/2018 (Sat.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
Wanda Schroeder
Team Captain
Steve Schroeder
Lamar Beasley (2)
Mary Beasley
Lisa Coke (2)
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
12/30/2018 (Sun.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Gary Milton
Team Captain
12/31/2018 (Mon.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Doug Odom
Beth Tarver (2)
Paula Daughdrill (2)
Paula and Alyssa Daughdrill
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Doug Odom
Beth Tarver (2)
01/01/2019 (Tue.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Tom Driver
Team Captain
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Tom Driver
Team Captain
01/02/2019 (Wed.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
All slots filled
Buddy Doyle (2)
Team Captain
Kaylee Heape (2)
Chris Heape
Jessica Swicegood (4)
Total adults: 12 and their children
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Buddy Doyle (2)
Team Captain
Coy Gregory
01/03/2019 (Thu.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
3 of 8 slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Danny Walker
NW Deacons
Tyler Garrison
Tyler Garrison
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
2 of 8 slots filled
David Tarver
Team Captain
Jay Bonney
01/04/2019 (Fri.) 5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Jack & Annie Branan
Lamar Beasley
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Block Ambassador (8)

2 people for each block

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Phil Anderson
Team Captain
Fred Morgan
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home