Grace Ministries

SEPTEMBER 2019 GRACE Ministries

GRACE Ministries is a food, diaper and clothing distribution held monthly at Floris United Methodist Church in Herndon.  Make sure you write in ALL names (first & last) you are signing up. Please do not sign up for the Saturday Registration Intake job unless you have been trained to use our computer Registration system.  If you are bi-lingual, you can always sign up as a Registration Aide, who assists the Intake volunteers. If all slots are filled in an area you wish to volunteer in, please contact Donna Porter at 703-793-0026 X102 or [email protected] and we will work something out.   

Created by:   Donna Porter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Truck Delivery Unload

09/06/2019
(Fri, 1:30pm - 3:00pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Bob Springer
Katie Rakestraw
Nancy Ingalsbe

Friday Bag Set-Up

09/06/2019
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Jobson
Should be there this month!!
Pat Russell
Marie Griffin
Nancy Gilley

Friday Set-Up

09/06/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(4)

 

Diaper Set-Up

09/06/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(4)

 

Clothing Donation Set-Up

09/06/2019
(Fri, 4:30pm - 6:30pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Luanne Norden
Nancy Taylor
Elsa Li
Sandy Bolden

Friday Greeter

09/06/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
Sarah Newman

Friday Food Sort Leads

09/06/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer
Allan Ballenger (2)
Judi & Allan Ballenger

Friday Food Sort

09/06/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Lynne Stiefvater (2)
With Jim Stiefvater
Malessa Porter (3)
Conner and Caitlin Seiler
Janet Carruthers
with Steve Robinson

Friday Clothing Leaders

09/06/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
cecilia estrada
Hannah McNeal (2)
Connie Zhang

Friday Clothing Sort

09/06/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Keithley
Janna Wolff (2)
Janna & Travis Wolff

Friday Serve Where Needed

09/06/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Gladys Villalta
Shresta Bangaru
Kate Castro (3)
with Alec Matranga and James Castro

Friday Registration

09/06/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
John Porter

Friday Overall Coordinator

09/06/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Margita Clark

Saturday Overall Coordinator

09/07/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Frank “Q” Williams
Margita Clark

Kitchen

09/07/2019
(Sat, 7:00am - 8:30am)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Nidia Rivera
Norma Mejia
Dominga Juarez

Registration Leaders

09/07/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Katie Rakestraw
John Porter
Vivian Jalali

Saturday Registration Intake

09/07/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Michele Krisanda (2)
Michele & Emily Krisanda
Heidi Kharbanda
Kunal Kharbanda
William Gray
Hassely Pacheco
Magdalene Gomez
Cristina Arellano
Ana Palma (2)
J Clark

Sat Registration Aides

09/07/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Yanina Bradley
Susana Cardenas
Linneth Merida
Mario Garcia
Hermes Quinones Pascual
Oscar Gomez

Saturday Food/Diaper Leads

09/07/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer
Allan Ballenger (2)
Judi & Allan Ballenger

Saturday Food/Diaper Distribution

09/07/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Robert Moser

Saturday Clothing Leaders

09/07/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Hannah McNeal (2)
Connie Zhang
Vivian Varela

Sat Clothing Distribution

09/07/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(4)

 

Sat SWN - Runner/Cleanup

09/07/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(12)

 
All slots filled
ernest dandridge
Dean Kreiser
Ray Ocel
Cyndi
Kathy Creston (2)
Janna Wolff (2)
Janna & Travis Wolff
Christopher Erazo
Landon Duba
Cindy Duba
Joseph Lowe


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home