Grace Ministries

OCTOBER 2019 GRACE Ministries

GRACE Ministries is a food, diaper and clothing distribution held monthly at Floris United Methodist Church in Herndon.  Make sure you write in ALL names (first & last) you are signing up. Please do not sign up for the Saturday Registration Intake job unless you have been trained to use our computer Registration system.  If you are bi-lingual, you can always sign up as a Registration Aide, who assists the Intake volunteers. If all slots are filled in an area you wish to volunteer in, please contact Donna Porter at 703-793-0026 X102 or [email protected] and we will work something out.   

Created by:   Donna Porter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Truck Delivery Unload

10/04/2019
(Fri, 1:30pm - 3:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bob Springer
Nancy&Terry Ingalsbe (2)
John Lauderdale

Friday Bag Set-Up

10/04/2019
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Jobson
Pat Russell
Nancy Gilley
Marie Griffin

Friday Set-Up

10/04/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kathy Creston (2)
With Kelly Creston
KATE WHITESCARVER

Diaper Set-Up

10/04/2019
(Fri, 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
(4)

 

Clothing Donation Set-Up

10/04/2019
(Fri, 4:30pm - 6:30pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sandy Bolden
Nancy Taylor
Luanne Norden

Friday Greeter

10/04/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
Sarah Newman

Friday Food Sort Leads

10/04/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Allan Ballenger (2)
Judi & Allan Ballenger
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer

Friday Food Sort

10/04/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Sriyaa Ranjit
Malessa Porter
Caitlin, Conner, Lessa
Caitlin Seiler
Connor Seiler
Ming Tjahjana (2)
Ming, Wiwit, Keenan, Darren
Linda D (2)

Friday Clothing Leaders

10/04/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 

Friday Clothing Sort

10/04/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Kathleen Reese (2)
Kathleen and Emily Reese
Nikki Buermeyer (2)
Allie Buermeyer and Caitlyn Morris
Marianne Pendlebury
Gladys Villalta
Elsa Li

Friday Serve Where Needed

10/04/2019
(Fri, 6:15pm - 7:30pm)
(8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Shresta Bangaru
Food sort

Friday Registration

10/04/2019
(Fri, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
John Porter

Friday Overall Coordinator

10/04/2019
(Fri, 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer

Saturday Overall Coordinator

10/05/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer
Frank “Q” Williams

Kitchen

10/05/2019
(Sat, 7:00am - 8:30am)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Norma Mejia
Veronica Torres
Dominga Juarez

Registration Leaders

10/05/2019
(Sat, 7:15am - 10:00am)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jacqueline De Los Ríos
John Porter
Dalila Wortman
Vivian Jalali
Dominga Juarez

Saturday Registration Intake

10/05/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Michele Krisanda (2)
Emily and Michele krisanda
J Clark
Heidi Kharbanda
Paola Calvo
Jazmin Turcios
Hassly Pacheco
Ana Palma

Sat Registration Aides

10/05/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 9:30am)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Yanina Bradley
Miriam Rutherford
Hermes Quinones Pascual
Linneth Merida
Mario Garcia

Saturday Food/Diaper Leads

10/05/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Bob Springer
Harriet Springer

Saturday Food/Diaper Distribution

10/05/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sriyaa Ranjit
Robert Moser

Saturday Clothing Leaders

10/05/2019
(Sat, 7:30am - 10:00am)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ali Cooper
Vivian Varela

Sat Clothing Distribution

10/05/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kathy Kohut
Lynn Smith

Sat SWN - Runner/Cleanup

10/05/2019
(Sat, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Joseph Lowe
Ray Ocel
Dean Kreiser
Ernest Dandridge
Tricia Wolff
Elizabeth Smith
Savannah Motz (2)
Kathleen Hinton
Rob Martin
Kevin Martin
Christopher Orellana
Romero Calvo
David Calvo
Oscar Gomez


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home