Guardian Angels Church & School - Chaska, MN

GA Parish Festival

Our Guardian Angels Parish Festival will be held Saturday September 29, 2018 from 2pm until 9:00pm.

Be sure to check out the website for more information.
 http://www.gachaska.org

If you have any questions about the Parish Festival Sign up

Please contact Jessica Oberpriller (952) 381-4246 or
Email : [email protected]

Or Jean Rief (952) 227-4000
[email protected]
 

Created by:   Guardian Angels School
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/27/2018 (Thu.) 5:00pm  

Tent, Booth & Stage Setup

 
15 slots filled - more available
George Hidding
Ken Forner
Bob VanDenBroeke
Oscar Esparza
Jose' William Escalante
Rigo Hernandez
Serafin Hernandez
Raul Alvarado
Jim Schleicher
Bill Van Hecke
Kevin Jara
Juan Jara
Genaro Campos
Clarence Holmstadt
Grecia LOZANO
09/28/2018 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Decorating (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Schrupp (2)
John and Mary Schrupp and Alex, Emily
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Decorating (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jody Pulkrabek (2)
Myself and my mother Judy pulkrabek

German Potato Salad Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Pieper
Karen Arlt
Donna Alt
JoAnn OBrien
09/29/2018 (Sat.) 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Silent Auction/Country Store Setup (6)

Mary Kingsbury

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Linda Forner
Mary Kingsbury (3)
Marilyn Schepers and Alan Doerr
Jeanette McGillicuddy
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket & Raffle Booth (3)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Forner
Amy Pohlen
Julie VanDenBroeke

Silent Auction

Team Lead : Mary Kingsbury

 
Helen Therres

Craft and Country Store (3)

Team Lead : Mary Kingsbury

 
All slots filled
Laurie Kelly
Thanh Le
Than Mai

Pie, Coffee Ice Cream Booth (3)

Lead : Chris Schepers

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Karschnia
Lee Mortensen
Mary McDonald

Hamburger & Fries (6)

Lead : Dave & Dan Schepers

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Bob Karschnia
Mark Lano
Bob VanDenBroeke

Pulled Pork, German Potato Salad/Pepperoni Soup (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sharon Schleicher
David Kramer

Bartenders Beer and Wine (2)

**Must be 21 to volunteer**

 
All slots filled
Jolene Bergner
Dan Bergner

Bartenders Beer and Wine (4)

**Must be 21 to volunteer**

 
All slots filled
No Name (4)
Positions Filled

Booze Buggy

Sponsored by GA Alumni Association ***Must be 21 to volunteer ***

 

Bingo (3)

Team Lead : Clarence Holmstadt

 
All slots filled
Linda Forner
Sandy Montague
Mike Montague

Game 1 : Red-White-or Blue AND Free Bags/Balloons

 
Cathy Santini

Game 2 & 3 : Baseball AND Lucky Dice

 
Meg Santini

Game 4 & 5 : Over-Under AND Mystery Bag

 
Stephanie Smyth
Steph and Rose Smyth

Game 6 & 7 : Plinko AND Duck Pond

 
Matt Santini

Game 8 : Fish Pond

 
Conor Cook

Game 9 & 10 : Stoplight Sucker Pull AND Tic-Tac-Toe

 
Lisa Aberle
Aberle Family

Game 11 : Ring Toss

Adult Only Volunteers

 
Lisa Aberle
Aberle Family

Game 12 : Hot Spot

Adult Only Volunteers

 
Lisa Aberle
Aberle Family

Game 13 : 3 of a Kind

Adult Only Volunteers

 
Kathy Carlson

Game 14 : Bottle Blast (2)

Adult Only Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Lisa & Rob Aberle
Aberle Family

Sanitation Crew (4)

Crew will make sure garbage is moved as needed, clean up sweet spills, etc.

 

Hospitality/Table Bussers (2)

Table Bussers will help clean the tables and pick up garbage

 
All slots filled
Michelle And Tony Schaffer (2)

Meat Raffle (3)

 
All slots filled
Harold Brose
Yvonne Stadem
Mary Schuette

Beat The Dealer (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Barnett
Mary Van Sloun
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ticket & Raffle Booth (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Windschitl (2)
Rosa Barajas

Silent Auction

Team Lead : Mary Kingsbury

 
Jenny Richelsen

Craft and Country Store (3)

Team Lead : Mary Kingsbury

 
All slots filled
Mary Kingsbury (3)
Fran Schulte, Carol Schwindt, Mary Meyer

Pie, Coffee Ice Cream Booth (3)

Lead : Chris Schepers

 
All slots filled
Sayomi Murphy
Laoise Murphy
Donna Alt

Hamburger & Fries (6)

Lead : Dave & Dan Schepers

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Darragh Murphy
Nicol Krumpholz
Mike Williams

Pulled Pork, German Potato Salad/Pepperoni Soup (3)

 
All slots filled
Bob VanDenBroeke
Steve Kingsbury
Brigid Altman

Bartenders Beer and Wine (2)

**Must be 21 to volunteer**

 
All slots filled
Dick Wermerskirchen
Dorothy Wermerskirchen

Bartenders Beer and Wine (4)

**Must be 21 to volunteer**

 
All slots filled
No Name (4)
Positions Filled

Booze Buggy

Sponsored by GA Alumni Association ***Must be 21 to volunteer ***

 
Mary Monteith

Bingo (3)

Team Lead : Clarence Holmstadt

 
All slots filled
Michael Richelsen
Joey Richelsen
Dylan Krumpholz

Game 1 : Red-White-or Blue AND Free Bags/Balloons

 
Margie Podominick

Game 2 & 3 : Baseball AND Lucky Dice

 
Madison Brandt

Game 4 & 5 : Over-Under AND Mystery Bag

 
Terrance Hill

Game 6 & 7 : Plinko AND Duck Pond

 
Will Nolan

Game 8 : Fish Pond

 
Joe Koktan

Game 9 & 10 : Stoplight Sucker Pull AND Tic-Tac-Toe

 
Jessica Steeber

Game 11 : Ring Toss

Adult Only Volunteers

 
Alex Janey

Game 12 : Hot Spot

Adult Only Volunteers

 
Mary McDonald

Game 13 : 3 of a Kind

Adult Only Volunteers

 
Maggie Hintz

Game 14 : Bottle Blast (2)

Adult Only Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Marie Fahey
Katie Jimenez

Sanitation Crew (4)

Crew will make sure garbage is moved as needed, clean up sweet spills, etc.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ken Forner

Hospitality/Table Bussers (2)

Table Bussers will help clean the tables and pick up garbage