Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Pines Kids

Vacation Bible Camp Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Kristin Beall
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
06/25/2022
(Sat. 9:30am - 2:00pm)
 

Decorate and Set UP (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Ann Guerra
Marcia Welsh
Bethel Strawser
Emma Buelow
Angela Bullock (3)
Eli & Luke will be helping too.
06/26/2022
(Sun. 12:00pm - 12:30pm)
C3 

ALL VOLUNTEERS (999)

Meeting and Blessings

 
3 of 999 slots filled
Marcia Welsh
Angela Bullock
Leslie Friedrich

Lead Decoration

 
Kari Work

Lead Craft (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
Melissa Sandstrom
Shirley Bollich

Lead Music (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
shirley bollich
Bethel Strawser

Lead Snacks (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
Kristen Davis Owens
Suzy Wolfe

LEAD STORY

ALL DAYS

 
Ann Guerra

LEAD GAMES

ALL DAYS

 
Melissa Gravett

Lead Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Dereps
Sandra Johanneman
06/27/2022
(Mon. 9:00am - 11:30am)
 

Crafts- help kids and between groups (3)

 
All slots filled
Roger Mowell
Emma Buelow
Mission Yahweh
Mission Yahweh

Games- help reset and support kids (2)

 
All slots filled
Tristan Langston
Mission Yahweh
Mission Yahweh

Crew Leader (9)

request age group and we will do our best to place you

 
All slots filled
Angela Spradlin
Kindergarten
Marcia Welsh
Kindergarten
Ron Langston
4-5th graders
Kai Dorris
4-5th graders
Marley Langston
1-2nd Grade
Emily Mills
Pre K - Kindergarten
Margaret Schafer
third grade
Scott Davis Owens
1-2nd grade
Bailey Chu Annie Buelow
3rd Grade

snack helper

 
David Coles

Story room- actor/actress (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Guerra
Allie
Ann Guerra
Mary Ellis

Lead Craft (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
Melissa Sandstrom
Shirley Bollich

Lead Music (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
shirley bollich
Bethel Strawser

Lead Snacks (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
Kristen Davis Owens
Suzy Wolfe

LEAD STORY

ALL DAYS

 
Ann Guerra

LEAD GAMES

ALL DAYS

 
Melissa Gravett

Lead Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Dereps
Sandra Johanneman
06/28/2022
(Tue. 9:00am - 11:30am)
 

Crafts- help kids and between groups (3)

 
All slots filled
Roger Mowell
Emma Buelow
Mission Yahweh

Games- help reset and support kids (2)

 
All slots filled
Tristan Langston
Luke Sherrill

Crew Leader (9)

request age group and we will do our best to place you

 
All slots filled
Angela Spradlin
Marcia Welsh
Ron Langston
Kai Dorris
Marley Langston
Emily Mills
Pre K- K
Margaret Schafer
Scott Davis Owens
Bailey Chu Annie Buelow

snack helper

 
David Coles

Story room- actor/actress (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Allie and Mary (2)
Ann Allie and Mary

Lead Craft (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
Melissa Sandstrom
Shirley Bollich

Lead Music (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
shirley bollich
Bethel Strawser

Lead Snacks (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
Kristen Davis Owens
Suzy Wolfe

LEAD STORY

ALL DAYS

 
Ann Guerra

LEAD GAMES

ALL DAYS

 
Melissa Gravett

Lead Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Dereps
Sandra Johanneman
06/29/2022
(Wed. 9:00am - 11:30am)
 

Crafts- help kids and between groups (3)

 
All slots filled
Roger Mowell
Emma Buelow
Mission Yahweh

Games- help reset and support kids (2)

 
All slots filled
Tristan Langston
Luke Sherrill

Crew Leader (9)

request age group and we will do our best to place you

 
All slots filled
Angela Spradlin
Marcia Welsh
Ron Langston
Kai Dorris
Marley Langston
Emily Mills
Pre K- K
Margaret Schafer
Scott Davis Owens
Bailey Chu Annie Buelow

snack helper

 
David Coles

Story room- actor/actress (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Allie and Mary (2)

Lead Craft (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
Melissa Sandstrom
Shirley Bollich

Lead Music (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
shirley bollich
Bethel Strawser

Lead Snacks (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
Kristen Davis Owens
Suzy Wolfe

LEAD STORY

ALL DAYS

 
Ann Guerra

LEAD GAMES

ALL DAYS

 
Melissa Gravett

Lead Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Dereps
Sandra Johanneman
06/30/2022
(Thu. 9:00am - 11:30am)
 

Crafts- help kids and between groups (3)

 
All slots filled
Roger Mowell
Emma Buelow
Mission Yahweh

Games- help reset and support kids (2)

 
All slots filled
Tristan Langston
Luke Sherrill

Crew Leader (9)

request age group and we will do our best to place you

 
All slots filled
Angela Spradlin
Marcia Welsh
Ron Langston
Kai Dorris
Marley Langston
Emily Mills
Pre K- K
Margaret Schafer
Scott Davis Owens
Bailey Chu Annie Buelow

snack helper

 
David Coles

Story room- actor/actress (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Allie and Mary (2)

Lead Craft (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
Melissa Sandstrom
Shirley Bollich

Lead Music (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
shirley bollich
Bethel Strawser

Lead Snacks (2)

ALL DAYS

 
All slots filled
Kristen Davis Owens
Suzy Wolfe

LEAD STORY

ALL DAYS

 
Ann Guerra

LEAD GAMES

ALL DAYS

 
Melissa Gravett

Lead Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Dereps
Sandra Johanneman
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |