2018 Fall Festival

Saint Agnes Fall Festival October 21st 2018

Thank you for signing up to volunteer at the 2018 Fall Festival! If you have any questions, please contact Kristin Coyne at [email protected] or 651-998-9509.

Created by:   Kristin Coyne
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

Veggie Cutting

Bring knives, peelers and plastic cutting boards. LUNCH PROVIDED. STAY AS LONG AS YOU ARE ABLE. Chair-Sydney March

10/19/2018 (Fri) School Cafeteria 
8:30am - 1:00pm (30)  
22 of 30 slots filled
Arlene Gallas
Erna Kostuch
Michelle Virnig
Virginia Lotzer
Barbara Houle
David Houle
Dennis Hagen
Therese Cho
Mike McNamara
Kris McNamara
Theresa Barry
Indra Ramassamy
Pat Metzger
Lynn Schmitt
Gerrie Lachowitzer
Annette Beaudry (4)
Beaudry Family
Jenny Murphy
Patricia Devora
Indra Ramassamy

Festival Set Up

Chair - Lisa May

10/20/2018 (Sat) Bandas Gym 
9:00am - 12:00pm (15)  
All slots filled
Michelle Voigt
(may not be there due to soccer tournament)
Maria Czaia
possibly Nathan Czaia as well
Julie Knapp
Silent Auction and Cherry Tree
Dominic DiPietro
Kelly DiPietro
Craig McDonald
Claire Besser
Jeanne Zellmer
cherry tree
Gerrie Lachowitzer
Will set up Altar Bread Room
Michael & Mary Manders (2)
Annamarie Adkins
Jason Adkins
Annamarie Adkins (3)
Xav, Mup and JoJo Adkins

Children's Games Set Up

10/20/2018 (Sat) Bandas Gym 
9:00am - 12:00pm (15)  
1 of 15 slots filled
Arika Heffron

Meat Cutting

Bring knives and plastic cutting boards. Chair - Bob Loch

10/20/2018 (Sat) School Kitchen 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Cecilia Hanson
Andrew Hanson
Annamarie Adkins
Annamarie Adkins

Booya Stirring - Overnight

Contact John Ernster for details 612-247-0456

10/20/2018 (Sat) Convent Basement 
9:00pm - 12:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Arika Heffron
10/21/2018 (Sun) Convent Basement 
12:00am - 3:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Howard Statz
Maria Czaia
3:00am - 6:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Del Lindgren
Richard Graner

Booya Stirring - Sunday

Contact John Ernster for details 612-247-0456

10/21/2018 (Sun) Convent Basement 
6:00am - 8:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Anna Dourgarian
8:00am - 10:00am (3)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  

Booya Runners

Chair - Gerrie Lachowitzer

10/21/2018 (Sun) Convent Basement 
9:30am - 11:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Ron Kordiak
Marcus Morehead
Evan Morehead
Annamarie Adkins (2)
Dom & Xav Adkins
11:30am - 1:30pm (5)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (5)  

Booya Packing

Chair - Gerrie Lachowitzer

10/21/2018 (Sun) Convent Basement 
9:30am - 11:30am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Patrick McNamara (2)
Pat and Rita will pack
Deb Kordiak
Susan Spiegelberg
uncertain of time
11:30am - 1:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Patrick McNamara (2)
Pat and Rita will pack
1:30pm - 3:30pm (5)  

Eat In Booya

Serve Booya from kitchen and/or maintain dining area. Chair - Rob Blackstone

10/21/2018 (Sun) School Kitchen 
10:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Kathy Ferguson
Nancy Seifert
Jean Morehead
Jim Morehead
11:00am - 1:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Kathy Ferguson
Sonia Dickerson
1:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Gerrie Lachowitzer
Will help bring leftovers and supplies to storage at 3:00

Eat In Booya Ticket Sales

10/21/2018 (Sun) School Cafeteria 
10:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Karen Morehead
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Erna Kostuch
Karen Morehead

Food Booth

Chairs- Shannon Brennan and Melede Powers

10/21/2018 (Sun) UAC Commons 
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lili Karadza
Kathy Trusty
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Maggie Hintz
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  

Take Out Booya - Sales

10/21/2018 (Sun) School Basement West Door #3 
10:30am - 1:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Jean Haskell
The bulletin today says take-out booya sales begin at 10 a.m. If you need me, I can be there at 9:30 a.m.
Kathy Seitz
10am-12pm
1:00pm - 3:30pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Katie Flood

Cherry Tree

Please comment whether you are signing up as an adult or youth volunteer. 3:00-4:00 shift is CLEAN UP. Chair - Theresa Tichawa

10/21/2018 (Sun) Bandas Gym 
11:00am - 1:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Chris, Olivia Most (2)
adult
Margaret Dickerson
Kelly Dupay (3)
Tom & Kelly (Adults) & Jordan (Youth) Buche
D & M Miska
Zander- 8th Grade Child
Cecilia Harris
youth, from Schuler Hall sign up
Sophia Harris
youth, from Schuler Hall sign up
Jeanne Zellmer
adult
Andrew Tarnowski
youth, from school sign up
Peter Schaeffer
youth, from school sign up
1:00pm - 3:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Nathan Hoke (2)
Adult/ child
Janet Nelson
adult
Maria DiPietro
youth, from pew sign up
Giana DiPietro
youth, from pew sign up
Denise Koontz (2)
1 adult and 1 student
Cecilia Stariha
youth, from school sign up
Maggie Thibault
youth, from school sign up
Sophia Graner
youth, from school sign up
Grace Karadza
youth, from school sign up
3:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  

Basket Booth

Chair - Altar and Rosary Society

10/21/2018 (Sun) Bandas Gym 
11:00am - 1:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Joy Steveken
1:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Kay Schmitt
3:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  

Children's Games

Please comment whether you are signing up as an adult or youth volunteer. 3:00-4:00 shift is CLEAN UP.

10/21/2018 (Sun) Bandas Gym 
11:00am - 1:00pm (24)  
14 of 24 slots filled
Lauren McCann
12th grade student
D & M Miska
Aidan Miska - 4th Grader ( Goldfish Pond prefer but any game is fine with him )
Francis Reandeau
youth, from Schuler Hall sign up
Kathleen Reandeau
youth, from Schuler Hall sign up
Tristan Harris
youth, from Schuler Hall sign up
Conrad Tibesar
youth, from school sign up
Sara Foote
youth, from school sign up
Ray Rasmussen
youth, from school sign up
Emily Schrampfer
youth, from school sign up
Kathy Eilen
James Eilen
Philip Eilen
Our family will arrive a.s.a.p. after the 10:00 Mass
Brian Donnelly
youth, from school sign up
Isaac Reandeau
Youth-Would like nerf gun balloon game
1:00pm - 3:00pm (24)  
3 of 24 slots filled
Andrew Marschner
Denise Koontz (2)
Daniel Koontz and Keegan Flood (aggie students)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (24)  
2 of 24 slots filled
Andrew Marschner
Shelagh Steffes
youth, from school sign up

Help Where Needed

We will contact you with assignment

10/21/2018 (Sun) 1ST SHIFT 
11:00am - 1:00pm (10)  
2ND SHIFT 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (10)  
CLEAN UP 
3:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home